For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (BKI)BANDIKUI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI

Station Name: BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12462MANDOR EXPRESSJP01:00BKI02:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
05238AII DBG SPLJP01:35BKI03:151:40F2A,3A,SL,
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSJP04:00BKI05:151:15F2A,3A,SL,
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSJP04:40BKI05:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14662MALANI EXPJP05:00BKI06:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14660JSM DLI EXPRESSJP05:00BKI06:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19666UDZ KURJ EXPJP06:15BKI07:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPJP08:45BKI10:041:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
14322BAREILLY EXPRESJP08:45BKI10:041:19TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14807JP AWR EXPJP09:55BKI11:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXJP11:45BKI13:081:23TH2A,3A,SL,
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXJP13:20BKI14:301:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,
04042FL DEE SPLJP15:12BKI16:251:13W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12404JP ALD EXPRESSJP15:20BKI16:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45BKI17:201:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45BKI17:201:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45BKI17:201:35W2A,3A,SL,
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJP16:30BKI17:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12196AII AF INTERCITJP17:10BKI18:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19611AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10BKI21:301:20TH,SA3A,SL,
19613AJMER ASR EXPJP20:10BKI21:301:20M,W3A,SL,
19715JP LJN EXPJP21:45BKI23:201:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19609AII HW EXPJP22:10BKI23:251:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19105HARIDWAR MAILJP23:15BKI00:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19709KAVI GURU EXPJP23:30BKI01:031:33M2A,3A,SL,
19409GORAKHPUR EXPJP23:30BKI01:031:33TH,F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4525-04-2014
NWR
Ajmer-Jodhpur & Ajmer-Jaipur SF urs special trains.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHHAPRA JN AND AJMER

 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014


 

            To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (01 trip) between Chhapara Jn  and Ajmervia Siwan, Gorakhpur, Barabanki, Lucknow (NER), Kanpur Central, Agra Fort via Jaipur as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition –

 

05103/05104 CHHAPRA JN- AJMER- CHHAPRA JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

                05103 Chhapra Jn - Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromChhapra Jn. o­n  Sunday at 08.30 p.m. o­n 04.05.2014 (01 trips)  to reachAjmerat 11.55 p.m.. the next day. In the return direction, the05104 Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n Saturday at 00.30 hrs. o­n  10.05.2014 (01trip) to reachChhapra Jn  at 02.15 a.m.the next day.

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, ten sleeper class, eight general class and  two second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05103/05104 Chhapra Jn- Ajmer- Chhapra Jn URS Special train.will stop at  Siwan, Deoria Sadar,. Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshah Nagar, Lucknow(NER), Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla,  Agra Fort, Bayana, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Jaipur, Kishangarh and Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search