For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (NDAE)NABADWIP DHAM

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nabadwip Railway Station, Nabadwip, West Bengal 741302, India

Station Code: NDAE

Station Name: NABADWIP DHAM

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BTY09:342:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13113 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESHWH07:30NDAE09:462:16SU3A,SL,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH08:00NDAE09:511:51M,TU13063 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NDAE15:562:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13141 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15NDAE17:071:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13465 Status
13117KOAA BPC EXPRESKOAA16:10BTY18:482:38TU,TH,SUCC,2S,13117 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH17:35NDAE19:492:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
13103BHAGIRATHI EXPSDAH18:20BTY20:482:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13103 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30NDAE22:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13145 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NDAE22:362:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13163 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40NDAE23:502:10TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40NDAE23:502:10W2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:55NDAE23:501:55TU2A,3A,SL,15711 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55NDAE23:501:55SA1A,3A,SL,15721 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

ยทThe 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

ยทThe 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier โ€“ 3& AC 3-tier โ€“ 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search