For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (PURI)PURI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPJJKR00:52PURI04:453:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPJJKR01:49PURI05:253:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22835SHM PURI SF EXPJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49TH2A,3A,SL,
12881HWH PURI G RATHJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49W,F3A
12887HWH PURI EXPRESJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49TU2A,3A,SL,
12895HWH PURI EXPRESJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49SA2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJJKR02:36PURI07:004:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12837HWH PURI EXPJJKR03:21PURI07:304:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESJJKR04:11PURI07:453:34SA3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXJJKR08:41PURI12:203:39TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12821DHAULI EXPJJKR11:01PURI14:303:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12876NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:24PURI17:103:46M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
18415BBN PURI EXPJKPR16:34PURI20:253:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12277SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR19:00PURI22:103:10M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
22877DGHA PURI EXPJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59TH2A,3A,SL,
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59SA2A,3A,SL,
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59W2A,3A,SL,
22889DGHA PURI SUP EJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59SU2A,3A,SL,
08402SRC PURI SPLJJKR23:47PURI04:004:13SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 475/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block between Tanguturu and Surareddipalem Stations

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for replacement of a RCC Slab Bridge with RCC Box Bridge between Tanguturu and Surareddipalem Stations o­n Vijayawada Division on 4th November, 2014. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated o­n 4th November, 2014 as detailed below:-

Cancellation: 

1)Train No.57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger.

2)Train No.57242 Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger.

3)Train No. 67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger.

4)Train No. 67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger.

Regulation:

1)Train No. 17480 Tirupati-Puri Express will be regulated for 45 minutes.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/10/1818-10-2014
2 Super fast specials between Mumbai and Nagpur -Booking opens on 19.10.2014

 CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

2 SUPER FAST  SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND NAGPUR
 
Central Railway has decided to run two super fast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival.

The details are as under -
 
01011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai - Nagpur Super fast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n Wednesday 22.10.2014 at 00.20 hrs (midnight of Tuesday/Wednesday) and will arrive Nagpur at 15.00 hrs same day. 
 
01012 Nagpur - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Super fast special will leave Nagpur o­n Sunday 26.10.2014 at 23.50 hrs and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 14.45 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.
      
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2tier, o­ne AC-2tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 3 General second class and Two General second class cum Guard's brake van.
 
RESERVATION: Bookings open from 19.10.2014.
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 
Date: October 18, 2014



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search