For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (HRI)HARDOI to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Hardoi Railway Station, Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh 241001, India

Station Code: HRI

Station Name: HARDOI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 663

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSHRI00:01UMB09:029:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12231 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSHRI00:27UMB13:5513:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15011 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHRI07:36UMB16:509:14M,TU,F3A,CC,12203 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPHRI08:01UMB16:258:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPHRI12:45UMB23:0010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPHRI16:32UMB03:4511:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHRI17:23UMB02:559:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHRI17:58UMB04:3510:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSHRI21:02UMB05:058:03W,F3A,SL,12469 Status
04501LKO NLDM SF SPLHRI21:04UMB05:058:01TU2A,3A,SL,04501 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHRI21:16UMB05:408:24TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Run of 05533/05534 Saharasa-Ambala Cantt-Saharasa Jansadharan Spl Train for one trip





2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search