For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (PANP)PANDAVAPURA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 90

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pandavapura Railway Station, Karnataka 571435, India

Station Code: PANP

Station Name: PANDAVAPURA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 42

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC02:00MYS05:003:00SU2A,3A,SL,
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR03:00MYS06:203:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESKGI04:04MYS06:202:16TH2A,3A,SL,
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKGI04:34PANP06:191:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16222MYSORE EXPRESS KGI04:34PANP06:191:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22682MYSORE EXPRESS KGI06:00MYS08:352:35F2A,3A,SL,
16231MYSORE EXPRESS KGI06:20MYS09:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16235MYSORE EXPKGI07:20PANP09:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16731MYSORE EXP KGI07:20PANP09:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12007SHATABDI EXP SBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
16558RAJYARANI EXPKGI11:50S13:291:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12976JP MYSORE EXP BNC12:25MYS16:203:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12614TIPPU EXPRESS SBC15:00MYS17:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESKGI18:35PANP20:211:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16523KARWAR EXP KGI21:15MYS23:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16517KANNUR EXP KGI21:15MYS23:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR202-201310-12-2013
SWR
PR202-REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE RAJYARANI EXPRESS WITH EFFECT FROM 10TH FEBRUARY, 2014

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 202dt. 08-12-2013

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE

RAJYARANIEXPRESS WITH EFFECT FROM 10THFEBRUARY, 2014


South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings ofTrain No.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE RAJYARANI EXPRESS with effect from 10th February, 2014.The present timings are indicated in the bracket.

Train No.16558 BANGALORE CITY-MYSORE RAJYARANI EXPRESSwill depart at BANGALORE CITY station at 11-15 hrs. instead of 11-30 hrs. , with effect from 10th February, 2014 and arrive at MYSORE station at 14-00 hrs.(no change in arrival time).

En route, Train No.16558 Bangalore City-Mysore Rajyarani Express will arrive/depart at Kengeri at 11-34/11-35 hrs.(11-49/11-50); Bidadiat 11-49/11-50 hrs(12-05/12-06); Ramanagaram at 12-04/12-05 hrs.(12-19/12-20); Channapatna at 12-15/12-16 hrs.(12-30/12-31); Maddur at 12-31/12-32 hrs.(12-45/12-46); Mandya at 12-50/12-51 hrs.(13-03/13-05); Srirangapatna at 13-25/13-26 hrs. instead of 13-29/13-30 hrs., with effect from 10th February, 2014.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)



(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/7/308-07-2012
Introduction of Sainagar Shirdi-Mysore Weekly Express from 10.7.2012

CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MYSORE WEEKLY EXPRESS

Railways have decided to introduce a new Weekly Express train between Sainagar Shirdi & Mysore via Daund, Solapur, Bijapur, Guntakal, Bangalore. 

The details are as under: 

16217 Mysore – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will leave Mysore o­n every Monday at 05.30 hrs with effect from 09.07.2012 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 11.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday. 

16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysore Weekly Express will leave Sainagar Shirdi o­n every Tuesday at 23.55 hrs with effect from 10.07.2012 and arrive Mysore at 06.55 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

Halts: Puntamba, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Bijapur, Bagalkot, Gadag Jn, Koppal, Hospet, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelanhanka, Bangalore Cantt., Bangalore City, Kengeri and Mandya. 

Composition: Two AC Two Tier, Two AC Three Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, Three General Second Class, Two General Second Class cum Guards Break Van. Total 21 Coaches. 


RESERVATION: Bookings for Train no. 16218 will be opened from 08.07.2012 at all PRS locations.
--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- 
Date: July 06, 2012

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search