For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJHS00:15ET07:207:05SU3A12752 Status
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:05ET07:216:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJHS01:15ET06:485:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIJHS01:25ET06:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:40ET07:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSJHS02:10ET08:406:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:05ET08:205:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:35ET09:506:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPJHS04:10ET09:405:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPJHS04:35ET11:457:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJHS05:00ET13:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30ET12:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:356:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55ET12:456:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55ET12:356:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPJHS05:55ET13:007:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:356:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPJHS06:25ET12:306:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS06:40ET13:407:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPJHS09:40ET15:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPJHS11:55ET18:106:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:55ET18:106:15TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPJHS12:03ET18:106:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12944 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:30ET18:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:50ET18:455:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPJHS12:50ET18:506:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJHS12:50ET18:506:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:50ET18:455:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:50ET18:556:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPJHS13:20ET21:157:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20ET21:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPJHS13:55ET19:305:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:556:15M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:506:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPJHS15:40ET21:255:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55ET22:556:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55ET22:556:00TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55ET22:556:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55ET22:556:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55ET00:057:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:30ET00:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSJHS17:50ET23:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
51828JHS ET PASSJHS18:10ET11:2017:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51828 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANJHS19:05ET00:555:50TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35ET02:357:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56ET01:505:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPJHS20:20ET04:157:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPJHS20:20ET04:157:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPJHS20:20ET04:157:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSJHS20:20ET04:157:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPJHS20:50ET03:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSJHS21:20ET02:505:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJHS21:45ET03:305:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS21:45ET05:257:40TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55ET05:257:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55ET05:207:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00ET03:555:55M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSJHS22:00ET03:555:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJHS22:40ET05:256:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLJHS23:10ET05:506:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS23:30ET07:057:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit