For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (JSME)JASIDIH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 358

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12360KOL GARIB RATHJSME00:19ASN02:021:43M,TH,SA3A
13112LAL QUILA EXPJSME00:35ASN03:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME01:19ASN03:202:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPJSME01:42ASN03:281:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAILJSME02:10ASN03:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME02:37ASN04:181:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13020BAGH EXPRESSJSME04:01ASN08:304:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJSME04:14ASN05:551:41SU2A,3A,SL,
13166SMI KOAA EXPJSME06:22ASN08:051:43M2A,3A,SL,
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:051:43TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSJSME06:22ASN08:051:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJSME08:05ASN10:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12024JANSHATABDI EXPJSME08:59ASN10:431:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:151:56SU3A,SL,
13510GD ASN EXPRESSJSME09:19ASN11:151:56TH3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJSME10:09ASN11:441:35TU2A,3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPJSME10:09ASN11:441:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12326NLDM KOAA EXPJSME10:09ASN11:441:35SU2A,3A,SL,
18184DNR TATA EXPJSME10:55ASN13:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12304POORVA EXPRESSJSME11:48ASN13:261:38M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP JSME12:41ASN 14:552:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJSME12:56ASN15:002:04W2A,3A,SL,
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJSME12:56ASN15:002:04SA2A,3A,SL,
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESJSME13:28BRR15:362:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESSJSME18:16ASN20:101:54W2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESJSME18:16ASN20:101:54TH,F2A,3A,SL,
13106BUI SDAH EXPJSME19:27ASN22:202:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13156MITHILANCHAL EXJSME20:13ASN22:302:17M,F3A,SL,
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSJSME20:13ASN22:302:17W3A,SL,
13136JYG KOAA EXPJSME20:13ASN22:302:17SU2A,3A,SL,
13138AMH BP EXPJSME20:13ASN22:452:32TU2A,3A,SL,
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJSME20:55KMME23:132:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXJSME21:13ASN23:152:02TH2A,3A,SL,
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESJSME21:13ASN23:152:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSJSME21:13ASN23:152:02F2A,3A,SL,
13022MITHILA EXPRESSJSME21:42ASN23:321:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12328UPASANA EXPRESSJSME22:11ASN00:011:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12370HW HWH S F EXPJSME22:11ASN00:011:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15048PURVANCHAL EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPJSME22:30ASN00:221:52TH2A,3A,SL,
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJSME22:43ASN01:402:57F2A,3A,SL,
15028MAURYA EXPRESSJSME22:56KMME00:551:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18182CPR TATA EXPJSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
28182KIR TATA LNK EXJSME23:32ASN01:301:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJSME23:52ASN01:381:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############





2
166/2014-1513-10-2014
CHENNAI
RESCHEDULING / DIVERSION / CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in train services.


 


Train rescheduled


            Train No.12665 Howrah – Kanniyakumari weekly express of 13.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 03.30 hrs. o­n 14.10.2014.


 


Train diverted


            Train No.15629 Chennai Egmore – Guwahati weekly express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will be diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Asansol.


 


Trains cancelled


1. Train No.12840 Chennai Central – Howrah mail scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.40 hrs. on 13.10.2014 has been cancelled.


2. Train No.12842 Chennai Central – Howrah Coromandel expressscheduled to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 hrs. on 14.10.2014 has been cancelled.

3. Train No.02807 Santragachi – Chennai Central special train of 13.10.2014 has been cancelled.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search