For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15ASN09:383:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN10:593:34SU3A,SL,
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40ASN10:352:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05ASN10:352:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWH08:35ASN11:212:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:05ASN15:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TH2A,3A,SL,
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50W2A,3A,SL,
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TH2A,3A,SL,
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50SA2A,3A,SL,
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50F2A,3A,SL,
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25ASN16:002:35M2A,3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:064:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25ASN16:552:30M,TU,SUCC,2S,
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH14:35ASN17:272:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN20:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57F2A,3A,SL,
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04ASN22:094:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SACC
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:492:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40ASN22:122:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00ASN22:462:46TU,TH,SA3A
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09310SDAH INDB SPLSDAH20:00ASN22:462:46SU2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15ASN 23:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30ASN 00:113:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57SA2A,3A,SL,
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU3A,SL,
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TU3A,SL,
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:183:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00ASN00:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:453:55W,F2A,3A,SL,
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SU2A,3A,SL,
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05ASN02:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH 23:30ASN 01:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:312:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Add English content here

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN FOR URS FESTIVAL AT AJMER

Kolkata, April 24, 2014:

To cater to the rush of pilgrims during ‘URS’ mela at Ajmer , Eastern Railway will run o­ne pair of URS Special Train (03137/03138) between Kolkata and Ajmer leaving Kolkata station at 11:25 hrs. o­n 3 May and leaving Ajmer at 19:25 hrs. o­n 6 May, 2014.

This train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class accommodation and will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman & Asansol stations enroute in Eastern Railway jurisdiction o­n both the directions.





2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 Howrah—Allahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search