For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








117 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
08132PURI ROU SPLKUR00:20BBS00:450:25TH,F3A,SL,GN,
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXKUR00:30BBS00:550:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12774SC SHM AC EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25TU1A,2A,3A,
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
20816VSKP TATA EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXKUR00:45BBS01:130:28W3A
08016PURI SRC SPLKUR00:55BBS01:250:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,
08038PURI SRC AC SPLKUR00:55BBS01:250:30SA1A,2A,3A,GN,
12515GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12513SC GHY EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12509GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22643PATNA EXPRESSKUR02:10BBS02:350:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKUR03:15BBS03:350:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
07149SC KYQ SPLKUR03:15BBS03:400:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKUR03:20BBS03:450:25WUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESSKUR03:50BBS04:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12842COROMANDEL EXPKUR04:10BBS04:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
06336GUWAHATI EXPKUR04:50BBS05:150:25SU3A,SL,GN,
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50BBS05:150:25SU3A,SL,GN,
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKUR05:25BBS06:050:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKUR05:25BBS06:050:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKUR05:25BBS06:050:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR05:25BBS06:050:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22641SHALIMAR EXPKUR05:30BBS06:050:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
58132PURI ROU PASSKUR05:40BBS06:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXPKUR06:15BBS06:400:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22810PRDP SF EXPKUR06:35BBS07:000:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPKUR06:35BBS07:000:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00BBS07:400:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSKUR07:00BBS07:400:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18416PURI KDJR EXPKUR07:00BBS07:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
22832HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00BBS07:400:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSKUR07:05BBS07:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKUR07:05BBS07:400:35TUUNRESERVED
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSKUR07:20BBS07:500:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22910PURI VALSAD EXPKUR07:20BBS07:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18646EAST COAST EXPKUR07:30BBS07:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18448HIRAKHAND EXPKUR08:10BBS08:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXKUR08:10BBS08:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
07438KCG TATA EXPKUR08:25BBS08:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,
02784SC BBS SPLKUR08:45BBS09:300:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
58534PSA CTC PASSKUR08:55BBS09:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPKUR09:05BBS09:300:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22872TPTY BBS EXPKUR09:05BBS09:300:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,
58416PURI CTC PASSKUR09:15BBS09:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPKUR09:30BBS09:560:26SA1A,2A,3A,
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKUR09:30BBS09:560:26W1A,2A,3A,
68434IPM CTC MEMUKUR09:35BBS10:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58420PSA BBS PASSKUR10:05BBS11:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKUR10:25BBS10:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPKUR10:50BBS11:150:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKUR11:05BBS11:330:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
58002PURI SRC PASSKUR11:05BBS11:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22613HALDIA EXPRESSKUR11:05BBS11:330:28TH3A,SL,GN,
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR11:30BBS11:500:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKUR11:35BBS12:000:25TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKUR11:35BBS12:000:25TH3A
12875NEELACHAL EXPKUR11:45BBS12:130:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPKUR11:45BBS12:130:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
01662PURI HBJ SPLKUR12:15BBS12:400:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12822DHAULI EXPKUR12:25BBS12:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
22826MAS SHM EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22606PURULIA EXPRESSKUR13:35BBS14:030:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22604KHARAGPUR EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR14:45BBS15:200:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKUR15:05BBS15:300:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
17016VISAKHA EXPKUR15:05BBS15:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKUR15:10BBS15:370:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKUR15:10BBS15:370:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12253ANGA EXPRESSKUR15:10BBS15:370:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
18419PURI JYG EXPKUR15:20BBS15:480:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18449B NATH DHAM EXPKUR15:20BBS15:480:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSKUR15:20BBS15:480:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
20813PURI JU EXPRESSKUR16:40BBS17:020:22W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSKUR16:45BBS17:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18304PURI SBP INT EXPKUR16:55BBS17:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPKUR16:55BBS17:250:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSKUR16:55BBS17:250:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
58422PURI ANGL PASSKUR17:15BBS17:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68422PURI ANGL MEMUKUR17:25BBS17:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22834BBS HUMSAFARKUR17:40BBS18:050:25TU3A
58414PURI TLHR PASSKUR17:50BBS18:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASSKUR17:55BBS18:250:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58412BAM BBS PASSKUR18:05BBS19:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPKUR18:25BBS18:550:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSKUR18:25BBS18:550:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKUR18:40BBS19:070:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
15629NAGAON EXPRESSKUR18:40BBS19:070:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKUR18:40BBS19:070:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKUR18:40BBS19:070:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18405PURI ADI EXPKUR19:15BBS19:380:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18425PURI DURG EXPKUR19:25BBS19:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12840HOWRAH MAILKUR20:25BBS20:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18464PRASANTHI EXPKUR20:35BBS21:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12994PURI GIMB EXPKUR20:40BBS21:050:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22827PURI SURAT EXPKUR20:40BBS21:050:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18452TAPASWINI EXPREKUR20:45BBS21:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR21:20BBS21:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSKUR21:50BBS22:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKUR21:55BBS22:200:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
18118RAJYA RANI EXPKUR22:05BBS22:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPKUR22:15BBS22:430:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKUR22:35BBS23:020:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
08403PURI SRC SPLKUR22:40BBS23:000:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKUR22:45BBS23:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22820INTER CITY EXPKUR22:50BBS23:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,
12882PURI HWH G RATHKUR23:05BBS23:310:26M,W3A
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKUR23:05BBS23:310:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSKUR23:05BBS23:310:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKUR23:05BBS23:310:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKUR23:05BBS23:310:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPKUR23:20BBS23:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18421PURI AJMER EXPKUR23:35BBS00:030:28M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
18407PURI SNSI EXPKUR23:35BBS00:030:28F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit