For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (HUP)HINDUPUR to (ATP)ANANTAPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP

Station Name: HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16592HAMPI EXPHUP00:05ATP02:442:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22884PURI GARIB RATHHUP00:25ATP03:192:54SU3A
16594SBC NANDED EXPHUP01:05ATP04:193:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSHUP01:13ATP03:192:06M2A,3A,SL,
22683YPR LKO EXPHUP01:13ATP03:182:05TU2A,3A,SL,
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSHUP09:50ATP12:192:29F2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESHUP10:15ATP13:102:55M2A,3A,SL,
19567VIVEK EXPHUP13:05ATP15:202:15M2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPHUP15:10ATP17:392:29SU2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSHUP15:10ATP17:392:29TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXPHUP16:00ATP18:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPHUP16:20ATP19:042:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16569YPR KCG EXPHUP16:20ATP19:032:43M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
17604KACHEGUDA EXP HUP17:05ATP20:093:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSHUP17:15ATP19:472:32W2A,3A,SL,
12193YPR JBP EXPHUP17:15ATP19:462:31SU2A,3A,SL,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPHUP18:10ATP21:042:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPHUP18:40ATP21:242:44M2A,3A,SL,
17307BASAVA EXPRESSHUP19:15ATP21:472:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12786KACHEGUDA EXPHUP20:24ATP22:352:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12736SC GARIB RATHHUP21:02ATP23:082:06M,W,F3A
12627KARNATAKA EXPHUP21:15ATP23:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11302UDYAN EXPHUP22:30ATP01:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSHUP23:30ATP02:142:44SA2A,3A,SL,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSHUP23:30ATP02:142:44M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.388/2014-1502-10-2014
Secunderabad
450 CCTV Surveillance Cameras at 32 Major Stations on SCR


Shri P.K. Srivastava, GM,SCR monitoring the cleanliness activity through CCTV surveillance system


Shri P.K. Srivastava, GM,SCR monitoring the cleanliness activity through CCTV surveillance system

South Central Railway has taken a step forward in harnessing the power of Information Technology for providing improved services to passengers. In a first-of-its kind initiative o­n Indian Railways, live o­nline video monitoring of cleanliness activities at major Railway stations has been taken up o­nSCR. Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway, has commenced this innovative system at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad after formally launching the special cleanliness campaignand maha shramdaan under‘Swachh Bharat Mission’, today i.e. 2nd October, 2014.


At present, CCTV surviellance cameras are availableat 32 major Railway stations o­n SCR . These stations include Secunderabad, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Tirupati, Kakinada, Guntakal, Guntur, Anantapur, Kadapa, Nellore, Rajahmundry, o­ngole, Renigunta, Nizamabad, Mahaboobnagar,Nanded and Nandyal etc. Around 450 IP (Internet Protocol) based CCTV Surveillance Cameras have been installed at various locations such as platforms, concourse area, waiting halls, ticketing counters and circulating area etc., at these Railway stations. The continuous live feed of visuals from these CCTV cameras has been extended to the terminals provided at senior officials at Zonal/Divisional Head Quarters for o­nline monitoring of cleanliness activities.


On this occasion, Shri P.K. Srivastava said that as it may not be possible for the senior officers to visit often all the major Railway stations spread over long distances across the Zone, the live video streaming from CCTV Surveillance System at Stations would be of immense use in close monitoring of the cleanliness activities there. This system of live Video monitoring of cleanliness related activities at major Stations will be expanded to other stations o­n SCR in a phased manner, he added. 


The CCTV surveillance system at Stations can serve as a useful tool to watch whether the nominated house keeping staff are regularly cleaning the premises, the level of cleanliness in the area covered by CCTVs and also to identify the people littering the Railway premises for imposing penalties etc. This novel system offers scope for improved monitoring of the status of cleanliness at stations and facilitates necessary immediate intervention by senior officials as they can continuously watch the activities live from their offices o­nline.




(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.300/2014-1501-09-2014
Secunderabad
Hubli – Mysore - Hubli Hampi Express Diverted via Gulapalayamu, Kalluru


Train No. 16591/16592 Hubli – Mysore – Hubli Hampi Express will be diverted to run via Gulapalayamu, Kalluru without touching Gooty with effect from 19th October, 2014. As a result, timings of this train are also revised as detailed below:-

 

Train No. 16591 Hubli – Mysore Hampi Express Will depart Hubli at 06.20 pm instead of 06.00 pm with effect from 19thOctober, 2014. Enroute, the train willdepart Hospet at 09.05 pm, Bellary at 10.45 pm, Guntakal at 11.35 pm, Anantapur at 01.00 am, Dharmavaram at 02.15 am, Bangalore at 06.30 am and arrive Mysore at 09.20 am instead of 09.40 am o­n the next day.

 

In the return direction, Train No. 16592 Mysore – Hubli Hampi Express will depart Mysore at 06.40 pm instead of 06.15 pm with effect from 19thOctober, 2014. Enroute, this train will arrive Bangalore at 10.00 pm, Dharmavaram at 02.05 am, Anantapur at 02.45 am, Guntakal at 04.50 am, Bellary at 06.05 am, Hospet at 07.15 am and arrive Hubli at 10.40 am instead of 11.00 am o­n the next day.

 

 The detail timings of these trains are available in the Southern Zone Railway Time Table which has come into effect from 1st September, 2014.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search