For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 813

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSKYN04:50BRC11:557:05F2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:50BRC11:557:05TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:50BRC11:557:05SA2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:50BRC11:557:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
06511YPR JP EXPKYN07:48BRC14:106:22M3A06511 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50BRC14:106:20TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BRC14:106:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
06573YPR JP EXPKYN10:20BRC17:207:00W2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03BRC17:186:15TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXKYN11:05BRC17:206:15TU1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPKYN17:45BRC01:057:20TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,19311 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKYN17:45BRC01:057:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPKYN17:45BRC00:507:05M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,22943 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:45BRC04:386:53SU2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:45BRC04:386:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:45BRC04:386:53SA2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:45BRC04:386:53M2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:45BRC04:386:53W,F2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:20BRC05:126:52TU2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:20BRC05:126:52W2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:20BRC05:126:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXKYN22:25BRC05:457:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:25BRC05:457:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,11092 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:25BRC05:457:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,11096 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:25BRC05:457:20SA2A,3A,SL,11050 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXKYN22:25BRC05:457:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/6/412-06-2015
MEGA BLOCK ON 14.6.2015

MEGA BLOCK o­n 14.6.2015
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 14.6.2015

MAIN LINE 
KALYAN -THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM
 
UP fast services leaving Kalyan from 11.22 am to 3.42 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.
 
DN fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.42 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Train No. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar passenger will be terminated at Diva station and Train No. 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger will leave from Diva station o­n 14.6.2015. 

HARBOUR LINE
KURLA - MANKHURD UP & DN LINES FROM 11.00 AM TO 3.00 PM.
     
Dn harbour line services to Panvel, Belapur and Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.23 am to 3.01 pm and Up harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving from Panvel, Belapur and Vashi from 10.20 am to 3.04 pm will remain suspended.

Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus- Kurla and Mankhurd-Panvel sections during the block period. 

Harbour line Passengers are permitted to travel via Trans Harbour Line/ Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm. 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- 
Date: June 12, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit