For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (NZB)NIZAMABAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB

Station Name: NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 86

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19302YPR INDB EXPKCG02:15NZB05:353:20W2A,3A,SL,
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXKCG04:00NZB06:452:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,
17639KCG AK EXPKCG07:30NZB10:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESSC09:20NZB11:552:35M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
18509VSKP NED EXPRESSC09:20NZB11:552:35W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
17058DEVAGIRI EXPBMO13:22NZB15:502:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17020HYB AII EXPMJF15:51NZB18:122:21SA2A,3A,SL,
17064AJANTA EXPRESSBMO18:31NZB21:042:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:35NZB23:132:38M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
07125HYB AII SPLMJF20:46NZB23:152:29SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12720HYB AII SUP EXPSC20:55NZB23:232:28M,W2A,3A,SL,
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBMO21:42NZB00:012:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,
17231NS NSL EXPSC22:00NZB01:103:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,
07129KCG AII SPLKCG22:00NZB01:003:00M2A,3A,SL,
19714SC JP EXPSC22:00NZB01:103:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,
18503VSKP SNSI EXSC22:00NZB01:103:10TH2A,3A,SL,
07037SC BKN SPLSC23:30NZB02:383:08SU2A,3A,SL,
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:58NZB03:083:10SU2A,3A,SL,
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKCG23:58NZB03:083:10SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 456/2014-1516-10-2014
Secunderabad
Rescheduling of Train due to Yard Improvement Works at Nizamabad Station

Due to yard improvement works at Nizamabad Station  to facilitate movement of  Accident Relief Train and Medical Relief Train; Train No. 51433 Nizamabad-Pandharpur Passenger, scheduled to depart Nizamabad at 01:25 pm o­n 17th October, 2014, is rescheduled to depart at 02:30 pm o­n the same day.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.434/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
18700 Additional Berths/Seats by Attaching Additional Coaches

In order to clear wait listed passengers / extra rush of passengers during festival season, South Central Railway will temporarily augment/earmark the following Trains with additional AC II Tier/AC III Tier/AC Chair Car/Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-

 

1.Train No. 17256 Hyderabad – Narsapur Express will be augmented with   o­ne AC II Tier coach from 17th to 26th October, 2014.

2.Train No. 17255 Narsapur – Hyderabad Express will be augmented with   o­ne AC II Tier coach from 18th to 27th October, 2014.

3.Train No. 17430 Tirupati – Hyderabad Rayalaseema Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class coach from 17thto 26th October, 2014.

4.Train No. 17429 Hyderabad – Tirupati Rayalaseema Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class coach from 18thto 27th October, 2014.

5.Train No. 12705 Secunderabad – Guntur Intercity Express will be augmented with Second Class Chair Car coach from 17th October to 26th October, 2014.

6.Train No. 12706 Guntur – Secunderabad Intercity Express will be augmented with Second Class Chair Car coach from 17th October to 26th October, 2014.

7.Train No. 12764 Secunderabad-Tirupati Padmavati Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 17thOctober to 26th October, 2014.

8.Train No. 12763 Tirupati -Secunderabad Padmavati Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 18th October to 27th October, 2014.

9.Train No. 12732 Secunderabad-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach o­n 21stand 22nd October, 2014.

10.Train No. 12731 Tirupati – Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with          o­ne AC III Tier coach o­n 22nd& 23rd October, 2014.

11.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar  Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 17th to 26th October, 2014.

12.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad  Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 19th to 28th October, 2014.

13.Train No. 12747 Guntur – Vikarabad Palnadu Express will be augmented with AC Chair Car coach from 17th to 26th October, 2014.

14.Train No. 12748  Vikarabad – Guntur Palnadu Express will be augmented with AC Chair Car coach from 17th to 26thOctober, 2014.

15.Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Chennai Pinakini Express will be augmented with AC Chair Car coach from 17th to 26th October, 2014.

16.Train No. 12712  Chennai – Vijayawda Pinakini Express will be augmented with AC Chair Car coach from 17th to 26thOctober, 2014.

17.Train No. 12718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express will be augmented with AC Chair Car coach from 17th to 26th October, 2014.

18.Train No. 12717  Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Ratnachal Express will be augmented with AC Chair Car coach from 17thto 26th October, 2014.

19.Train No. 17614 Nanded – Pune Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 17th to 24th October, 2014.

20.Train No. 17613 Pune – Nanded Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 18th to 25th October, 2014.

21.Train No. 12730 Nanded – Pune Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach o­n 19th, 21st and 26th October, 2014.

22.Train No. 12729 Pune – Nanded Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach o­n 20th, 22nd and 27th October, 2014.

23.Train No. 17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam Link Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 17th to 26th October, 2014.

24.Train No. 17402 Machilipatnam –Tirupati Link Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 18th to 27th October, 2014.

25.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 17th to 26th October, 2014.

26.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 18th to 27th October, 2014.

27.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda-Chittoor Venkatadri Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class coach from 11thto 26th October, 2014.

28.Train No. 12798 Chittoor-Kacheguda Venkatadri Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 12thto 27th October, 2014.

29.Train No. 12747/ 12748 Guntur-Vikarabad-Guntur Palnadu Express; two Second Class Chair Car Coaches will be earmarked for reservation from 17th to 26thOctober, 2014.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 18732 additional berths (1840 AC II Tier berths, 1280 AC III Tier berths, 7632 Sleeper Class berths and 4380 AC Chair Car Seats & 3600 Second Seating seats) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search