For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DGHR)DEOGHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Circular Road, Deoghar, Jharkhand 814113, India

Station Code: DGHR

Station Name: DEOGHAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 10

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25JSME12:375:12SU3A,SL,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40JSME12:144:34W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:144:34TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05JSME12:124:07M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLHWH08:35JSME12:554:20SU05008 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35JSME15:386:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40JSME16:055:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05JSME16:024:57SA2A,3A,SL,15235 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10JSME17:374:27TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10JSME16:583:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10JSME16:583:48M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20JSME18:455:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50JSME20:256:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05JSME18:194:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12023 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05JSME17:353:30SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:535:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45JSME22:116:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04JSME23:455:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10JSME23:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00JSME00:234:23TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00JSME00:084:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15JSME02:045:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35JSME01:134:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TU3A,SL,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52SA2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TH,SU3A,SL,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45JSME02:595:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45JSME03:545:09SA2A,3A,SL,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50JSME04:285:38W,F2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00JSME03:124:12SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55JSME04:364:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

ยทThe 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

ยทThe 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier โ€“ 3& AC 3-tier โ€“ 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search