For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (HX)CUDDAPAH to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: HX

Station Name: CUDDAPAH

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 126

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17652KCG MS EXPHX00:50RU03:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPHX02:45RU06:083:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16734RAMESWARAM EXPHX03:25TPTY06:052:40TH2A,3A,SL,
17416HARIPRIYA EXPHX04:20RU08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12797VENKATADRI EXPHX04:40RU07:082:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXHX05:15RU07:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,
16351NAGARCOIL EXPHX07:20RU09:582:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXHX10:05RU13:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXHX10:40RU13:102:30TU2A,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPHX11:35RU14:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSHX14:10RU16:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17606KCG MAQ EXPHX14:42RU17:302:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIHX18:35RU21:002:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11043MADURAI EXPRESSHX19:25RU22:152:50F2A,3A,SL,
11027CHENNAI MAIL HX21:35RU00:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR199-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR199-SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY TO CONTINUE TO RUN WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 199 dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAYTO CONTINUE TO RUNWEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSPECIAL TRAINBETWEEN MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (Tr. Nos. 02683/02684)01 SERVICE IN EACH DIRECTION

 

                  South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Weekly Premium SuperfastExpress Special between MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE (TrainNo.02683/02684) on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014from MYSORE end andon Friday, the 07thNovember, 2014from SANTRAGACHHI end for01trip in each direction, as per the followingdetails:--

Accordingly, Train No. 02683 MYSORE-SANTRAGACHHI PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart atMYSOREstationat 06-00 hrs. on Wednesday, the 05th November, 2014 , and arrive at SANTRAGACHHIstation at 15-45 hrs., on Thursday. (Total: 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart atBANGALORE CITYat 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; arrive/depart at VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Duvvada at 02-00/02-02 hrs.(Thursday); Bhubaneshwar at 09-55/10-00 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 11-15 hrs; and arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 13-35/13-40 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02684 SANTRAGACHHI-MYSORE WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will departatSANTRAGACHHI station at05-50 hrs. on Friday, the 07th November, 2014and arrive at MYSOREstation at 16-45 hrs., on Saturday. ( Total : 01 Special only).

 

En route, the Premium Weekly Superfast Express Special will arrive/depart at Kharagpur at 07-10/07-15 hrs; depart at Bhadrak at 09-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Bhubaneswar at 12-25/12-30 hrs; Duvvada at 20-43/20-45 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 01-45/02-00 hrs(Saturday); depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs. and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs. on Saturday.

 

              The Weekly Premium Superfast ExpressSpecial will havetotal 18 Coaches,consisting One AC 2-tier coach,Two AC 3-tier coaches, Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake Vans & a Pantry Car.

 

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada,

Duvvada, Bhubaneswar & Kharagpur stations.

*****

 

Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search