For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:25ABR06:015:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:10ABR08:357:25M,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
12547AF ADI SF EXPJP02:20ABR09:156:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12547 Status
19032HW ADI MAILJP04:25ABR11:457:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19032 Status
19106HW ADI MAILJP04:25ABR11:457:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:45ABR16:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
09725JP BDTS PREMIUMJP10:25ABR16:205:55SU2A,3A,SL,09725 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45ABR18:507:05TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45ABR19:007:15W2A,3A,SL,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45ABR18:507:05SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
09418DEE ADI PREMIUMJP13:20ABR19:185:58M,SA2A,3A,09418 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25ABR21:508:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPJP14:20ABR22:258:05W2A,3A,SL,19402 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:25ABR21:086:43M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
06512JP YPR EXPJP15:30ABR22:006:30TU3A06512 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPJP16:40ABR00:257:45TU2A,3A,SL,19574 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP18:00ABR00:556:55TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPJP18:00ABR00:556:55M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPJP18:50ABR02:357:45F2A,3A,SL,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:50ABR02:357:45M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPJP19:20ABR02:357:15SU2A,SL,19566 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35ABR03:206:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12916 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Bhag Chand- Tue Jun 3 11:52 2014
I Want Jaipur to Abu Road Fare

2
BRIJESH- Mon May 9 10:41 2016
fareofjaipurtoabu


Add Comment






Submit