For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (JMP)JAMALPUR JN to (BGP)BHAGALPUR


Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP

Station Name: JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 176

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP01:05BGP02:121:07TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSJMP01:05BGP02:121:07M,W,F2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSJMP01:41BGP03:452:04W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18603 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREJMP02:00BGP02:550:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13416 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPJMP03:30BGP04:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,SL,13242 Status
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSJMP04:35BGP05:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13420 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPSKJ05:10THB07:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSJMP07:15BGP08:301:15M2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPJMP08:25BGP10:001:35TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHJMP09:30BGP10:501:20TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPJMP10:01BGP11:071:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13236 Status
18181TATA CPR EXP SKJ10:18THB12:071:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18181 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPJMP10:57BGP12:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLJMP16:10BGP17:301:20W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
13424AII BGP EXPJMP16:15BGP17:301:15SU2A,3A,SL,13424 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESJMP17:13BGP18:181:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13024 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EJMP17:27BGP18:451:18TU3A,SL,15619 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPJMP17:27BGP18:301:03M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPJMP17:27BGP18:451:18SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJMP17:27BGP18:351:08SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPJMP17:57BGP19:101:13M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXJMP17:57BGP19:101:13W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP18:30BGP19:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESJMP18:43BGP20:001:17W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPJMP19:30BGP20:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13072 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPJMP21:07BGP22:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13402 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESJMP22:10BGP23:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPJMP22:10BGP23:401:30W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
- Sun Nov 6 9:18 2016


Add Comment






Submit