For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40F2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESHWH01:05BBS07:456:40SU2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALHWH02:05BBS11:309:25TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BBS12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BBS13:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMHWH11:00BBS16:355:35M2A,3A,02863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BBS19:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:20BBS18:456:25W2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:20BBS18:456:25TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMHWH13:15BBS19:156:00F2A,3A,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:256:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BBS21:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWH15:50BBS22:056:15W2A,3A,SL,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC16:05BBS22:056:00SU2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLSRC16:05BBS22:056:00SA3A,SL,02851 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC16:05BBS22:056:00TH2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:356:25F2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:356:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10BBS22:356:25M2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSRC16:18BBS22:356:17W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
02853SRC ERS PREMIUMSRC17:30BBS23:306:00SA02853 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:15BBS01:106:55TU2A,3A,SL,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00BBS01:206:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BBS02:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18409 Status
08402SRC PURI SPLSRC19:00BBS01:206:20SA2A,3A,SL,08402 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BBS03:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:356:40M2A,3A,SL,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BBS03:356:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:356:40F2A,3A,SL,12895 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM21:00BBS03:356:35W2A,3A,SL,22835 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35BBS05:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12837 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSSRC23:00BBS06:307:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPSHM23:00BBS06:257:25TU,SU22642 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15BBS05:506:35F3A,SL,15644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC23:15BBS06:307:15W2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BBS06:307:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30BBS05:506:20SU2A,3A,SL,12867 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BBS05:506:20M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BBS05:506:20W2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BBS06:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

ยทThe 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

ยทThe 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah โ€“ Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier โ€“ 3& AC 3-tier โ€“ 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central โ€“ Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search