For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (JSME)JASIDIH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 358

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13132ANVT KOAA EXPJSME00:07ASN02:372:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHJSME00:19ASN02:021:43M,TH,SA3A12360 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLJSME00:32ASN02:181:46SU05007 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPJSME00:35ASN03:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME01:19ASN03:202:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPJSME01:42ASN03:281:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILJSME02:10ASN03:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME02:37ASN04:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSJSME04:01ASN08:304:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJSME04:14ASN05:551:41SU2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPJSME06:22ASN08:051:43M2A,3A,SL,13166 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:051:43TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:051:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,13044 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJSME08:05ASN10:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJSME08:59ASN10:431:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:151:56SU3A,SL,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:151:56TH3A,SL,13510 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJSME10:09ASN11:441:35TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJSME10:09ASN11:441:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPJSME10:09ASN11:441:35SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPJSME10:55ASN13:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18184 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSJSME11:48ASN13:261:38M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP JSME12:41ASN 14:552:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJSME12:56ASN15:002:04SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJSME12:56ASN15:002:04W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESJSME13:28BRR15:362:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13332 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESJSME18:15ASN20:101:55TH,F22644 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSJSME18:16ASN20:101:54W2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESJSME18:16ASN20:101:54TH,F2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLJSME18:24ASN20:151:51SA08450 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPJSME19:27ASN22:202:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
03044RXL ASN SPECIAJSME19:40ASN22:002:20SA03044 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPJSME20:13ASN22:302:17SU2A,3A,SL,13136 Status
13138AMH BP EXPJSME20:13ASN22:452:32TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXJSME20:13ASN22:302:17M,F3A,SL,13156 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSJSME20:13ASN22:302:17W3A,SL,13158 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJSME20:55KMME23:132:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18621 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJSME21:13ASN23:152:02TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESJSME21:13ASN23:152:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,15234 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSJSME21:13ASN23:152:02F2A,3A,SL,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSJSME21:42ASN23:321:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13022 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPJSME22:11ASN00:011:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSJSME22:11ASN00:011:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52TH2A,3A,SL,15052 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJSME22:43ASN01:402:57F2A,3A,SL,15941 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSJSME22:56KMME00:551:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPJSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXJSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,28182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJSME23:52ASN01:381:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13186 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.






2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search