For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (JSME)JASIDIH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 358

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12360KOL GARIB RATH JSME00:19ASN02:021:43M,TH,SA3A
13112LAL QUILA EXP JSME00:35ASN03:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME01:19ASN03:202:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPJSME01:42ASN03:281:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAIL JSME02:10ASN03:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME02:37ASN04:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESS JSME04:01ASN08:304:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJSME04:14ASN05:551:41SU2A,3A,SL,
03576PNBE ASN SPL JSME04:20ASN06:151:55TUSL
03562PNBE ASN SPL JSME04:20ASN06:151:55SASL
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:051:43TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
13166SMI KOAA EXPJSME06:22ASN08:051:43M2A,3A,SL,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJSME08:05ASN10:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJSME08:59ASN10:431:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
13510GD ASN EXPRESS JSME09:19ASN11:151:56TH3A,SL,
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:151:56SU3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJSME10:09ASN11:441:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESS JSME10:09ASN11:441:35TU2A,3A,SL,
18184DNR TATA EXP JSME10:55ASN13:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12304POORVA EXPRESS JSME11:48ASN13:261:38M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP JSME12:41ASN 14:552:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJSME12:56ASN15:002:04W2A,3A,SL,
18420DBG PURI EXP JSME12:56ASN15:002:04SA2A,3A,SL,
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESJSME13:28BRR15:362:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESS JSME18:16ASN20:101:54W2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESJSME18:16ASN20:101:54TH,F2A,3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXP JSME19:27ASN22:202:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13136JYG KOAA EXP JSME20:13ASN22:302:17SU2A,3A,SL,
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS JSME20:13ASN22:302:17W3A,SL,
13156MITHILANCHAL EXJSME20:13ASN22:302:17M,F3A,SL,
13138BP AMH EXP JSME20:13ASN22:452:32TU2A,3A,SL,
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP JSME20:55ULT22:592:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJSME21:13ASN23:152:02TH2A,3A,SL,
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSJSME21:13ASN23:152:02F2A,3A,SL,
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESJSME21:13ASN23:152:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,
13022MITHILA EXPRESSJSME21:42ASN23:321:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12328UPASANA EXPRESSJSME22:11ASN00:011:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12370HW HWH S F EXP JSME22:11ASN00:011:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52TH2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15048PURVANCHAL EXP JSME22:30ASN00:221:52M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJSME22:43ASN01:402:57F2A,3A,SL,
15028MAURYA EXPRESS JSME22:56ULT00:411:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18182CPR TATA EXP JSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
28182KIR TATA LNK EXJSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJSME23:52ASN01:381:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
06-11-2013
NORTHERN RAILWAY BUSTS MAJOR RACKET IN RAIL TICKETNG


UNAUTHORISED TICKETING AGENCY IN DELHIISSUES FRAUDULENT IDENTITY PROOFS TO MATCH WITH ALREADY BOOKED RAIL TICKETS o­n FICTITIOUS NAMES

            In o­ne of its major investigations in the ticketing segment, Northern Railway Vigilance Department unearthed a serious fraud in the sale of rail tickets during the heavy festive rush period in Delhi Area. The modus operandi by the Unauthorized Ticketing Agency (UTA) involved sale of already booked rail tickets o­n commonly- sounding names like N.Kumar, S.Kumar etc. and where the name did not match with the ticket-seekers’ own names, the UTA demanded photos from the ticket purchaser and issued Fake IDs by affixing his/her photo in an already printed Identity Proof of a fake institution. The agents used to book PRS tickets in advance from small PRS centres in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway. The modus operandi uncovered was a ground-breaking finding  in  recent times since the notification of the Ministry of Railways for carrying of valid identify proof by rail passengers while traveling in reserved compartments in trains. This investigation into unscrupulous operation not assumes a significance step in halting fraudulence in rail ticketing which could also have possible serious ramifications in checking impersonation by persons with criminal background using apparently innocuous identity proofs while traveling in trains.  The specifics of the investigation carried out are as under:-

During o­ne of the Decoy Checks conducted o­n 01.11.2013,  the Vigilance sleuths along with Railway Protection Force personnel busted the racket of an UTA in Delhi Area. o­n source information, a Decoy Check was conducted o­n a UTA  M/S.  Gupta Medical Store, Kapoor Wali Gali, near Anupam  Restaurant, Munirka, New Delhi, indulging in issuing of  PRS tickets o­n fictitious names at the cost of 3 times higher value with fake IDs affixing photos of the persons approaching for PRS tickets. The owners of the shop were unauthorized ticketing agents named Shri Vimlesh Kumar & Shri Avdhesh (both brothers)

To verify the source information, a Decoy passenger was sent to the ticketing agency along with 2 photos to book the ticket from New Delhi to Patnain Sleeper class for two persons   in any train.  The said Agency demanded Rs.2000/ and o­ne photo to issue the ID proof in the name of Passenger which was already booked earlier.  The Unauthorized Ticketing Agency delivered the ticket along with fake ID in the name of Shri. Natraj Kumar and   affixed  the photo of Shri. Vinod Dhiman  for the ID.  Another ID in the name of Shri. Sudhir Kumar was prepared affixing the photo of Shri. Parhlad Vigilance Inspector. but the Agency could not provide the ticket for Darbhanga in Sleeper Class Ticket as per demand for the same. 

