For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (PURI)PURI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Jajapur Keonjhar Railway Station ( JJKR ), Jajpur Road, Odisha 755019, India

Station Code: JJKR

Station Name: JAJPUR K ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 248

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPJJKR00:52PURI04:453:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPJJKR01:49PURI05:253:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49TH2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49W,F3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49TU2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESJJKR02:06PURI05:553:49SA2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJJKR02:36PURI07:004:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPJJKR03:21PURI07:304:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESJJKR04:11PURI07:453:34SA3A,SL,15644 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXJJKR08:41PURI12:203:39TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12821DHAULI EXPJJKR11:01PURI14:303:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:24PURI17:103:46M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
18415BBN PURI EXPJKPR16:34PURI20:253:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18415 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR19:00PURI22:103:10M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59SA2A,3A,SL,18420 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59SU2A,3A,SL,22889 Status
22877DGHA PURI EXPJJKR23:21PURI03:203:59TH2A,3A,SL,22877 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLJJKR23:47PURI04:004:13SA2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 91/2015-1615-05-2015
Secunderabad
9900 Berths Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season

In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional additional Sleeper Class Coach from 15th to 28th May, 2015.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

3.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 9th to 27thMay, 2015.

4.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 11th to 29thMay, 2015.

5.Train No. 12710 Secunderabad-Gudur Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach Coach from 15th to 28thMay, 2015.

6.Train No. 12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

7.Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 17th to 30thMay, 2015.

8.Train No. 17057 Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 18th to 31stMay, 2015.

9.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25thand 27th May, 2015.

10.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26thand 28th May, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 9936 additional Sleeper Class berths for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR. No.86 /2015-1613-05-2015
Secunderabad
Ten Express Trains Permanently Augmented with one Additional Sleeper Class Coach

South Central Railway will augment the following trains by attaching one additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis as per the details mentioned below:-

  1. Train No. 17603 / 17604 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 29th May, 2015 Ex. Kacheguda and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Yesvantpur.
  2. Train No. 12791 / 12792 Secunderabad-Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 28th May, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Patna.
  3. Train No. 12710 / 12709 Secunderabad-Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 29th May, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Gudur.
  4. Train No. 17058 / 17057 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 31st May, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 1st June, 2015 Ex. Mumbai CST.
  5. Train No. 17211 / 17212 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 29th May, 2015 Ex. Machilipatnam and from 30th May, 2015 Ex. Yesvantpur.

      These additional 10 Sleeper Class Coaches will add 720 berths per service.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search