For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DGHR)DEOGHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 10

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25JSME12:375:12SU3A,SL,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40JSME12:144:34W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:144:34TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05JSME12:124:07M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35JSME15:386:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40JSME16:055:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05JSME16:024:57SA2A,3A,SL,15235 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10JSME16:583:48M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10JSME16:583:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10JSME17:374:27TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20JSME18:455:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50JSME20:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05JSME18:194:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05JSME17:353:30SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45JSME22:116:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04JSME23:455:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10JSME23:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00JSME00:084:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00JSME00:234:23TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15JSME02:045:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35JSME01:134:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TU3A,SL,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52SA2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TH,SU3A,SL,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45JSME02:595:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45JSME03:545:09SA2A,3A,SL,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50JSME04:285:38W,F2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00JSME03:124:12SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55JSME04:364:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.






2
17-10-2014
Press Release : CATERING SERVICES TO BE IMPROVED IN RAJDHANI, DURONTO AND OTHER EXPRESS TRAINS

                               

CATERING SERVICES TO BE IMPROVED IN RAJDHANI, DURONTO AND OTHER EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, October 16, 2014:

Shri R.K. Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway inspected the Pantry Car and the Base Kitchen at Howrah station this afternoon (16.10.2014). Shri Gupta arrived at 16:00 hrs. at Howrah station and inspected the cleanliness in Pantry Car and Rajdhani Express coaches. He also inspected the Rajdhani Rakes and enquired about the safety aspects and directed all concerned to ensure safety as well as cleanliness in Rajdhani Rakes.

He inspected the Pantry Car and asked the concerned officials to ensure healthy food for the passengers. He also made it clear that there will be no compromise o­n cleanliness and safety of the train operation.

He asked the Divisional Railway Manager, Howrah to regularly inspect the Pantry Cars and to send samples to authorized centres for certification so far as quality of the food is concerned.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search