For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (LC)LUCKNOW CITY to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow City Railway Station, Wazirganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LC

Station Name: LUCKNOW CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 70

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25F2A,3A,SL,
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP LKO00:40CNB02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09408LJN ADI SPLLJN02:30CNB04:151:45W2A,3A,SL,
12144SLN LTT SF SPLKO02:35CNB04:151:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURULKO02:35CNB04:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12210CNB GARIB RATH LJN03:10CNB04:351:25TU3A
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPLJN03:55CNB05:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12419GOMTI EXP LKO05:25CNB06:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50CNB07:401:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12104LJN PUNE EXP LJN06:30CNB07:551:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18191CHAPRA CPA EXP LC06:58CNB09:202:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBNZ09:34CNB12:052:31TH2A,3A,SL,
24227VARUNA EXPRESS LKO10:00CNB11:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC
19054MFP ST EXPRESS LKO10:30CNB12:051:35M3A,SL,
19410GKP ADI EXP LKO10:30CNB12:051:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESS BNZ10:58CNB13:172:19W2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ10:58CNB13:172:19TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ10:58CNB13:172:19TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP SBC EXPRESSBNZ11:00CNB13:172:17SA2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27M2A,3A,SL,
11123BJU GWL MAIL LKO11:50CNB13:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09708LJN JP SPLLJN12:25CNB13:501:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
02112LJN LTT AC SPLLJN12:50CNB14:171:27SA1A,2A,3A,
12875NEELACHAL EXP LKO13:45CNB15:201:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSLJN13:45CNB15:051:20M,W,F3A,SL,
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJN14:40CNB16:051:25M,TH3A
12003LKO SWRAN SHTBDLKO15:35CNB16:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12179LJN AGC INTRCITLJN15:45CNB17:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16094LJN MAS EXP LJN16:20CNB17:551:35M,TH3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXP LJN16:20CNB17:551:35TU2A,3A,SL,
11110LKO JHS INT EXPLKO16:25CNB18:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TH2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,
15009CHITRAKUT EXP LJN17:30CNB19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09014LJN BDTS SF SPLLJN17:45CNB19:201:35SU2A,3A,SL,
05035GKP ANVT SPLBNZ18:07CNB21:403:33TH2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLKO18:25CNB19:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESS LC19:30CNB22:303:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
19038AVADH EXPRESS LC19:30CNB22:303:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXP LJN19:45CNB21:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESLKO20:05CNB21:401:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12565BIHAR S KRANTI LKO21:20CNB22:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO21:50CNB23:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12553VAISHALI EXP LJN22:25CNB23:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19322RJPB INDB EXPRELKO22:40CNB00:301:50M2A,3A,SL,
19314INDORE EXPRESS LKO22:40CNB00:301:50F2A,3A,SL,
12593LJN BPL G R LJN22:45CNB00:301:45SA3A
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSLJN22:45CNB00:151:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:50CNB00:151:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12225KAIFIYAT EXP LJN23:15CNB00:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19168SABARMATI EXP LKO23:20CNB01:021:42TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,
19166SABARMATI EXP LKO23:20CNB01:021:42M,W,SA2A,SL,
13239PNBE KOTA EXP LKO23:55CNB01:201:25M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
13237PNBE KOTA EXP LKO23:55CNB01:251:30TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
19-12-2013
INTRODUCTION OF NEW SIX DAYS A WEEK MEMU TRAIN BETWEEN KANPUR CENTRAL- BARABANKI FROM 22.12.2013 (SUNDAY)


In order to provide extra facility to passengers, Railway has decided to run new six-days-a-week MEMU train no. 64235/64236 between Barabanki and Kanpur Central as per the following programme:

Regular Run of 64235/64236 Barabanki- KanpurCentral- Barabanki (six-days-a-week) MEMU

The 64235 Barabanki- Kanpur Centralsix-days-a-week (except Sunday) MEMU train will depart from Barabanki from 23.12.2013 at 07.30 a.m. to reach Kanpur Central at.10.10 a.m. the same day. In the return direction the 64236 Kanpur Central- Barabankisix-days-a-week (except Saturday) MEMU train will depart from Kanpur Central at 05.50 p.m. from 22.12.2013 to reach Barabanki at 08.50 p.m. the same day

The 64235/64236 Barabanki- Kanpur Central- Barabankisix-days-a-week MEMU Train will stop at Safedabad, Juggaur, Malhaur, Lucknow, Manknagar, Amausi, Piparsand, Harauni, Jaitipur, Kusumbhi, Ajgain, Sonik, Unnao, Magarwara & Kanpur Bridgr (left) stations enroute in both the directions.

Inaugural Run of 64235 Barabanki- Kanpur Central (six-days-a-week) MEMU

            The Inaugural run of 64235 Barabanki- Kanpur Central (six-days-a-week) MEMU train will take place at 08.30 a.m. at Barabanki railway station o­n 21.12.2013 and will stop at all stations enroute.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit