For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (JSME)JASIDIH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 358

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12360KOL GARIB RATHJSME00:19ASN02:021:43M,TH,SA3A
13112LAL QUILA EXPJSME00:35ASN03:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME01:19ASN03:202:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPJSME01:42ASN03:281:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAILJSME02:10ASN03:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME02:37ASN04:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESSJSME04:01ASN08:304:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJSME04:14ASN05:551:41SU2A,3A,SL,
13166SMI KOAA EXPJSME06:22ASN08:051:43M2A,3A,SL,
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:051:43TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:051:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJSME08:05ASN10:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJSME08:59ASN10:431:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:151:56SU3A,SL,
13510GD ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:151:56TH3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJSME10:09ASN11:441:35TU2A,3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJSME10:09ASN11:441:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12326NLDM KOAA EXPJSME10:09ASN11:441:35SU2A,3A,SL,
18184DNR TATA EXPJSME10:55ASN13:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12304POORVA EXPRESSJSME11:48ASN13:261:38M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP JSME12:41ASN 14:552:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJSME12:56ASN15:002:04W2A,3A,SL,
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJSME12:56ASN15:002:04SA2A,3A,SL,
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESJSME13:28BRR15:362:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESSJSME18:16ASN20:101:54W2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESJSME18:16ASN20:101:54TH,F2A,3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXPJSME19:27ASN22:202:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13156MITHILANCHAL EXJSME20:13ASN22:302:17M,F3A,SL,
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSJSME20:13ASN22:302:17W3A,SL,
13136JYG KOAA EXPJSME20:13ASN22:302:17SU2A,3A,SL,
13138AMH BP EXPJSME20:13ASN22:452:32TU2A,3A,SL,
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJSME20:55KMME23:132:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJSME21:13ASN23:152:02TH2A,3A,SL,
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESJSME21:13ASN23:152:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSJSME21:13ASN23:152:02F2A,3A,SL,
13022MITHILA EXPRESSJSME21:42ASN23:321:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12328UPASANA EXPRESSJSME22:11ASN00:011:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12370HW HWH S F EXPJSME22:11ASN00:011:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15048PURVANCHAL EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52TH2A,3A,SL,
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJSME22:43ASN01:402:57F2A,3A,SL,
15028MAURYA EXPRESSJSME22:56KMME00:551:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18182CPR TATA EXPJSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
28182KIR TATA LNK EXJSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJSME23:52ASN01:381:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Add English content here

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Kolkata, April 24, 2014:

To cater to the rush of pilgrims during ‘URS’ mela at Ajmer , Eastern Railway will run o­ne pair of URS Special Train (03137/03138) between Kolkata and Ajmer leaving Kolkata station at 11:25 hrs. o­n 3 May and leaving Ajmer at 19:25 hrs. o­n 6 May, 2014.

This train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class accommodation and will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman & Asansol stations enroute in Eastern Railway jurisdiction o­n both the directions.





2
2014/4/704-04-2014
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open from 7.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

Central Railway has decided to run 26 superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers.

The details are as under:

Train No. 02512 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 22.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 7.4.2014 to 30.6.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune  at 02.45 hrs every Thursday.

     

Train No. 02511 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.4.2014 to 3.7.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 15.15 hrs every Saturday.

 

HALTS: New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmadnagar and Daund.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 Brake Van cum General Second Class compartments.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 7.4.2014

-------------------

Date: April 4, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search