For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (DEC)DELHI CANTT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25DEC05:054:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25DEC05:054:40W,F,SU1A,2A,SL,
12462MANDOR EXPRESSJP01:00DEC06:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09417ADI DEE PREMIUMJP01:40DEE06:505:10M,SA2A,3A,
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXJP02:50DEC06:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSJP04:00DEC09:505:50F2A,3A,SL,
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPJP04:00DEC09:485:48SA2A,SL,
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSJP04:40DEC09:314:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14660JSM DLI EXPRESSJP05:00DEC10:235:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14662MALANI EXPJP05:00DEC10:235:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKEJP06:00DEC10:034:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12216DEE GARIBRATHJP07:20DEC11:474:27M,W,TH,SA3A
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPJP08:45DEC13:455:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
14322BAREILLY EXPRESJP08:45DEC13:455:00TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19407ADI VARANASI EXJP09:10DEC14:004:50F2A,3A,SL,
19601UDZ NJP EXPJP09:10DEC14:004:50SA2A,3A,SL,
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXJP13:20DEC19:035:43F,SA2A,3A,SL,
19263DELHI SR EXPRESJP13:20DEC19:035:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP13:20DEC19:035:43M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,
15013RANIKHET EXP JP 14:35DEC 20:135:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04042FL DEE SPLJP15:12DEC20:315:19W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJP16:30DEC21:134:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12016AJMER SHTBDIJP17:50DEC22:034:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
19403SULTANPUR EXPJP18:10DEC22:594:49TU2A,3A,SL,
19609AII HW EXPJP22:10DLI03:255:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19105HARIDWAR MAILJP23:15DEC04:185:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR,No. 483/2014-1525-10-2014
Secunderabad
South Central Railway to Observe Vigilance Awareness Week



The South Central Railway will observe Vigilance Awareness Week from October 27th to November 1st, 2014,as directed by the Central Vigilance Commission, New Delhi. This week is observed to coincide with the week in which the birthday (31stOctober) of Sardar Vallabhai Patel falls. Shri Sardar Patel is credited with the setting up of administrative structure of Government of India post independence. The objective of the Vigilance Awareness Week is to bring about alertness amongst the public and government employees through participative and pro-active vigilance management, to bring down the menace of corruption to zero.

The theme for the current year’s Vigilance Awareness Week observance is “Combating Corruption- Technology as an enabler”.

The Vigilance wing of SCR will organize programmes during the week to cover Zonal Headquarters, six Divisions, three major Workshops and field units to create awareness against corruption /malpractices and to bring about system improvement through use of technology.

The Week will commence o­n Monday , i.e. 27.10.2014 with employees of all units taking a Pledge in the forenoon o­n eradication of corruption in all spheres of public life The Pledge will be administered by Sri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager/SCR at the Zonal headquarters and by the respective heads at other offices.

 A special programme has been organized o­n 27th October, afternoon in Rail Nilayam premises which shall be attended by the General Manager, Principal Heads of departments, Senior Officers, and Supervisors. Sri P.C.Parakh, IAS(Retd)  ex. Secretary to Govt. of India will  be the Chief Guest and deliver the keynote address.

 Programmes such as Quiz Contests, Skits, Presentation of case studies and Panel discussions are being organized throughout the week at Headquarters and Divisional offices. A special drive will be undertaken to generate public and staff awareness against corruption by launching campaign through posters and personal counselling by Vigilance Officials at important public and staff contact areas in the field.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 482/2014-1524-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains extended to Run for more trips during November, 2014

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following Special Trains are extended to run for more trips as detailed below:-

1) Tr. No. 07319/07320 Hubli-Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train is extended to run for 26 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 07319 Hubli - Secunderabad Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Hubi at 08:50 pm o­n 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th & 29thNovember, 2014 (Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07320 Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:00 pm o­n 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th November, 2014 (Wednesday, Friday and Sunday) and arrive Hubli at 07:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Annigeri, Gadag, Hole-Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations. These trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

2) Tr. No. 02683/02684 Mysore-Santragachhi-Mysore Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train is extended to run for 2 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02683 Mysore-Santragachhi Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 5th November, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Santragachhi at 03:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02684 Santragachhi -Mysore Weekly Premium  Superfast Special Train will depart Santragachhi at 05:50 am o­n 7thNovember, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Bhubaneswar, and Kharagpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

3)Tr. No. 02695/02696 Yesvantpur-Jaipur- Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Spuerfast Special Train is extended to run for 8 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 am o­n 6th, 13th, 20th& 27th November, 2014 (Thursdays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 am o­n Saturdays.  

In the return direction, Train No.02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Jaipur at 10:15 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2014 (Saturdays) and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:55 pm o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these premium weekly special trains will stop at Tumkur, Bellary, Pune, Surat and Ajmer stations in both the directions.These trains will have 16 coaches viz, two AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage, Generator cum Brake van coaches.

4)Tr. No. 02681/02682 Mysore-Varanasi-Mysore Bi -Weekly Superfast Special Train (4 services):

Train No. 02681 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 31st October, 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday & Friday) and arrive Varanasi at 01:30 am o­n the Tuesday and Sunday.  

In the return direction, Train No. 02682 Varanasi-Mysore Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Varanasi at 09:50 pm o­n 2nd & 4th November, 2014 (Tuesday & Sunday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n Thursday and Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Jabalpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search