For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (HUP)HINDUPUR to (ATP)ANANTAPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP

Station Name: HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16592HAMPI EXPHUP00:05ATP02:442:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22884PURI GARIB RATHHUP00:25ATP03:192:54SU3A
16594SBC NANDED EXPHUP01:05ATP04:193:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSHUP01:13ATP03:192:06M2A,3A,SL,
22683YPR LKO EXPHUP01:13ATP03:182:05TU2A,3A,SL,
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSHUP09:50ATP12:192:29F2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESHUP10:15ATP13:102:55M2A,3A,SL,
19567VIVEK EXPHUP13:05ATP15:202:15M2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPHUP15:10ATP17:392:29SU2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSHUP15:10ATP17:392:29TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXPHUP16:00ATP18:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPHUP16:20ATP19:042:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16569YPR KCG EXPHUP16:20ATP19:032:43M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
17604KACHEGUDA EXP HUP17:05ATP20:093:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSHUP17:15ATP19:472:32W2A,3A,SL,
12193YPR JBP EXPHUP17:15ATP19:462:31SU2A,3A,SL,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPHUP18:10ATP21:042:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPHUP18:40ATP21:242:44M2A,3A,SL,
17307BASAVA EXPRESSHUP19:15ATP21:472:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12786KACHEGUDA EXPHUP20:24ATP22:352:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12736SC GARIB RATHHUP21:02ATP23:082:06M,W,F3A
12627KARNATAKA EXPHUP21:15ATP23:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11302UDYAN EXPHUP22:30ATP01:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSHUP23:30ATP02:142:44SA2A,3A,SL,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSHUP23:30ATP02:142:44M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.06/14-1503-04-2014
Secunderabad
Temporary Cancellation / Change of Originating / Terminating station of some trains due to Infrastructural Development works

South Central Railway is undertaking major infrastructural developmental works o­n Guntakal and Guntur Divisions to provide improved line capacity and facilities to provide enhanced standards of rail services to rail users.

      o­n Guntakal Division, Garladinne railway station o­n the Gooty - Dharmavaram section is being provided with an additional full length rail line apart from increasing length of the existing rail line to facilitate improved train running. The commissioning of this facility will provide three full length running lines o­n Gooty - Dharmavaram section, which handles Bangalore area trains. o­n Guntur Division, an additional pit line is being commissioned at Guntur so as to provide additional maintenance facilities. It enables running of more number of originating train services from Guntur area.

      Due to these developmental works, there are some temporary cancellations / change of originating / terminating stations of some of the trains as detailed below:-

 

I)Temporary cancellation of Trains: 

(in Guntakal Division) 

 

1)   Train No. 57437 Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger is cancelled o­n 5th and 6th April, 2014.

2)   Train No. 57438 Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger is cancelled o­n 6th and 7th April, 2014.

3)   Train No. 57475 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger is cancelled o­n 5th and 6th April, 2014.

4)   Train No. 57476 Guntakal -Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 5th and 6th April, 2014.

 

(in Guntur Division)

1)  Train No. 77288 Tenali - Guntur Passenger train is cancelled o­n 4th, 5th and 6thApril, 2014.

2)  Train No. 77289 Guntur-Vijayawada Passenger train is cancelled o­n 4th, 5th and 6thApril, 2014.

3)  Train No. 57210 Guntur- Tenali Passenger train is cancelled o­n 4th, 5th and 6thApril, 2014.

4)  Train No. 57209 Tenali - Guntur Passenger train is cancelled o­n 4th, 5th and 6thApril, 2014


 II) Change in originating / terminating station on 4th, 5thand 6th April, 2014:-


1) Train No. 77221 Vijayawada-Guntur Passenger train will terminate at New Guntur at 07.15 hrs instead of Guntur.

2) Train No. 77222 Guntur-Repalle Passenger train will originate from New Guntur at 07.25 hrs instead of Guntur.

3) Train No. 77223 Repalle -Guntur Passenger train will terminate at New Guntur at 10.55 hrs instead of Guntur.

