For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (DEC)DELHI CANTT

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25DEC05:054:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25DEC05:054:40W,F,SU1A,2A,SL,
12462MANDOR EXPRESSJP01:00DEC06:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09417ADI DEE PREMIUMJP01:40DEE06:505:10M,SA2A,3A,
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXJP02:50DEC06:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSJP04:00DEC09:505:50F2A,3A,SL,
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPJP04:00DEC09:485:48SA2A,SL,
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSJP04:40DEC09:314:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14660JSM DLI EXPRESSJP05:00DEC10:235:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14662MALANI EXPJP05:00DEC10:235:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKEJP06:00DEC10:034:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
12216DEE GARIBRATHJP07:20DEC11:474:27M,W,TH,SA3A
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPJP08:45DEC13:455:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
14322BAREILLY EXPRESJP08:45DEC13:455:00TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19407ADI VARANASI EXJP09:10DEC14:004:50F2A,3A,SL,
19601UDZ NJP EXPJP09:10DEC14:004:50SA2A,3A,SL,
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXJP13:20DEC19:035:43F,SA2A,3A,SL,
19263DELHI SR EXPRESJP13:20DEC19:035:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP13:20DEC19:035:43M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,
15013RANIKHET EXP JP 14:35DEC 20:135:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04042FL DEE SPLJP15:12DEC20:315:19W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJP16:30DEC21:134:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12016AJMER SHTBDIJP17:50DEC22:034:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
19403SULTANPUR EXPJP18:10DEC22:594:49TU2A,3A,SL,
19609AII HW EXPJP22:10DLI03:255:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19105HARIDWAR MAILJP23:15DEC04:185:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4525-04-2014
NWR
Ajmer-Jodhpur & Ajmer-Jaipur SF urs special trains.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search