For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (ET)ITARSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08246BKN BSP SPLJP06:25ET00:0517:40SU08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLJP06:25ET00:0517:40SA08244 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30ET13:4021:10F2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35ET09:1013:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35ET09:1013:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35ET09:1013:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREJP19:35ET09:1013:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05ET11:5514:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40ET12:0514:25TH16863 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFJP21:40ET11:5514:15SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search