For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (LC)LUCKNOW CITY to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow City Railway Station, Wazirganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LC

Station Name: LUCKNOW CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 70

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19022LJN BDTS EXPLJN00:10CNB01:351:25M19022 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLLJN00:10CNB01:351:25M2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25F2A,3A,SL,14865 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO00:40CNB02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPLKO02:35CNB04:151:40TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURULKO02:35CNB04:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
12210CNB GARIB RATHLJN03:10CNB04:351:25TU3A12210 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPLJN03:55CNB05:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXLKO04:20CNB06:101:50TH22411 Status
05237DBG AII SPECIALLKO04:30CNB06:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,05237 Status
12419GOMTI EXPLKO05:25CNB06:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,12419 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50CNB07:401:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12174 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESLKO05:50CNB07:401:50F2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB08:201:50TH11408 Status
02048GKP LTT PREMIUMLKO06:30CNB08:201:50SA02048 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB07:551:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12104 Status
05103CPR AII SPLLJN06:30CNB07:551:25TH3A,SL,05103 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLLJN06:55CNB08:251:30TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
18191UTSARG EXPLC06:58CNB09:202:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18191 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSLKO10:00CNB11:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24227 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESLJN10:30CNB12:051:35TH2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPLKO10:30CNB12:051:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30CNB12:051:35M3A,SL,19054 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27W2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27SA2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:50CNB13:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
19716LJN JP EXPLJN12:25CNB13:501:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19716 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLLKO12:50CNB14:251:35W,SU3A,SL,02533 Status
09016GKP BDTS PREMIULKO12:50CNB14:251:35TU09016 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLLKO12:50CNB14:171:27SA1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLLKO13:40CNB15:051:25TH05039 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLLKO13:40CNB15:051:25SA02597 Status
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSLJN13:45CNB15:051:20M,W,F3A,SL,15107 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPLKO13:45CNB15:201:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJN14:40CNB16:051:25M,TH3A12535 Status
12003LKO SWRAN SHTBDLKO15:35CNB16:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12003 Status
12179LJN AGC INTRCITLJN15:45CNB17:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12179 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35TU2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35M,TH3A,SL,16094 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:25CNB18:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11110 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15009CHITRAKUT EXPLJN17:30CNB19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15009 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJN17:30CNB19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU15205 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLKO18:25CNB19:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45CNB21:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
05035GKP ANVT SPLLJN20:00CNB21:401:40TH2A,3A,SL,05035 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESLKO20:05CNB21:401:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,15025 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLLKO20:15CNB21:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTILKO21:20CNB22:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO21:50CNB23:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPLJN22:25CNB23:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPLKO22:40CNB00:301:50TH15029 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRELKO22:40CNB00:301:50M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:40CNB00:301:50F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPLKO22:40CNB00:301:50TU19402 Status
12593LJN BPL G RLJN22:45CNB00:301:45SA3A12593 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSLJN22:45CNB00:151:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12108 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:50CNB00:151:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12184 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPLJN23:15CNB00:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12225 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
01684LJN BPL SPLLJN23:30CNB01:382:08TH2A,3A,SL,01684 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:251:30TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:201:25M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search