For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (HUP)HINDUPUR to (ATP)ANANTAPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP

Station Name: HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16592HAMPI EXP HUP00:05ATP02:442:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22884PURI GARIB RATHHUP00:25ATP03:192:54SU3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP HUP01:05ATP04:193:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESS HUP01:13ATP03:192:06M2A,3A,SL,
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS HUP09:50ATP12:192:29F2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESHUP10:15ATP13:102:55M2A,3A,SL,
19567VIVEK EXP HUP13:05ATP15:202:15M2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS HUP15:10ATP17:392:29TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXP HUP15:10ATP17:392:29SU2A,3A,SL,
18464PRASANTHI EXP HUP16:00ATP18:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP HUP16:20ATP19:042:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
17604KACHEGUDA EXP HUP17:05ATP20:093:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS HUP17:15ATP19:472:32W2A,3A,SL,
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPHUP18:10ATP21:042:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXP HUP18:40ATP21:242:44M2A,3A,SL,
17307BASAVA EXPRESS HUP19:15ATP21:472:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12786KACHEGUDA EXP HUP20:24ATP22:352:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXP HUP21:15ATP23:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12736SC GARIB RATH HUP22:20ATP00:191:59M,W,F3A
16530UDYAN EXP HUP22:30ATP01:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11302UDYAN EXPHUP22:30ATP01:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS HUP23:30ATP02:142:44M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS HUP23:30ATP02:142:44SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.246/2013-1401-09-2013
Secunderabad
Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister for Railways Flagged off Bidar-Yesvantpur Express today




   


Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister for Railways flagged off a new          Train No. 16572 Bidar-Yesvantpur Express (Tri-weekly) at a function held at Bidar Railway Station today ie.,  1st September, 2013. Dr. N. Dharam Singh, Hon’ble Ex. Chief Minister of Karnataka & Member of Parliament; Smt. Umashree, Hon’ble Minister for Women and Child Development, Kannada and Cultural Department and District Incharge Minster and a host of other ministers, MLAs, MLCs, other public representatives, dignitaries and senior Railway officials were present o­n the occasion.

 Addressing a huge gathering o­n the occasion, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister for Railways stated that this new train is a very essential link between north Karnataka region and capital city of Karnataka. It was introduced by according top priority as it would provide a comfortable travelling facility for the people of north Karnataka towards Bangalore. He said, Indian Railways is committed to develop Railway infrastructure across various regions of the country to meet public demands. He also said that the sanctioned Railway projects in Karnataka will be given due priority for their early completion, with the active co-operation / cost sharing from the Government of Karnataka, including Bidar-Gulbarga new railway line project.

 Shri Dharam Singh in his address said that Shri Mallikarjun Kharge’s initiative to provide much awaited overnight train service to Bangalore is highly appreciative. He also said that it was a long cherished dream of Bidar region, as at present there is no convenient train to Bangalore. Earlier Shri A.K. Mital, General Manager, South Central Railway welcomed the gathering and detailed o­n developmental works taken up by SCR. Shri S.K.Mishra, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division proposed vote of thanks.

 

On its regular run, Train No.16572 Bidar-Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Express will depart Bidar at 18:25 hrs o­n  Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays and arrive Yesvanatpur  at 07:40 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur-Bidar Tri-weekly Express will depart at Yesvantur at 19:15 hrs  o­n Sundays, Tuesdays and Thursdays and arrive Bidar at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

 

The composition of the train : o­ne AC III tier; o­ne AC II tier; o­ne AC First cum III tier; five General Second Class;  six  Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches, totaling to 16 Coaches. Enroute, this  train will stop at Zaheerabad, Vikarabad, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Chittapur, Nalwar, Yadgir, Narayanpet Road, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Guntakal, Dharmavarm, Hindupur, Gauribidanur and Yelahanka stations.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.242/2013-1430-08-2013
Secunderabad
Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister for Railways to Flag off New Tri-weekly Express between Bidar and Yesvantpur

Shri Mallikarjun Kharge, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, will flag off the inaugural run of  Train. No. 06572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express (Tri-Weekly) at 11:00 hrs o­n 1st September, 2013 at a function to be held at Bidar Railway Station.    Shri  N. Daram Singh, Hon’ble Ex. Chief Minister of Karnataka & Member of Parliament (Bidar),  public representatives, dignitaries and senior Railway officials will be present o­n the occasion. 

 

The regular run of Tr. No.16572 Bidar-Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Express will commence from 04thSeptember, 2013 and Train No.16571 Yesvantpur-Bidar Tri-weekly Express will commence from 3rd September, 2013.

 

On its regular run, Train No.16572 Bidar-Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Express will depart Bidar at 18:25 hrs o­n  Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays and arrive Yesvanatpur  at 07:40 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur-Bidar Tri-weekly Express will depart at Yesvantur at 19:15 hrs  o­n Sundays, Tuesdays and  Thursdays and arrive Bidar at  09:30  hrs o­n the next day.   

The composition of the train : 6 Sleeper Class; o­ne AC III tier; o­ne AC II tier; o­ne AC I cum III Tier; five General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches, totaling to 16 Coaches.

Regular Timings of  16572 / 16571 Bidar-Yesvantpur-Bidar Triweekly Express

Tr. No.16572   ↓

Stations

Tr.No.16571   ↑

(Mon, Wed, Fri)18:25 (Dep)

BIDAR

        09:30 (Arr.)

18:55   “

Zaheerabad

        08:45  (Dep)

20:35  “

Vikarabad

07:32  “

21:45  “

Seram

05:35  “

21:55  “

Malkhaid Road

05:25  “

22:05  “

Chittapur

05:18  “

22:45  “

Nalwar

04:12  “

23:02  “

Yadgir,

03:32  “

23:20  “

Narayanpet Road

03:00  “

00:10  “

Raichur

02:20  “

00:45  “

Mantralayam Road

01:50  “

02:20  “

Guntakal

00:30  “

04:40  “

Dharmavarm

22:37  “

05:25  “

    Hindupur

21:02  “

05 :5  “

Gauribidanur

20:26  “

06:55  “

Yelahanka

19:35  “

      07:40 (Arr.)

YESVANTPUR

(Sun, Tues, Thurs)19:15 (Dep)

The timings of the train can also be viewed at  SCR’s official  Web-Site: www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search