On the subsequent raid conducted by the team o­n the premises,  twenty eight  more PRS tickets(including two e-tickets) and two e-tickets for different dates from 2ndNovember to 7th November for fifty o­ne passengers amounting to Rupees thirty thousand o­ne hundred and nineteen (Rs.30,119/-) along with three IDs with Photos and forty six blank IDs were recovered from them and other incriminating materials like lamination machine and photo-printing papers.  Two persons have been arrested under the Section 143 of Indian Railways Act, 1989 and handed over to RPF Delhi Cantonment.

            Out of the 26 PRS tickets recovered from the agents, 25 were booked from Mansi Jn. and o­ne was issued from Khagaria station in Sonpur Division. The tickets were mostly from New Delhi/Anand Vihar for Patna/Rajendra Nagar, Bhagalpur, Jasidih and Jai Nagar in East Central Railway. Most of these tickets were issued in continuity o­n the opening day of the Advance Reservation Period. Most of the tickets were for train Nos. 12394 (Sampoorna Kranti Express), 12402 (Magadh Express), 12368 (Vikramshila Express) & 12304 (Poorva Express). The tickets were mostly from New Delhi/Anand Vihar for Patna/Rajendra Nagar, Bhagalpur, Jasidih and Jai Nagar in East Central Railway. The Railway is also probing into the role of Reservation Staff of Mansi Jn. in this operation.   During the investigation was carried out by the Vigilance Teams in high-demand trains like Magadh, Poorva and Sampoorna Kranti ahead of the Chhat Pooja and 09 passengers were caught traveling o­n fake IDs and PRS tickets o­n fictitious names issued by the same agents. These passengers were charged o­n penal rate. All these passengers have paid premium of Rs. 500/- to 1000/- rupees to these agents.  Further checks o­n trains are being carried and would continue till Chhatt Rush i.e. 10.11.2013.





2
26-10-2013
KOLKATA
CANCELLATION, RESCHEDULING, DIVERSION OF SOUTH BOUND TRAINS

Bulletin – 1

11.00 HRS

 

CANCELLATION, RESCHEDULING, DIVERSION OF SOUTH BOUND TRAINS DUE TO OVERFLOWING OF WATER ON RAILWAY TRACKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 26th October, 2013

 

Due to heavy rains and floods in coastal Odisha and Andhra Pradesh, water is flowing over the tracks at several places between Khurda Road and Visakhapatnam Stations of East Coast Railway. Train running to South India through normal route from Howrah area via Bhubaneswar-Khurda Road-Visakhapatnam is suspended since the evening of 23.10.2013.All the South bound trains are being diverted via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur route or via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh route.Similarly, all the Howrah bound trains comingfrom South India(destinations such as Chennai, Hyderabad, Ernakulam, Yesvantpur, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthpuram etc.) are running via diverted route via Nagpur. Since the diverted route is much longer and already congested, these diverted trains are getting late.Consequently, SER is being forced to cancel some long distance Mail/Express trains

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON 26.10.2013

·12703 Howrah-Secundrabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 hrs on 26.10.2013.

·12245 Howrah –Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs on 26.10.2013.

·02851 Santragachi-KochuveliWeekly Puja Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 16.05 hrs on 26.10.2013.

 

·08041 Santragachi- Chennai AC Superfast Weekly Puja Special scheduled to leave Santragachi at 19.00 hrs on 26.10.2013.

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 

·18645 Howrah – Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.00 hrs instead of 11.45 hrs on 26.10.2013 and will run via diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Jharsuguda- Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet.

·22614 Haldia-Chennai Express has beenrescheduled to leave Haldia at 13.00 hrs instead of 11.30 hrs on 26.10.2013 and will run via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet.

 

 

TRAINS TO RUN ON DIVIERTED ROUTE VIA KHARAGPUR-TATANAGAR- JHARSUGUDA- BILASPUR-NAGPUR-BALLARSHA-KAZIPET

 

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrahon 26.10.13

·22603 Kharagpur-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Kharagpur on 25. 10. 2013 and rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 08.30 hrs on 26.10.13 .

·22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Express scheduled to leave New Jalpaiguri at 22.00 hrs of 25.10.13 and Asansol departure at 09.05 hrs of 26.10.13 will be diverted to run via Asansol-Adra-Chandil-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet route

·15630 Guwahati-Chennai Express scheduled to leave Guwahati at 15.00 of 25.10.13 and Asansol departure at 10.30 hrs of 26.10.13 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Chandil-Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Nagpur-Ballarsha-Kazipet route.

 

 

CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATIONOF EMU/MEMU TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT TIKIAPARA AND HOWRAH YARD.

 

Trains cancelled : 38435 Howrah-Panskura EMU Local, 38468 Panskura-Howrah EMU local, 38337 Howrah-Mecheda EMU local and38366 Mecheda-Howrah EMU local.

 

 

Short Termination of EMU/MEMU trains at Santragachi : 38906 Amta-Howrah EMU, 38702 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU, 38438 Panskura-Howrah EMU, 38440 Panskura-Howrah EMU, 38142 Uluberia-Howrah EMU, 38856 Midnapur-Howrah EMU and 68002 Belda-Howrah MEMU.

 

MEASURES ADOPTED BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN FALL IN WEST BENGAL

Since there has been heavy rain fall all over West Bengal since 25.10.2013 night, safety measures in train running have been tightened.

·Emergency Controls havebeen opened in all the four Divisions viz., Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

·Special Patrol Teams are inspecting sensitive locations viz., bridges, cuttings etc. and are on the look out for rising water levels or any other issue involving train safety.

·Strict vigil is being kept by the Railway personnel at sensitive places wherethere are water bodies near theRailway Track and watch is being kept at rising water levels.

 

-------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search