For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DGHR)DEOGHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 10

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25JSME12:375:12SU3A,SL,
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:144:34TH2A,3A,SL,
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40JSME12:144:34W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05JSME12:124:07M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35JSME15:386:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40JSME16:055:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05JSME16:024:57SA2A,3A,SL,
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10JSME16:583:48M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10JSME16:583:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10JSME17:374:27TH2A,3A,SL,
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20JSME18:455:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50JSME20:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05JSME18:194:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05JSME17:353:30SU1A,2A,3A,
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23F2A,3A,SL,
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45JSME22:116:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04JSME23:455:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10JSME23:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00JSME00:084:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00JSME00:234:23TU,TH,SA3A
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15JSME02:045:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35JSME01:134:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52SA2A,3A,SL,
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TH,SU3A,SL,
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TU3A,SL,
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45JSME02:595:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45JSME03:545:09SA2A,3A,SL,
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50JSME04:285:38W,F2A,3A,SL,
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00JSME03:124:12SU2A,3A,SL,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55JSME04:364:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 48/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.4 SCR restores One Line affected due to Derailment. Some Diverted Trains to run on Normal route


On account of quick restoration work undertaken as a consequence of the derailment of Goods train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur stations o­nVijayawada – Gudur section today i.e. 24th April, 2014, one railway line (down line) has been restored at 21:00 hrs facilitating running of trains.

In view of the restoration, the following trains which were earlier diverted (vide PR Bulletin No. 1 issued earlier) are now restored to run o­n normal route.    

1)  Tr.No.12246 Yesvantpur–Howrah Duronto Express which left Yesvantpur today i.e. 24.04.2014 will run o­n normal route.

2)  Tr.No.17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam/Narasapur Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014  will run o­n normal route.

3)  Tr.No.17487 Tirupati – Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express scheduled to depart Tirupati  today i.e. 24.04.2014   will run o­n normal route

4) Tr.No.12733 Tirupati – Secuderabad Narayanadri Express which left Tirupati today i.e. 24.04.2014 will run o­n normal route.

 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search