For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (NZB)NIZAMABAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB

Station Name: NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 86

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19302YPR INDB EXPKCG02:15NZB05:353:20W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXKCG04:00NZB06:452:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12765 Status
17639KCG AK EXPKCG07:30NZB10:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17639 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESSC09:20NZB11:552:35M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESSC09:20NZB11:552:35W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPBMO13:22NZB15:502:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17058 Status
17020HYB AII EXPMJF15:51NZB18:122:21SA2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSBMO18:31NZB21:042:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17064 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:35NZB23:132:38M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17213 Status
07125HYB AII SPLMJF20:46NZB23:152:29SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
12720HYB AII SUP EXPSC20:55NZB23:232:28M,W2A,3A,SL,12720 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBMO21:42NZB00:012:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
19714SC JP EXPSC22:00NZB01:103:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXSC22:00NZB01:103:10TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC22:00NZB01:103:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,17231 Status
07129KCG AII SPLKCG22:00NZB01:003:00M2A,3A,SL,07129 Status
07037SC BKN SPLSC23:30NZB02:383:08SU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:58NZB03:083:10SU2A,3A,SL,16003 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKCG23:58NZB03:083:10SA2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.159/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellations and Regulations of Trains on Secunderabad –Guntur Section Due to Traffic Block


          In view of traffic block to be imposed for carrying out bridge improvement works between Cumbum and Tarlupadu stations, the under mentioned cancellation and regulation of trains will be effected.

Cancellations of Trains:

1)Tr.No. 57624 Guntur-Kacheguda Passeenger train, Scheduled to depart Guntur at 05:15 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

2)Tr. No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart     Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n 12.06.2015.

3)Tr. 57327 Dhone-Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart Dhone at 06:30 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

4)Tr.No.57328 Guntur-Dhone Passenger train, scheduled to depart Guntur at 12:10 hrs.

Regulation of Trains:

1)Tr. No.56501 Vijayawada-Hubli Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes.

2)Tr.No. 56502 Hubli-Vijayawada Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search