For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (HUP)HINDUPUR to (ATP)ANANTAPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP

Station Name: HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16592HAMPI EXPHUP00:05ATP02:442:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16592 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHHUP00:25ATP03:192:54SU3A22884 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPHUP01:05ATP04:193:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,16594 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPHUP01:13ATP03:182:05TU2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSHUP01:13ATP03:192:06M2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSHUP09:50ATP12:192:29F2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESHUP10:15ATP13:102:55M2A,3A,SL,16217 Status
19567VIVEK EXPHUP13:05ATP15:202:15M2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSHUP15:10ATP17:392:29TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPHUP15:10ATP17:392:29SU2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPHUP16:00ATP18:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPHUP16:20ATP19:032:43M,W,F2A,3A,SL,16569 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPHUP16:20ATP19:042:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17212 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXP HUP17:05ATP20:093:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17604 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPHUP17:15ATP19:462:31SU2A,3A,SL,12193 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSHUP17:15ATP19:472:32W2A,3A,SL,22601 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPHUP18:10ATP21:042:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11014 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPHUP18:40ATP21:242:44M2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSHUP19:15ATP21:472:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17307 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPHUP20:24ATP22:352:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12786 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHHUP21:02ATP23:082:06M,W,F3A12736 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPHUP21:15ATP23:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
11302UDYAN EXPHUP22:30ATP01:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSHUP23:30ATP02:142:44SA2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSHUP23:30ATP02:142:44M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,16340 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 68/2015-1608-05-2015
Secunderabad
2,200 Additional Berths/Seats Generated by Attaching Extra Coaches & Four Special Trains Between Kadapa-Dharmavaram-Kadapa; Madanapalli-Guntakal-Madanapalli

In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of strike by employees unions of RTC, SCR has attached 31 extra coaches to several popular trains and running four special trains as per the following schedule:-

31 Extra Coaches: 31 additional coaches of various classes have been attached to several popular trains originating from the twin cities of Secunderabad/Hyderabad today i.e., 8th May, 2015 providing 2,200 additional berths / seats.

1) Dharmavaram – Kadapa Special Train (one Service)

            Train No. 07273 Dharmavaram-Kadapa Special Train will depart Dharmavarm at 16:30 hrs o­n 08th May, 2015  and arrive Kadapa at 00:00 hrs o­n the same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Anantapur, Gooty and Tadipatri. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches

2)Kadapa–Dharmavaram Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07274 Kadapa-Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Kadapa at 00:45 hrs o­n 9th May, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Tadipatri, Gooty and Anantapur stations. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class Luggage Cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

3)Guntakal -Madanapalli Special Train (one Service)

Train No. 07476 Guntakal - Madanapalli Special Train will depart Guntakal at 15:30 hrs o­n 8thMay, 2015 and arrive Madanapalli at 22:30 hrs o­n the Same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kalluru, Anantapur and Dharmavaram. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

4)Madanapalli –Guntakal Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07475 Madanapalli - Guntakal Special Train will depart Madanapalli at 02:35 hrs o­n 9thMay, 2015 and arrive Guntakal at 10:30 hrs o­n the same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Kalluru. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 59/2015-1607-05-2015
Secunderabad
Nine Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Tirupati; Hyderabad-Kakinada Port; Guntur-Kakinada Port; Tirupati-Dharmavaram; Dharmavaram-Kadapa; Tirupati-Guntakal & Guntakal-Dharmavarm

In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of strike by employees unions of APSRTC, SCR will run nine special trains  as per the following schedule:-

      1) Secunderabad-Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train (2 Services) 

Train No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Special train will depart Secunderabad at 15:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at  03:40 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.07430 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special train will depart Tirupati at 12:45 hrs o­n 8th May, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad  at 03:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kacheguda, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparti Road, Gadwal, Kurnoor City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, and Renigunta.

These special trains will consist of 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, o­ne AC II Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two General Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

2) Hyderabad-Kakinada Port - Hyderabad  Special Trains:(2 Services)

Train No. 07005 Hyderabad-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 23:40 hrs o­n 6th May, 2015 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 00:05/00:15 o­n the next day and arrive Kakinada Port at 13:55 hrs.  

In the return direction, Train No. 07006 Kakinada Port - Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 15:30 hrs o­n 7th May, 2015 and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:30/04:40 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 05:15 hrs. 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Mangalagir, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Kovvuru, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 14 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine  Sleeper Class, o­ne General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

3) Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train: (one Service)

Train No. 07643 Guntur-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Guntur at 20:50 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 03:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Managalagiri, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Kovvur, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations.  This train will have 13 coaches viz, eight Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches.

4) Tirupati–Dharmavaram Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07274 Tirupati- Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Tirupati at 21:30 hrs o­n 06thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 09:00 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Renigunta, Kadapa, Tadipatri, Gooty and Anantapur. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class Luggage Cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

5) Dharmavaram – Kadapa Special Train (one Service)

            Train No. 07273 Dharmavaram-Kadapa Special Train will depart Dharmavarm  at 15:00 hrs o­n 07th May, 2015  and arrive Kadapa at 00:00 hrs o­n the same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Anantapur, Gooty and Tadipatri. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches

6) Tirupati–Guntakal Special Train (one service)

Train No. 07475 Tirupati- Guntakal Special Train will depart Tirupati at 23:00 hrs o­n 6thMay, 2015 and arrive Guntakal  at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Pakala, Madanapalli, Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Kalluru. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

       7)Guntakal -Dharmavaram Special Train (one Service)

Train No. 07476 Guntakal - Dharmavaram Special Train will depart Guntakal at 14:30 hrs o­n 7thMay, 2015 and arrive Dharmavaram at 17:30 hrs o­n the Same day.  

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kallur and  Anantapur and. This train will have 8 General coaches and two Second Class luggage cum brake van coaches totalling to 10 coaches.

8) 24 Extra Coaches: 24 additional coaches of various classes have been attached to several popular trains originating from the twin cities of Secunderabad/Hyderabad today i.e., 6th May, 2015 providing 1,600 additional berths / seats. 

Emergency meeting by Govt. of AP: To review the transportation arrangements in view of Strike by APSRTC, Government of AP has convened  an emergency meeting. Shri R. Kishore Babu, Hon’ble Minister for Social Welfare & Empowerment and Tribal Welfare & Empowerment, Shri IVR Krishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Shri Sambasiva Rao, MD / APSRTRC, Shri Sombabu, Principal Secretary, Transport, (Roads and Buildings) Govt. of AP and Shri Siva Prasad, Chief Passenger Traffic Manager, South Central Railway were present and discussed the issues related to running of special trains and other necessary arrangements in view of the strike. Further, Shri P.K. Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway, advised all the Divisional Railway Managers to be in touch with District officials and co-ordinate the transport needs of public.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search