For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (MTD)MERTA ROAD JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: StateHighway 39, Merta Road, Rajasthan 341511, India

Station Code: MTD

Station Name: MERTA ROAD JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12307HWH JU EXPRESSJP 00:45MTD 04:103:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSJP02:45MTD05:473:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12461 Status
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTJP 03:15MTD 06:223:07M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12463 Status
22478JP JU SF EXPJP06:00MTD08:572:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,22478 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSJP06:30MTD10:023:32F1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPJP11:25MTD14:553:30W2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESJP12:20MTD15:423:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESJP12:20MTD15:423:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESJP12:20MTD15:423:22F2A,3A,SL,14865 Status
12468JP BKN INTERCITJP15:00MTD18:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S12468 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPJP16:00MTD19:183:18F2A,3A,SL,18573 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPJP17:00MTD20:163:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,12465 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALJP22:40MTD02:393:59W2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPJP 23:20MTD 02:523:32F,SU2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
14659DLI JSM EXPRESSJP 23:45MTD 03:353:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14659 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Kamalesh Kumawat- Sun Aug 21 3:16 2016


Add Comment






Submit