For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:25ADI09:359:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:10ADI13:2012:10M,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
12547AF ADI SF EXPJP02:20ADI13:3511:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12547 Status
19106HW ADI MAILJP04:25ADI16:5512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19032HW ADI MAILJP04:25ADI16:5512:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19032 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:45ADI22:0513:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMJP10:25ADI21:0510:40SU2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10W2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45ADI23:5512:10TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
09418DEE ADI PREMIUMJP13:20ADI23:2010:00M,SA2A,3A,09418 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25ADI02:1012:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPJP14:20ADI04:0013:40W2A,3A,SL,19402 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:25ADI01:2010:55M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
06512JP YPR EXPJP15:30ADI03:1011:40TU3A06512 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP18:00ADI06:1512:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:50ADI07:1512:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35ADI07:4011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12916 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit