For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 287

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP02:40SWM04:502:10F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
05286AII BJU SPLJP03:20SWM05:202:00SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
22982HMH KOTA SFJP05:45SWM07:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22982 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLJP06:25SWM09:152:50SU2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLJP06:25SWM09:152:50SA2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15SWM11:252:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12940 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJP09:15SWM11:252:10M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP10:00SWM12:052:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPJP11:05SWM13:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,SL,2S,12466 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLJP12:10SWM14:352:25TU2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:45SWM15:152:30TU2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTJP14:10SWM16:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPJP17:35SWM19:572:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12182 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35SWM21:301:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREJP19:35SWM21:301:55F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPJP20:25SWM22:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,18574 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25SWM22:352:10M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
09728JP INDB SF SPLJP20:40SWM22:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,09728 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJP21:05SWM23:052:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,12974 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05SWM23:052:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
18208AII DURG EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40SWM23:351:55TH2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
18214JP DURG EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55M2A,3A,SL,18214 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFJP21:40SWM23:351:55SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZJP21:40SWM23:351:55SA3A,SL,18632 Status
05104AII CPR SPLJP21:40SWM23:402:00SU3A,SL,05104 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJP23:30SWM01:552:25SU2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Mohit- Sat Oct 22 22:56 2016
Thanks


Add Comment






Submit