For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (PANP)PANDAVAPURA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 90

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pandavapura Railway Station, Karnataka 571435, India

Station Code: PANP

Station Name: PANDAVAPURA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 42

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC02:00MYS05:003:00SU2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:45MYS06:202:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESKGI04:04MYS06:202:16TH2A,3A,SL,
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKGI04:34PANP06:191:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKGI06:00MYS08:352:35F2A,3A,SL,
16231MYSORE EXPRESSKGI06:20MYS09:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16591HAMPI EXPRESSKGI06:50PANP08:391:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16235MYSORE EXPKGI07:20PANP09:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI08:34PANP10:091:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17308BASAVA EXPRESSKGI10:50PANP12:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
16558RAJYARANI EXPKGI11:35MYS14:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS16:203:20W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:00MYS17:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESKGI18:35PANP20:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16517KANNUR EXPKGI21:00MYS23:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16523KARWAR EXPKGI21:00MYS23:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI21:29MYS23:352:06TH2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2012/7/308-07-2012
Introduction of Sainagar Shirdi-Mysore Weekly Express from 10.7.2012

CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MYSORE WEEKLY EXPRESS

Railways have decided to introduce a new Weekly Express train between Sainagar Shirdi & Mysore via Daund, Solapur, Bijapur, Guntakal, Bangalore. 

The details are as under: 

16217 Mysore – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will leave Mysore o­n every Monday at 05.30 hrs with effect from 09.07.2012 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 11.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday. 

16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysore Weekly Express will leave Sainagar Shirdi o­n every Tuesday at 23.55 hrs with effect from 10.07.2012 and arrive Mysore at 06.55 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

Halts: Puntamba, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Bijapur, Bagalkot, Gadag Jn, Koppal, Hospet, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelanhanka, Bangalore Cantt., Bangalore City, Kengeri and Mandya. 

Composition: Two AC Two Tier, Two AC Three Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, Three General Second Class, Two General Second Class cum Guards Break Van. Total 21 Coaches. 


RESERVATION: Bookings for Train no. 16218 will be opened from 08.07.2012 at all PRS locations.
--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- 
Date: July 06, 2012

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  





2
12/2730-12-2011
Extension of Sainagar Shirdi-Mysore Specials - Bookings already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MYSORE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of special trains between Sainagar Shirdi - Mysore to clear the extra rush of passengers.  The details are as under:

 

06201 Mysore - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special will leave Mysore o­n every Monday at 05.30 hrs o­n 2.1.2012 and 9.1.2012 (2 trips) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 11.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday.

 

06202 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysore Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi o­n every Tuesday at 23.55 hrs o­n 3.1.2012 and 10.1.2012 (2 trips) and arrive Mysore at 07.10 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

 

Halts: Puntamba, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Bijapur, Bagalkot, Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelhanka, Bangalore Cantt, Banglore City, Kengeri and Mandya.

 

Composition: Two AC 2-tier, Two AC 3-tier, 11 Sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum guards' brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for extended services of 06202 already open .

 ---- --- --- --- --- -

Date: December 30, 2011

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search