For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15ASN09:383:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN10:593:34SU3A,SL,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAH07:40ASN10:352:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05ASN10:352:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWH08:35ASN11:212:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12385 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:05ASN15:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20ASN14:572:37TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50SA2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TU2A,3A,SL,12329 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50F2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:10ASN15:292:19TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:002:50W2A,3A,SL,12319 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10ASN16:002:50TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25ASN16:002:35M2A,3A,SL,13025 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:064:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12023 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25ASN16:552:30M,TU,SUCC,2S,18627 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH14:35ASN17:272:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11448 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN20:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:422:57F2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04ASN22:094:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12341 Status
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SACC12249 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:492:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40ASN22:122:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLSDAH20:00ASN22:462:46SU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:00ASN22:462:46TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15ASN 23:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30ASN 00:113:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57SA2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU3A,SL,13155 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TU3A,SL,13157 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:183:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00ASN00:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:453:55W,F2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SU2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05ASN02:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH 23:30ASN 01:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:312:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2014
kolkata
SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

SER TO RUN CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND CHHAPRA

Kolkata 22nd October, 2014:

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, S. E. Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Special Train between Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar.

08181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Special train leaving Tatanagar at 21:15 hours o­n 25.10.14 will reach Chhapra at 13:15 hours, the next day. In the return direction the Special Train (No.08182) leaving Chhapra at 15:30 hours o­n 26/10/2014 will arrive Tatanagar at 07:00 hours the next day.

This Special train consisting  of  11 coaches (AC2 Tier -1, AC3 Tier-1, Sleeper Class-5, General Second Class-2 & Luggage Van-2) will have stoppages at Chandil, Purulia, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur and Hajipur stations between Tatanagar and Chhapra.

#############





2
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search