For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19023FZR JANATA EXPKOTA01:35NZM12:1810:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA02:15NZM 10:037:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:35NZM10:358:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:35NZM10:588:23W2A,3A,SL,
09307INDB JAT SF SPLKOTA02:45DSJ11:308:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKOTA02:55NZM10:407:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12287DEHRADUN EXPKOTA02:55NZM10:407:45SU3A,SL,
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KKOTA02:55NZM10:407:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXPKOTA02:55NZM10:407:45F2A,3A,SL,
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA03:20NDLS08:305:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EKOTA03:45NZM09:405:55SACC
12909NZM GARIB RATHKOTA03:45NZM09:405:55W,F,SU3A,CC,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPKOTA05:20NZM10:555:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12059NZM JAN SHATABDKOTA05:55NZM12:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXKOTA06:30NZM13:457:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12431RAJDHANI EXPKOTA06:50NZM12:405:50TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOTA07:30NZM14:206:50F2A,3A,SL,
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPKOTA10:10NZM17:237:13W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLKOTA11:05NZM18:357:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09805KOTA UHP SPECIAKOTA15:00TKD21:556:55W2A,3A,SL,
19803KOTA JAT EXPKOTA15:00NDLS23:1532:15SA2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLKOTA18:35TKD01:256:50M2A,3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXPKOTA19:30NZM05:259:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09807KOTA NZM SUP SPKOTA21:20NZM04:006:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXPKOTA21:40NZM04:086:28SA2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESKOTA21:40NZM04:086:28W2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSKOTA21:40NZM04:086:28TU2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA21:40NZM04:086:28M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOTA22:40NZM05:407:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12964MEWAR EXPRESSKOTA23:40NZM06:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2014
Bhubaneswar
DIVERSION, SHORT TERMINATION & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT


Due to derailment of two coaches of 18422 Ajmer-Puri Express between Boinda & Jarapada stations in Angul-Sambalpur Railway Section of Sambalpur Division at about 1420hrs today, some of the trains will be diverted, short terminated and cancelled today.

The Ajmer-Puri Express left the spot at 1635hrs towards Puri after detachment of the affected coaches. The passengers of the affected coaches have been carried by other coaches of the train. There is no casualty or injury to anybody.

DIVERSION

18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express will run via Jakhapura and Jaroli towards Rourkela.

18425 Puri-Durg Express scheduled to leave Puri today will run via Vizianagaram and Rayagada instead of its scheduled path.

SHORT TERMINATION

12894 Bolangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar today.

Similarly, 58131 Rourkela-Puri passenger will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will remain cancelled between Rairakhol and Puri.

CANCELLATION

18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express scheduled to leave Puri today will remain cancelled.

ENQUIRY ORDERED

          East Coast Railway authorities have ordered a high-level enquiry to go into the cause of the derailment. The report of the enquiry committee is expected to be available within seven days.

RELIEF & RESTORATION MEASURES

          Railway authorities, under the headship of Divisional Railway Manager Sambalpur, Shri Debaraj Panda, reached the spot with Relief and Rescue teams. The passengers of the two affected coaches were shifted to the other unaffected coaches and the train dispatched from the spot o­n priority. Though Railway MedicalTeam reached the site with full preparedness, no medical attention was required due to no injuries reported.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Charminar Express Rescheduled today i.e., 26th April, 2014

                      Tr.No.12760 Hyderabad – Chennai Central Charminar Superfast Express scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.


(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search