For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (KPN)KUPPAM to (TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN

Station Name: KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chandran Nagar, Tirupattur, Tamil Nadu 635601, India

Station Code: TPT

Station Name: TIRUPATTUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN00:45JTJ01:300:45SU2A,3A,SL,
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKPN02:00JTJ02:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12608LALBAGH EXPKPN08:03JTJ08:440:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN09:48JTJ10:280:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKPN12:35TPT14:131:38M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKPN13:00JTJ13:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKPN16:40JTJ17:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKPN19:00TPT19:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKPN21:47JTJ23:001:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKPN23:45TPT00:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
262/2013-201420-03-2014
INTRODUCTION OF A NEW MEMU DAILY TRAIN SERVICE BETWEEN CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI – CHENNAI CENTRAL

 

 

The following new MEMU trains will be introduced with effect from 22.03.2014.

 

T.No.66047 Chennai Central – Tirupati MEMU train will leave Chennai Centralat 09.30 hrs. from 22.03.2014 onwards and arrive Tirupati at 13.30 hrs. in the same day.

 

Train No.66048 Tirupati – Chennai Central MEMU train will leave Tirupati at 17.20 hrs. from 22.03.2014 onwards and arrive Chennai Central at 21.10 hrs. in the same day.

 

The trains will stop Basin Bridge, Perambur, Villivakkam, Tiruninravur, Tiruvallur, Kadambattur, Tiruvalangadu, Arakkonam Jn. Tiruttani, Ekambarakuppam, Puttur and Renigunta Junction. Train No.66048 Tirupati – Chennai Central will stop at Avadi also.

 

 



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
177/2013-2014 04-11-2013
SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers

 

Chennai Central – Bangalore – Chennai Central Special Trains:

Train No.06013 Chennai Central - Bangalore City special will leave Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs. on 06.11.2013 and arrive Bangalore City at 04.50 hrs. the next day. Train No.06014 Banaglore City - Chennai Central special will leave Bangalore at 23.15 hrs. on 06.11.2013 and arrive Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The composition of the trains will be 2 AC Chair Car, 10 Second Class Chair Car, 6 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore Cantonment.Train No.06014 will stop at Perambur also.

 

Advance reservation for the above trains are open.

 

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search