4) Train No. 77224 Guntur-Repalle Passenger train will originate from New Guntur at 11.05 hrs instead of Guntur.

5) Train No. 77229 Repalle-Guntur Passenger train will terminate at New Guntur at 19.50 hrs instead of Guntur.

6) Train No. 77230 Guntur-Vijayawada Passenger train will originate from New Guntur at 20.10 hrs instead of Guntur.

7) Train No. 67254 Vijayawada - Guntur Passenger train terminate at New Guntur at 09.20 hrs instead of Guntur.

8) Train No. 67255 Guntur-Tenali Passenger train will originate from New Guntur at 09.35 hrs instead of Guntur.

9) Train No. 67273 Vijayawada-Guntur Passenger train will terminate at New Guntur at 13.30 hrs instead of Guntur.

10) Train No. 67274 Guntur-Vijayawada Passenger train will originate from New Guntur at 14.00 hrs instead of Guntur.

11) Train No. 77282 Tenali-Guntur Passenger train will terminate at New Guntur at              11.50 hrs instead of Guntur.

12) Train No. 77283 Guntur-Vijayawada Passenger train will originate from New Guntur at 12.10 hrs instead of Guntur.

13) Train No. 77284 Vijayawada-Guntur Passenger train will terminate at New Guntur at 17.00 hrs instead of Guntur.

14) Train No. 77285 Guntur-Tenali Passenger train will originate from New Guntur at 17.15 hrs instead of Guntur.

 

In addition, the change of traction from Diesel to Electrical and vice-versa will be undertaken at Nallapadu / Vijayawada railway stations instead of Guntur for some of the trains for operational convenience, which will lead to a stoppage of around 20 minutes for these trains at Nallapadu / Vijayawada stations.

 

        Inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.246/2013-1401-09-2013
Secunderabad
Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister for Railways Flagged off Bidar-Yesvantpur Express today




   


Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister for Railways flagged off a new          Train No. 16572 Bidar-Yesvantpur Express (Tri-weekly) at a function held at Bidar Railway Station today ie.,  1st September, 2013. Dr. N. Dharam Singh, Hon’ble Ex. Chief Minister of Karnataka & Member of Parliament; Smt. Umashree, Hon’ble Minister for Women and Child Development, Kannada and Cultural Department and District Incharge Minster and a host of other ministers, MLAs, MLCs, other public representatives, dignitaries and senior Railway officials were present o­n the occasion.

 Addressing a huge gathering o­n the occasion, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister for Railways stated that this new train is a very essential link between north Karnataka region and capital city of Karnataka. It was introduced by according top priority as it would provide a comfortable travelling facility for the people of north Karnataka towards Bangalore. He said, Indian Railways is committed to develop Railway infrastructure across various regions of the country to meet public demands. He also said that the sanctioned Railway projects in Karnataka will be given due priority for their early completion, with the active co-operation / cost sharing from the Government of Karnataka, including Bidar-Gulbarga new railway line project.

 Shri Dharam Singh in his address said that Shri Mallikarjun Kharge’s initiative to provide much awaited overnight train service to Bangalore is highly appreciative. He also said that it was a long cherished dream of Bidar region, as at present there is no convenient train to Bangalore. Earlier Shri A.K. Mital, General Manager, South Central Railway welcomed the gathering and detailed o­n developmental works taken up by SCR. Shri S.K.Mishra, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division proposed vote of thanks.

 

On its regular run, Train No.16572 Bidar-Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Express will depart Bidar at 18:25 hrs o­n  Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays and arrive Yesvanatpur  at 07:40 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur-Bidar Tri-weekly Express will depart at Yesvantur at 19:15 hrs  o­n Sundays, Tuesdays and Thursdays and arrive Bidar at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

The composition of the train : o­ne AC III tier; o­ne AC II tier; o­ne AC First cum III tier; five General Second Class;  six  Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches, totaling to 16 Coaches. Enroute, this  train will stop at Zaheerabad, Vikarabad, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Chittapur, Nalwar, Yadgir, Narayanpet Road, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Guntakal, Dharmavarm, Hindupur, Gauribidanur and Yelahanka stations.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search