For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 505

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESHWH01:05KGP02:451:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40F2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIALHWH02:05KGP04:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KGP07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20KGP07:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXSRC06:25KGP07:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55KGP08:331:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KGP09:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC07:58KGP09:271:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30KGP10:181:48TU,SA2S
08898SHM GONDIA SPLSRC11:27KGP12:551:28M,FCC,2S,
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KGP13:472:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:20KGP14:001:40TU2A,3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:20KGP14:001:40W2A,3A,SL,
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00KGP14:301:30F2A,3A,SL,
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMHWH13:15KGP14:551:40F2A,3A,
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25KGP15:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:50KGP15:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25KGP16:001:35M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35KGP16:151:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:151:40F2A,3A,SL,
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:151:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12768NED WKLY EXPSRC14:50KGP16:151:25W3A,SL,
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KGP16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH15:10KGP16:481:38TH,F,SACC,2S,
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSRC15:12KGP17:352:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWH15:50KGP17:301:40W2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC16:05KGP17:301:25SU2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC16:05KGP17:301:25TH2A,3A,SL,
02851SRC ERS SPLSRC16:05KGP17:301:25SA3A,SL,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:551:45F2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:551:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10KGP17:551:45M2A,3A,SL,
12773SHM SC AC EXPSRC16:18KGP17:551:37W1A,2A,3A,
12827HWH PRR EXPHWH16:50KGP18:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30KGP19:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:15KGP20:051:50TU2A,3A,SL,
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KGP20:271:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KGP20:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
08402SRC PURI SPLSRC19:00KGP20:271:27SA2A,3A,SL,
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:15KGP21:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSHM20:25KGP22:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:25KGP22:101:45TU2A,3A,SL,
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:25KGP22:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KGP22:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KGP22:401:45TU,TH3A
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:401:45M2A,3A,SL,
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:401:45F2A,3A,SL,
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55KGP22:401:45SA2A,3A,SL,
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM21:00KGP22:401:40W2A,3A,SL,
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15KGP23:001:45F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRC21:25KGP23:001:35SU2A,3A,SL,
18005HWH KORAPUT EXPHWH21:35KGP23:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:55KGP23:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18615HWH HATIA EXPHWH22:15KGP00:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35KGP00:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:55KGP00:351:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12102JNANESWARISUPDLHWH22:55KGP00:351:40M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSSRC23:00KGP00:551:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC23:15KGP00:551:40W2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KGP00:551:40M1A,2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15KGP00:551:40F3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KGP01:101:40W2A,3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KGP01:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55KGP02:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 48/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.4 SCR restores One Line affected due to Derailment. Some Diverted Trains to run on Normal route


On account of quick restoration work undertaken as a consequence of the derailment of Goods train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur stations o­nVijayawada – Gudur section today i.e. 24th April, 2014, one railway line (down line) has been restored at 21:00 hrs facilitating running of trains.

In view of the restoration, the following trains which were earlier diverted (vide PR Bulletin No. 1 issued earlier) are now restored to run o­n normal route.    

1)  Tr.No.12246 Yesvantpur–Howrah Duronto Express which left Yesvantpur today i.e. 24.04.2014 will run o­n normal route.

2)  Tr.No.17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam/Narasapur Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014  will run o­n normal route.

3)  Tr.No.17487 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014   will run o­n normal route

4) Tr.No.12733 Tirupati – Secuderabad Narayanadri Express which left Tirupati today i.e. 24.04.2014 will run o­n normal route.

 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search