For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 304

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40SPJ21:1510:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05SPJ21:1510:10SA2A,3A,SL,15235 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:15SPJ02:3012:15F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30SPJ00:289:58F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30SPJ00:289:58M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SPJ03:1511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04SPJ05:0010:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55SPJ07:5010:55TH,SU3A,SL,13155 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55SPJ07:5010:55TU3A,SL,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55SPJ07:5010:55SA2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SPJ08:4911:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45SPJ09:5511:10SA2A,3A,SL,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50SPJ09:5511:05W,F2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search