For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KRMI)KARMALI to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST

Check Vice Versa

Address: Carambolim Railway Station, Goa 403110, India

Station Code: KRMI

Station Name: KARMALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 52

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12202LTT GARIB RATH KRMI02:52LTT14:5512:03M,F3A,CC,
22630TEN DR EXPRESTHVM05:02DR16:4011:38TH2A,3A,SL,
01230MAO LTT SPLKRMI05:04LTT17:5012:46TH2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXP KRMI06:26LTT18:2011:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSKRMI09:10CSTM21:4012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12052JAN SHATABDI EXTHVM12:54DR23:0510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
01002MAO LTT AC SPLKRMI13:52LTT00:2010:28TH1A,2A,3A,
01004MAO LTT SPLTHVM14:12LTT00:2010:08F2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESS VSG15:10BAP08:2917:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01046LTT GANPATI SPLKRMI15:17LTT04:1012:53TH1A,2A,3A,
01034CSTM GANPATI SPKRMI15:17CSTM04:3013:13M,TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
10112KONKAN KANYA EXKRMI17:18CSTM05:5012:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09010MAO BDTS SPL KRMI20:46ADH12:4616:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1320-12-2013
mumbai
No Day Block on Sunday



                                                                                                                  

 

A jumbo block will be taken from 00.00 hrs to 04.00 hrs in the night falling between Friday/Saturday, 20/21.12.2013 at Mumbai Central (Main) and Yard.

 

Hence there will be no JUMBO BLOCK operated o­n Sunday, 22nd December, 2013 during day time.

 

______________



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/`12/PR13-12-2013
mumbai
Three Mail/Express Trains given Halts at Boisar



For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide stoppages to Kochuvli-Bikaner Express, Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Express and Okha-Ernakulam Express at Boisar in Mumbai Central Division.

Accordingly, Train No. 16312Kochuvli-Bikaner Express from 18th December, 2013;Train No. 16338Ernakulam-Okha Express from 21st December, 2013 and Train No. 16336 Nagarcoil-Gandhidham Expressfrom 20th December, 2013 will reach Boisar station at 00.06 hrs o­n their nominated days.

Similarly, Train No. 16311Bikaner-Kochuvli Express, Train No. 16337Okha-Ernakulam Express and Train No. 16335 Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Expresswill reach Boisar station at 18.57 hrs o­n their nominated days. These stoppages will be of 2 minutes.

These stoppages have been given o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

********

 

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search