For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (KPN)KUPPAM to (TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN

Station Name: KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chandran Nagar, Tirupattur, Tamil Nadu 635601, India

Station Code: TPT

Station Name: TIRUPATTUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN00:45JTJ01:300:45SU2A,3A,SL,
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKPN02:00JTJ02:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12608LALBAGH EXPKPN08:03JTJ08:440:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKPN09:48JTJ10:280:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKPN12:35TPT14:131:38M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKPN13:00JTJ13:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKPN16:40JTJ17:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKPN19:00TPT19:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKPN21:47JTJ23:001:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKPN23:45TPT00:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
174/2014-1516-10-2014
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


            Due to line block and power block to facilitate engineering works near Jolarpettai, the following changes will be made in pattern of train services o­n 17.10.2014, Friday.


 


  1. Train No.12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto express & Train No.17209 Bangalore – Kakinada Seshadri express will be regulated at Somanayakkanapatti.
  2. Train No.22626 Bangalore – Chennai Central double decker express & Train No.12640 Bangalore – Chennai Central Brindavan express will be regulated at Somanayakkanapatti and reach Chennai Central late.
  3. Train No.56262 Bangalore – Arakkonam passenger train & Train No.56261 Arakkonam – Bangalore passenger train will be partially cancelled between Kuppam - Jolarpettai.

Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur AC express will be regulated at Jolarpettai.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
161/2014-1511-10-2014
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


 


I. CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


 


Due to cyclone ‘HudHud’, the following train services are cancelled.


           


  1. Train No.00851 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment PREMIUM special train scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 22.50 hrs. o­n 11.10.2014.

  2. Train No.00852 Bangalore Cantonment – Bhubaneswar PREMIUM specialtrain scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.50 hrs. o­n 12.10.2014.

    II. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

    Due to line block and power block to facilitate engineering works near Jolarpettai, the following changes will be made in pattern of train services o­n 14.10.2014, Tuesday.


  1. Train No.22626 Bangalore City – Chennai Central double decker express & Train No.12640 Bangalore City – Chennai Central Brindavan express will be regulated at Somanayakkanpatti (near Jolarpettai) and reach Chennai Central late.

Train No.56261 / 56262 Arakkonam – Bangalore – Arakkonam passenger trains will be partially cancelled between Kuppam – Jolarpettai.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search