For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (LC)LUCKNOW CITY to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow City Railway Station, Wazirganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LC

Station Name: LUCKNOW CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 70

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
09014LJN BDTS SPLLJN00:10CNB01:351:25M2A,3A,SL,
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25F2A,3A,SL,
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO00:40CNB02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12144SLN LTT SF SPLKO02:35CNB04:151:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURULKO02:35CNB04:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12210CNB GARIB RATHLJN03:10CNB04:351:25TU3A
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPLJN03:55CNB05:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05237DBG AII SPECIALLKO04:30CNB06:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12419GOMTI EXPLKO05:25CNB06:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50CNB07:401:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESLKO05:50CNB07:401:50F2A,3A,SL,
05103CPR AII SPLLJN06:30CNB07:551:25TH3A,SL,
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB07:551:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01452LJN PUNE SPLLJN06:55CNB08:251:30TH2A,3A,SL,
18191UTSARG EXPLC06:58CNB09:202:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
24227VARUNA EXPRESSLKO10:00CNB11:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30CNB12:051:35M3A,SL,
19410GKP ADI EXPLKO10:30CNB12:051:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESLJN10:30CNB12:051:35TH2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27W2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27M2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27SA2A,3A,SL,
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:50CNB13:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19716LJN JP EXPLJN12:25CNB13:501:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
02112LKO LTT AC SPLLKO12:50CNB14:171:27SA1A,2A,3A,
02533GKP BDTS SPLLKO12:50CNB14:251:35W,SU3A,SL,
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSLJN13:45CNB15:051:20M,W,F3A,SL,
12875NEELACHAL EXPLKO13:45CNB15:201:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJN14:40CNB16:051:25M,TH3A
12003LKO SWRAN SHTBDLKO15:35CNB16:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12179LJN AGC INTRCITLJN15:45CNB17:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19062RMR BDTS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35TU2A,3A,SL,
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35M,TH3A,SL,
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:25CNB18:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TH2A,3A,SL,
15009CHITRAKUT EXPLJN17:30CNB19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLKO18:25CNB19:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19038AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45CNB21:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
05035GKP ANVT SPLLJN20:00CNB21:401:40TH2A,3A,SL,
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESLKO20:05CNB21:401:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
05023GKP PUNE SPLLKO20:15CNB21:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12565BIHAR S KRANTILKO21:20CNB22:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO21:50CNB23:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12553VAISHALI EXPLJN22:25CNB23:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:40CNB00:301:50F2A,3A,SL,
19322RJPB INDB EXPRELKO22:40CNB00:301:50M2A,3A,SL,
12593LJN BPL G RLJN22:45CNB00:301:45SA3A
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSLJN22:45CNB00:151:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:50CNB00:151:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12225KAIFIYAT EXPLJN23:15CNB00:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42M,W,SA2A,SL,
01684LJN BPL SPLLJN23:30CNB01:382:08TH2A,3A,SL,
13239PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:201:25M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
13237PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:251:30TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search