For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40F2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESHWH01:05BBS07:456:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BBS07:456:40TH2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIALHWH02:05BBS11:309:25TU2A,3A,SL,
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BBS12:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BBS13:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMHWH11:00BBS16:355:35M2A,3A,
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BBS19:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:20BBS18:456:25W2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:20BBS18:456:25TU2A,3A,SL,
02841HWH MAS PREMIUMHWH13:15BBS19:156:00F2A,3A,
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BBS20:206:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BBS20:256:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BBS21:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWH15:50BBS22:056:15W2A,3A,SL,
02851SRC ERS SPLSRC16:05BBS22:056:00SA3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC16:05BBS22:056:00TH2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC16:05BBS22:056:00SU2A,3A,SL,
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:356:25F2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BBS22:356:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWH16:10BBS22:356:25M2A,3A,SL,
12773SHM SC AC EXPSRC16:18BBS22:356:17W1A,2A,3A,
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:15BBS01:106:55TU2A,3A,SL,
08402SRC PURI SPLSRC19:00BBS01:206:20SA2A,3A,SL,
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BBS02:507:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00BBS01:206:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BBS03:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:356:40M2A,3A,SL,
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BBS03:356:40F2A,3A,SL,
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BBS03:356:40TU,TH3A
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM21:00BBS03:356:35W2A,3A,SL,
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:35BBS05:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSSRC23:00BBS06:307:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BBS06:307:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESHWH23:15BBS05:506:35F3A,SL,
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC23:15BBS06:307:15W2A,3A,SL,
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BBS05:506:20W2A,3A,SL,
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30BBS05:506:20SU2A,3A,SL,
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BBS05:506:20M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BBS06:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2014
Bhubaneswar
DIVERSION, SHORT TERMINATION & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DERAILMENT


Due to derailment of two coaches of 18422 Ajmer-Puri Express between Boinda & Jarapada stations in Angul-Sambalpur Railway Section of Sambalpur Division at about 1420hrs today, some of the trains will be diverted, short terminated and cancelled today.

The Ajmer-Puri Express left the spot at 1635hrs towards Puri after detachment of the affected coaches. The passengers of the affected coaches have been carried by other coaches of the train. There is no casualty or injury to anybody.

DIVERSION

18106 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Inter City Express will run via Jakhapura and Jaroli towards Rourkela.

18425 Puri-Durg Express scheduled to leave Puri today will run via Vizianagaram and Rayagada instead of its scheduled path.

SHORT TERMINATION

12894 Bolangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar today.

Similarly, 58131 Rourkela-Puri passenger will be short terminated at Rairakhol and will remain cancelled between Rairakhol and Puri.

CANCELLATION

18304 Puri-Sambalpur Inter City Express scheduled to leave Puri today will remain cancelled.

ENQUIRY ORDERED

          East Coast Railway authorities have ordered a high-level enquiry to go into the cause of the derailment. The report of the enquiry committee is expected to be available within seven days.

RELIEF & RESTORATION MEASURES

          Railway authorities, under the headship of Divisional Railway Manager Sambalpur, Shri Debaraj Panda, reached the spot with Relief and Rescue teams. The passengers of the two affected coaches were shifted to the other unaffected coaches and the train dispatched from the spot o­n priority. Though Railway MedicalTeam reached the site with full preparedness, no medical attention was required due to no injuries reported.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search