For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (KIM)KIM to (BRC)VADODARA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kim, Gujarat, India

Station Code: KIM

Station Name: KIM

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPKSB00:53BRC02:221:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXPKSB05:13BRC06:401:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19109GUJARAT QUEENKIM06:08BRC08:001:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSKIM10:53BRC12:401:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
19059JAMNAGAR INTCITKIM13:50BRC15:301:40TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,
29059HAPA INTERCITYKIM13:52BRC15:301:38MFC,CC,2S,
19023FZR JANATA EXPKIM13:57BRC15:551:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
19215SAURASHTRA EXPKIM14:40BRC16:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPKSB19:32BRC21:251:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19017SAU JANATA EXPKSB22:30BRC00:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/1025-10-2014
Mumbai
ONE TRIP OF PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND SECUNDERABAD via VADODARA and SURAT ON 02/11/2014


To facilitate passengers during the festive season, Railway will run o­ne trip of Premium Superfast Special Train No. 07017/07018 between Ahmedabad and Secunderabad via Vadodara & Surat

Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Ahmedabad at 17.15 hrs o­n 02nd November, 2014 (Sunday) and reach Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs the next day. This train will reach Vadodara station at 19.00 hrs and Surat at 20.55hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07.30 hrs o­n 01st November, 2014 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.15 hrs the next day.  This train will reach Surat & Vadodara stations o­n 02nd November, 2014 at 00.55 hrs & 03.05hrs respectively.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Kalyan and Pune stations in both directions.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Second Sleeper class and Pantry car.

The booking of train no. 07017 Ahmedabad- Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special will open from 26th October, 2014 through Internetonly.

************

 



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.477/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Ahmedabad



            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway has announced (vide Press Release No.474 dt. 21.10.2014)  a premium special train between Secunderabad and Rajkot ie., 1st November, 2014 from Secunderabad and 2ndNovember, 2014 back from Rajkot.

The destination of this premium Special train is revised to run between Secunderabad and Ahmedabad instead of  Secunderabad and Rajkot.

Accordingly, Train No. 07018 Secunderabad-Ahmedabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Secunderabad ) at 07:30 am on 1st November, 2014 (Saturdayand arrive Ahmedabad at 04:15 am o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 07017 Ahmedabad-Secunderabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Ahmedabad at 05:15 pm on 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Secunderabad at 02:45 pm o­n the next day.

En-route, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Pune, Kalyan, Surat, and Vadodara  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 22ndOctober 2014 and can be booked o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.

 

 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search