For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22982HMH KOTA SFJP05:45KOTA09:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22982 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLJP06:25KOTA11:104:45SU2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLJP06:25KOTA11:104:45SA2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15KOTA12:503:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12940 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP10:00KOTA13:253:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPJP11:05KOTA14:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,SL,2S,12466 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLJP12:10KOTA16:104:00TU2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:45KOTA17:004:15TU2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTJP14:10KOTA17:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30KOTA02:3510:05F2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPJP17:35KOTA21:554:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12182 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35KOTA22:503:15M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35KOTA22:503:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREJP19:35KOTA22:503:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPJP20:25KOTA00:053:40SA2A,3A,SL,18574 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25KOTA00:013:36M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
09728JP INDB SF SPLJP20:40KOTA00:103:30TU2A,3A,SL,09728 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJP21:05KOTA00:253:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,12974 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05KOTA00:253:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFJP21:40KOTA00:553:15SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
18208AII DURG EXPJP21:40KOTA01:203:40TU2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
18214JP DURG EXPJP21:40KOTA01:203:40M2A,3A,SL,18214 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40KOTA00:553:15TH2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJP23:30KOTA03:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,14709 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
deepak saini- Fri Jan 8 20:08 2016

2
RampraveshLove- Sun Jun 19 14:50 2016


Add Comment






Submit