For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22457NED UHL SF EXPHBJ00:03NDLS13:3013:27SU2A,3A,SL,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:1012:45TH2A,3A,SL,
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:1012:45M,TU,F3A,SL,
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:45NDLS13:3512:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:45NZM13:0012:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55NDLS12:1011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10NZM10:208:10W1A,2A,3A,
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:10NZM10:208:10SU3A
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10NDLS10:458:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:208:10TH1A,2A,3A,
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:208:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:40NZM13:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00NDLS13:4010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30NZM14:1510:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00NZM16:4510:45M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ06:06SBB20:5314:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35W2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35TH2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35M2A,3A,SL,
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15NZM18:009:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40NDLS20:4512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:12NDLS21:1512:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20NDLS21:4036:20W,SU2A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20NDLS21:4036:20SU3A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20NDLS21:4036:20W2A,3A,SL,
12687DEHRADUN EXP BPL 10:00NZM 20:4010:40F2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00NDLS23:1537:15M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESHBJ 14:40NDLS04:1013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12001NDLS SHATABDI EBPL14:45NDLS22:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESBPL14:55NDLS03:5513:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:20NZM04:0011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:20NZM04:0011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXPHBJ16:35DEE06:1513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSBIH16:45NDLS05:1012:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47NDLS06:2011:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:40NZM06:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:40NZM06:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:2511:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:2511:35M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
04011SNSI NDLS SPLHBJ20:20NDLS08:1511:55F1A,2A,3A,
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:20NDLS07:0010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:35NZM06:5510:20M,TH1A,2A,3A,
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXBPL20:35NDLS07:3511:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05NZM08:0511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22693RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:508:20W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:508:20M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
12723A P EXPBPL22:00NDLS09:0511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:05NZM09:1510:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:30NDLS10:3011:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXHBJ23:30NDLS11:4012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
25-04-2014
RAILWAY INCREASES FREQUENCY OF NEW DELHI-RANCHI EXPRESS AND CHANGES DAYS OF RUN OF THE RANCHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS

NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014


For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has decided to increase the frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Exp. (from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service) from both directions. It is also hereby notified to the general public that the Railway has decided to change the days of run of the 12439/12440 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Gomoh) & 12453/12454 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) as per the under-mentioned programe. Consequent to the increased frequency of the Garib Rath trains and the need for rationalizing the rake links of the enhanced services, the 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath Exp. scheduled to run from New Delhi and the 12454 New Delhi – Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. (via Barkakana) from New Delhi o­n 28.06.2014 will remain cancelled.

 

A. FREQUENCY OF 12877 /12878 RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS ENHANCED FROM BI-WEEKLY TO TRI-WEEKLT SERVICE

 

The frequency of the 12877 /12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will be increased from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly service from   29.06.014 from New Delhi and from

30.06.2014 from Ranchi. The 12877  Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Monday, Tuesday & Friday as against the existing days of run viz. Monday & Friday from 30.06.14 and in the return direction, the 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express will run o­n  every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday as against the existing days of run viz. Wednesday & Sat from 29.06.14

 

B. CHANGE IN DAYS OF RUN OF 12439/12440 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA GOMOH) & 12453/12454 RANCHI – NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXP. (VIA BARKAKANA):

The 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from New Delhi o­n every Monday & Friday instead of Tuesday & Friday from 30.06.14. While in the returning direction, 12439 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Gomoh will run from Ranchi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday instead of Wednesday & Sunday from 02.07.14.

The 12453 Ranchi – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from Ranchi o­n every Thursdays & Sunday  instead of Sat &Tue from 02.07.14. While in the returning direction, the 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Exp. via Barkakana will run from New Delhi o­n every Wednesday & Saturday  instead of Monday &   Thursday from 02.07.14 .

……………………..  

 

For favour of publication/relay pl.       

 

                                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search