For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15ASN09:383:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN10:593:34SU3A,SL,
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40ASN10:352:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05ASN10:352:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWH08:35ASN11:212:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:05ASN15:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TH2A,3A,SL,
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50W2A,3A,SL,
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TH2A,3A,SL,
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50SA2A,3A,SL,
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TU2A,3A,SL,
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50F2A,3A,SL,
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25ASN16:002:35M2A,3A,SL,
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:064:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25ASN16:552:30M,TU,SUCC,2S,
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH14:35ASN17:272:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN20:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57F2A,3A,SL,
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04ASN22:094:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SACC
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:492:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40ASN22:122:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00ASN22:462:46TU,TH,SA3A
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09310SDAH INDB SPLSDAH20:00ASN22:462:46SU2A,3A,SL,
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15ASN 23:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30ASN 00:113:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57SA2A,3A,SL,
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU3A,SL,
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TU3A,SL,
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:183:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00ASN00:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:453:55W,F2A,3A,SL,
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SU2A,3A,SL,
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05ASN02:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH 23:30ASN 01:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:312:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############





2
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search