For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (KPN)KUPPAM to (TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN

Station Name: KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chandran Nagar, Tirupattur, Tamil Nadu 635601, India

Station Code: TPT

Station Name: TIRUPATTUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN00:45JTJ01:300:45SU2A,3A,SL,12692 Status
06543YPR CBE EXPKPN01:31TPT02:381:07TH,SA06543 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKPN02:00JTJ02:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16022 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKPN08:03JTJ08:440:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN09:48JTJ10:280:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12610 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKPN12:35TPT14:131:38M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKPN13:00JTJ13:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKPN16:40JTJ17:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12640 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKPN19:00TPT19:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKPN21:47JTJ23:001:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKPN23:45TPT00:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
61/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Bi-weekly special trains are running between Hubli – Chennai Central and Yesvantpur – Coimbatore.  The period of services of these special trains are extended as detailed below.


 


 


1. Bi-weekly Special trains between Hubli – Chennai Central:


 


            Train No.07324 Hubli – Chennai Central bi-weekly special train will leave Hubli at 20.20 hrs. o­n Mondays & Wednesdays from 01.06.2015 to 30.09.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs. o­n Tuesdays & Thursdays from 02.06.2015 to 01.10.2015 and reach Hubli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class - 6, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam.


 


Advance reservations for train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 


2. Bi-weekly special trains between Yesvantpur – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06543 Yesvantpur – Coimbatore bi-weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. o­n Fridays & Wednesdays from 03.06.2015 to 28.08.2015 and reach Coimbatore at 07.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Thursdays from 04.06.2015 to 29.08.2015 and reach Yesvantpur at 03.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier - 1, AC 3-tier - 3, Sleeper Class - 7, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
17/2015-1610-04-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


            The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


Weekly special trains between Yesvantpur - Rameswaram


 


            Train No.06545 Yesvantpur – Rameswaram weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs. o­n 12th, 19th, 26th April, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st May, 2015 (Sundays) and reach Rameswaram at  22.45 hrs. the same day.


 


            Train No.06546 Rameswaram – Yesvantpur weekly special will leave Rameswaram at 09.15 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th, 27th April, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st June, 2015 (Mondays) and reach Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. the same day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC Chair Car – 1, Second Class Chair Car – 8, General Second Class - 5 & luggage-cum-brake van coaches - 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tiruppattur, Morappur, Salem, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Kodaikkanal Road, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram and Mandapam.


 


 


            Advance reservations for Train No.06546 Rameswaram – Yesvantpur weekly special train will commence o­n 11.04.2015.

 


 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search