For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (LC)LUCKNOW CITY to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow City Railway Station, Wazirganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LC

Station Name: LUCKNOW CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 70

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
09014LJN BDTS SPLLJN00:10CNB01:351:25M2A,3A,SL,
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25F2A,3A,SL,
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO00:40CNB02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12144SLN LTT SF SPLKO02:35CNB04:151:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURULKO02:35CNB04:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12210CNB GARIB RATHLJN03:10CNB04:351:25TU3A
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPLJN03:55CNB05:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05237DBG AII SPECIALLKO04:30CNB06:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12419GOMTI EXPLKO05:25CNB06:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50CNB07:401:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESLKO05:50CNB07:401:50F2A,3A,SL,
05103CPR AII SPLLJN06:30CNB07:551:25TH3A,SL,
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB07:551:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01452LJN PUNE SPLLJN06:55CNB08:251:30TH2A,3A,SL,
18191UTSARG EXPLC06:58CNB09:202:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
24227VARUNA EXPRESSLKO10:00CNB11:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30CNB12:051:35M3A,SL,
19410GKP ADI EXPLKO10:30CNB12:051:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESLJN10:30CNB12:051:35TH2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27W2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27M2A,3A,SL,
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:50CNB13:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27SA2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19716LJN JP EXPLJN12:25CNB13:501:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
02112LKO LTT AC SPLLKO12:50CNB14:171:27SA1A,2A,3A,
02533GKP BDTS SPLLKO12:50CNB14:251:35W,SU3A,SL,
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSLJN13:45CNB15:051:20M,W,F3A,SL,
12875NEELACHAL EXPLKO13:45CNB15:201:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJN14:40CNB16:051:25M,TH3A
12003LKO SWRAN SHTBDLKO15:35CNB16:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12179LJN AGC INTRCITLJN15:45CNB17:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19062RMR BDTS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35TU2A,3A,SL,
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35M,TH3A,SL,
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:25CNB18:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TH2A,3A,SL,
15009CHITRAKUT EXPLJN17:30CNB19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLKO18:25CNB19:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19038AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
19040AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45CNB21:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
05035GKP ANVT SPLLJN20:00CNB21:401:40TH2A,3A,SL,
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESLKO20:05CNB21:401:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
05023GKP PUNE SPLLKO20:15CNB21:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12565BIHAR S KRANTILKO21:20CNB22:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO21:50CNB23:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12553VAISHALI EXPLJN22:25CNB23:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:40CNB00:301:50F2A,3A,SL,
19322RJPB INDB EXPRELKO22:40CNB00:301:50M2A,3A,SL,
12593LJN BPL G RLJN22:45CNB00:301:45SA3A
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSLJN22:45CNB00:151:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:50CNB00:151:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12225KAIFIYAT EXPLJN23:15CNB00:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42M,W,SA2A,SL,
01684LJN BPL SPLLJN23:30CNB01:382:08TH2A,3A,SL,
13239PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:201:25M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
13237PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:251:30TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

         For the convenience of the passengers Railways has planned to introduce a New Daily Intercity Express Train No. 14221/14222 between Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj. The Maiden service of 14221 will be inaugurated from Faizabad o­n 21.10.14 at 05.05 am. Following the inaugural run, regular operation of the train will commence from 22.10.14 as per the details given below:-

The 14221 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Trainwill depart from Faizabad at 5.05 a.m. to reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 10.20 a.m. the same day (Daily trip). In the return direction, the 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj- Faizabad Intercity Express Train will depart fromKanpur Anwarganj at 12.55 p.m. to reach Faizabad at 06.00 p.m. the same day (Daily trip).

Comprising of Eight General Class Coaches and Two Disabled Friendly Coach cum Luggage Van, the 14221/14222 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Train will stop at Sohawal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Barabanki, Lucknow(NR), Unnao and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both directions.  






2
2014/10/402-10-2014
12 Weekly Superfast Jansadharan Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

12 WEEKLY SUPERFAST JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS 
BETWEEN MUMBAI AND GORAKHPUR 

Railways have decided to run of 12 weekly superfast Jansadharan special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer rush. The details are as under -

02532 Weekly superfast Jansadharan special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 14.20 hours o­n every Sunday from 05.10.2014 to 09.11.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 18.45 hours next day.
  
02531 Weekly superfast Jansadharan special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.25 hours o­n every Saturday from 04.10.2014 to 08.11.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 12.15 hours next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad.

Composition: 15 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.
---------
Date: October 2, 2014.
This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search