For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19023FZR JANATA EXP KOTA01:35NDLS12:4511:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA02:15NDLS10:408:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:35NZM10:588:23W2A,3A,SL,
22917HARIDWAR EXPKOTA02:35NZM10:358:00TH2A,3A,SL,
09303CHANDIGARH SPLKOTA02:45TKD11:438:58F2A,3A,SL,
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KKOTA02:55NZM10:407:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA03:20NDLS08:305:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12909NZM GARIB RATH KOTA03:45NZM09:405:55W,F,SU3A,CC,
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EKOTA03:45NZM09:405:55SACC
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP KOTA05:20NZM10:555:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12059KOTA JAN SHTBDIKOTA05:55NZM12:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKOTA06:10NDLS13:207:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12483AMRITSAR EXP KOTA06:10NDLS13:207:10F2A,3A,SL,
12287DEHRADUN EXP KOTA06:10NZM13:006:50SU3A,SL,
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXKOTA06:30NZM13:457:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLKOTA06:30TKD13:286:58TU2A,3A,SL,
09003NDLS AC SUP FASKOTA09:30NDLS17:358:05W,SU1A,2A,3A,
09005NDLS AC SF SPLKOTA09:40NDLS17:357:55M,TH1A,2A,3A,
12431RAJDHANI EXP KOTA10:55NZM17:306:35TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLKOTA11:05NZM18:357:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPKOTA14:40NZM21:056:25W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
29019NMH KOTA EXP KOTA19:30TKD04:479:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXP KOTA19:30TKD04:479:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSKOTA21:40NDLS04:306:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESKOTA21:40NDLS04:306:50W2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXP KOTA21:40NDLS04:306:50SA2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS KOTA21:40NDLS04:306:50M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXP KOTA22:40NZM05:407:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04093KCVL NZM AC EXPKOTA23:10NZM06:056:55M,SU1A,2A,3A,
12964MEWAR EXPRESS KOTA23:40NZM06:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
19-12-2013
NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS

 TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

 

Due to late running of the trains during foggy weather, Northern Railway has decided to cater extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of following regular trains by attaching additional coaches as per the following programme:-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Augmented  by

From

From

To

To

From

To

R/L

1

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Chair Car-2

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

2

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Executive Chair Car-1

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

AMRITSAR

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

19

3

12212/11

Anand Vihar T-Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier-1

ANAND VIHAR T

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

MUZAFFARPUR

27/12/2013

17/01/2014

20

4

22410/09

Anand Vihar T-Sasaram Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

ANAND VIHAR T

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

SASARAM

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

20

5

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala S. Kranti Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

CHANDIGARH

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

KOCHUVELI

28/12/2013

18/01/2014

20

6

12231/32

Lucknow- Chandigarh Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

CHANDIGARH

23/12/2013

23/01/2014

18

7

14218/17

Chandigarh-Allahabad Unchahar Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

CHANDIGARH

21/12/2013

21/01/2014

ALLAHABAD

22/12/2013

22/01/2014

18

8

12233/34

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

13

 

12233/34®

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

9

12264/63

H.Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

23/12/2013

20/01/2014

PUNE

24/12/2013

21/01/2014

17

10

12265/66

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -2

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

JAMMU TAWI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

11

12271/72

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

14

 

12271/72®

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

12

12284/83

H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit