For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (KAWR)KARWAR to (MAJN)MANGALORE JN


Address: Shirwad, Karwar, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KAWR

Station Name: KARWAR

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16345NETRAVATI EXPKAWR00:34MAJN05:455:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSKAWR01:36MAJN06:154:39F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19332INDB KCVL EXPKAWR01:36MAJN06:154:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPKAWR03:56MAQ10:256:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16516KAWR YPR EXPKAWR05:30MAJN11:105:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKAWR05:47MAJN10:154:28M,F3A,CC,
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSKAWR05:47MAJN10:154:28TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
70105MAO MAQ DMUKAWR06:22MAJN11:435:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPKAWR08:16MAJN13:505:34W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22629DADAR TEN EXPKAWR09:30MAJN14:254:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12133MANGALORE EXPKAWR10:00MAJN15:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19260BVC KCVL EXPKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
16337OKHA ERS EXPKAWR10:37MAJN15:555:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKAWR11:47MAJN17:305:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,
16524BANGALORE EXPKAWR14:55MAJN21:086:13TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
16514BENGALURU EXPKAWR14:55MAJN21:086:13M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
56641MAO MAQ PASSKAWR15:15MAJN21:236:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,
22475HSR CBE AC S FKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56TH1A,2A,3A,
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKAWR15:44MAJN20:455:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19424TEN HUMSAFARKAWR15:44MAJN20:404:56M3A
09001MMCT MAJN SPLKAWR16:02MAJN21:555:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLKAWR16:02MAJN21:555:53SU2A,3A,CC,
09009BDTS MAJN SPLKAWR16:02MAJN21:555:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22635MAQ INTERCITY EXKAWR17:06MAQ23:005:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,
11097POORNA EXPRESSKAWR18:10MAJN23:155:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22656NZM TVC SF EXPKAWR19:36MAJN01:205:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKAWR19:36MAJN01:205:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKAWR21:38MAJN02:204:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
10215MADGAON ERS EXPKAWR22:02MAJN03:004:58SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19262KOCHUVELI EXPKAWR23:28MAJN04:355:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit