For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (KPN)KUPPAM to (TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN

Station Name: KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chandran Nagar, Tirupattur, Tamil Nadu 635601, India

Station Code: TPT

Station Name: TIRUPATTUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN00:45JTJ01:300:45M2A,3A,SL,
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKPN02:00JTJ02:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16221CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN02:00JTJ02:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12608LALBAGH EXP KPN08:03JTJ08:440:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN09:48JTJ10:280:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16339NAGARCOIL EXP KPN12:35TPT14:131:38M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKPN15:15JTJ16:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12640BRINDAVAN EXP KPN16:40JTJ17:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16321TRIVANDRUM EXP KPN19:00TPT19:530:53TH2A,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP KPN21:47JTJ23:001:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKPN23:45TPT00:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
177/2013-2014 04-11-2013
SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers

 

Chennai Central – Bangalore – Chennai Central Special Trains:

Train No.06013 Chennai Central - Bangalore City special will leave Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs. on 06.11.2013 and arrive Bangalore City at 04.50 hrs. the next day. Train No.06014 Banaglore City - Chennai Central special will leave Bangalore at 23.15 hrs. on 06.11.2013 and arrive Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The composition of the trains will be 2 AC Chair Car, 10 Second Class Chair Car, 6 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore Cantonment.Train No.06014 will stop at Perambur also.

 

Advance reservation for the above trains are open.

 

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
165/2013-201429-10-2013
ADDITIONAL DEEPAVALI SPECIAL TRAINS

            Southern Railway will run the following special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. 

SOUTHERN RAILWAY HAS ALREADY ANNOUNCED 93 SPECIAL TRAINS. IN ADDITION, 10 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS ARE INTRODUCED AS MENTIONED BELOW.

 

Chennai Central – Bangalore – Chennai Central Special Trains:            

           

            Train No.06013 Chennai Central - Bangalore City special will leave Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs. from 01.11.2013 to 05.11.2013 and arrive Bangalore City at 04.50 hrs. the next day. Train No.06014 Banaglore City - Chennai Central special will leave Bangalore at 23.15 hrs. from 01.11.2013 to 05.11.2013 and arrive Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 

            The composition of the trains will be 2 AC Chair Car, 10 Second Class Chair Car, 6 General Second Class and 2 Luggage cum brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore Cantonment.  Train No.06014 will stop at Perambur also.

 

Advance reservation for the above trains will commence o­n 30.10.2013.

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search