For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (LC)LUCKNOW CITY to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Lucknow City Railway Station, Wazirganj, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LC

Station Name: LUCKNOW CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 70

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09014LJN BDTS SPLLJN00:10CNB01:351:25M2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:30CNB01:551:25F2A,3A,SL,14865 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO00:40CNB02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURULKO02:35CNB04:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
12144SLN LTT SF SPLKO02:35CNB04:151:40TU2A,3A,SL,12144 Status
12210CNB GARIB RATHLJN03:10CNB04:351:25TU3A12210 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPLJN03:55CNB05:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
05237DBG AII SPECIALLKO04:30CNB06:101:40TH2A,3A,SL,05237 Status
12419GOMTI EXPLKO05:25CNB06:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,12419 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50CNB07:401:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12174 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESLKO05:50CNB07:401:50F2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB07:551:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12104 Status
05103CPR AII SPLLJN06:30CNB07:551:25TH3A,SL,05103 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLLJN06:55CNB08:251:30TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
18191UTSARG EXPLC06:58CNB09:202:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18191 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSLKO10:00CNB11:351:35TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24227 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30CNB12:051:35M3A,SL,19054 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPLKO10:30CNB12:051:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESLJN10:30CNB12:051:35TH2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27SA2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:50CNB13:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSLJN11:50CNB13:171:27W2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50CNB13:171:27TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
19716LJN JP EXPLJN12:25CNB13:501:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19716 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLLKO12:50CNB14:251:35W,SU3A,SL,02533 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLLKO12:50CNB14:171:27SA1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPLKO13:45CNB15:201:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSLJN13:45CNB15:051:20M,W,F3A,SL,15107 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJN14:40CNB16:051:25M,TH3A12535 Status
12003LKO SWRAN SHTBDLKO15:35CNB16:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12003 Status
12179LJN AGC INTRCITLJN15:45CNB17:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12179 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35TU2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35M,TH3A,SL,16094 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35SA2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:25CNB18:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11110 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15009CHITRAKUT EXPLJN17:30CNB19:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15009 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLKO18:25CNB19:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSLC19:30CNB22:303:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:35CNB21:051:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45CNB21:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
05035GKP ANVT SPLLJN20:00CNB21:401:40TH2A,3A,SL,05035 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESLKO20:05CNB21:401:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,15025 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLLKO20:15CNB21:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTILKO21:20CNB22:481:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO21:50CNB23:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPLJN22:25CNB23:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRELKO22:40CNB00:301:50M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:40CNB00:301:50F2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
12593LJN BPL G RLJN22:45CNB00:301:45SA3A12593 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSLJN22:45CNB00:151:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12108 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:50CNB00:151:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12184 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPLJN23:15CNB00:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12225 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20CNB01:021:42TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
01684LJN BPL SPLLJN23:30CNB01:382:08TH2A,3A,SL,01684 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:251:30TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:55CNB01:201:25M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

         For the convenience of the passengers Railways has planned to introduce a New Daily Intercity Express Train No. 14221/14222 between Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj. The Maiden service of 14221 will be inaugurated from Faizabad o­n 21.10.14 at 05.05 am. Following the inaugural run, regular operation of the train will commence from 22.10.14 as per the details given below:-

The 14221 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Trainwill depart from Faizabad at 5.05 a.m. to reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 10.20 a.m. the same day (Daily trip). In the return direction, the 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj- Faizabad Intercity Express Train will depart fromKanpur Anwarganj at 12.55 p.m. to reach Faizabad at 06.00 p.m. the same day (Daily trip).

Comprising of Eight General Class Coaches and Two Disabled Friendly Coach cum Luggage Van, the 14221/14222 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Train will stop at Sohawal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Barabanki, Lucknow(NR), Unnao and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both directions.  






2
2014/10/402-10-2014
12 Weekly Superfast Jansadharan Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

12 WEEKLY SUPERFAST JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS 
BETWEEN MUMBAI AND GORAKHPUR 

Railways have decided to run of 12 weekly superfast Jansadharan special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer rush. The details are as under -

02532 Weekly superfast Jansadharan special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 14.20 hours o­n every Sunday from 05.10.2014 to 09.11.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 18.45 hours next day.
  
02531 Weekly superfast Jansadharan special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.25 hours o­n every Saturday from 04.10.2014 to 08.11.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 12.15 hours next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad.

Composition: 15 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.
---------
Date: October 2, 2014.
This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search