For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22457NED UHL SF EXPHBJ00:03NDLS13:3013:27SU2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:1012:45TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:1012:45M,TU,F3A,SL,12485 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:45NZM13:0012:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:45NDLS13:3512:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22685 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55NDLS12:1011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:208:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10NZM10:208:10W1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:10NZM10:208:10SU3A12611 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10NDLS10:458:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:208:10TH1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:40NZM13:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00NDLS13:4010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30NZM14:1510:45TU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00NZM16:4510:45M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ06:06SBB20:5314:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15NZM18:009:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12707 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40NDLS20:4512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:12NDLS21:1512:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20NDLS21:4036:20W2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20NDLS21:4036:20W,SU2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20NDLS21:4036:20SU3A,SL,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP BPL 10:00NZM 20:4010:40F2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00NDLS23:1537:15M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESHBJ 14:40NDLS04:1013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDI EBPL14:45NDLS22:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESBPL14:55NDLS03:5513:00TH2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:20NZM04:0011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:20NZM04:0011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPHBJ16:35DEE06:1513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBIH16:45NDLS05:1012:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47NDLS06:2011:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:40NZM06:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:40NZM06:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:2511:35M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:2511:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
04011SNSI NDLS SPLHBJ20:20NDLS08:1511:55F1A,2A,3A,04011 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:20NDLS07:0010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXBPL20:35NDLS07:3511:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22455 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:35NZM06:5510:20M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05NZM08:0511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12155 Status
22693RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:508:20W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22693 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:508:20M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723A P EXPBPL22:00NDLS09:0511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:05NZM09:1510:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12649 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:30NDLS10:3011:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXHBJ23:30NDLS11:4012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR,No. 483/2014-1525-10-2014
Secunderabad
South Central Railway to Observe Vigilance Awareness Week



The South Central Railway will observe Vigilance Awareness Week from October 27th to November 1st, 2014,as directed by the Central Vigilance Commission, New Delhi. This week is observed to coincide with the week in which the birthday (31stOctober) of Sardar Vallabhai Patel falls. Shri Sardar Patel is credited with the setting up of administrative structure of Government of India post independence. The objective of the Vigilance Awareness Week is to bring about alertness amongst the public and government employees through participative and pro-active vigilance management, to bring down the menace of corruption to zero.

The theme for the current year’s Vigilance Awareness Week observance is “Combating Corruption- Technology as an enabler”.

The Vigilance wing of SCR will organize programmes during the week to cover Zonal Headquarters, six Divisions, three major Workshops and field units to create awareness against corruption /malpractices and to bring about system improvement through use of technology.

The Week will commence o­n Monday , i.e. 27.10.2014 with employees of all units taking a Pledge in the forenoon o­n eradication of corruption in all spheres of public life The Pledge will be administered by Sri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager/SCR at the Zonal headquarters and by the respective heads at other offices.

 A special programme has been organized o­n 27th October, afternoon in Rail Nilayam premises which shall be attended by the General Manager, Principal Heads of departments, Senior Officers, and Supervisors. Sri P.C.Parakh, IAS(Retd)  ex. Secretary to Govt. of India will  be the Chief Guest and deliver the keynote address.

 Programmes such as Quiz Contests, Skits, Presentation of case studies and Panel discussions are being organized throughout the week at Headquarters and Divisional offices. A special drive will be undertaken to generate public and staff awareness against corruption by launching campaign through posters and personal counselling by Vigilance Officials at important public and staff contact areas in the field.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 481/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains to various destinations

1)Two MEMU Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar During Diwali Festival

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival, South Central Railway will run two MEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit) special trains between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar as per the following schedule:-

Train No.07035 Secunderabad- Sirpurkagaznagar MEMU Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:00 am o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Sirpurkagaznagar at 05:30 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07036 Sirpurkagaznagar –Secunderabad MEMU Special train will depart Sirpurkagaznagar at 07.00 pm o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 02:00 am o­n the next day i.e, 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday).

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Yasantapur, Raghunathpalli, Ippuguda, Ghanpur, Naskhal, Pindial, Kazipet, Hasanparti, Uppal, Jamikunta, Bisugirshariff, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanur, Kothapalli, Peddapalli, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindra Khani, Mandamarri, Belampalli, Rechni Road, Repalliwada, Asifabad Road and Ralapet  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 08 coaches viz., six General Second Class and two Motor Car cum General Second Classes coaches.

2)10 Weekly Special Trains during Railway Recruitment Cell Examinations.

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Railway Recruitment Cell examinations, 10 weekly special trains between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 08403 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly Special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 10:10 pm o­n 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 08404 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train will depart Secunderabad Station at 06:00 pm o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Bhubaneswar at 04:30 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem,  Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Miryalaguda, Nalagonda and Moula-ali stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., thirteen General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3)Chhath Special Train between Nagercoil and Patna via Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers heading to celebrate Chhath festival, two Special trains between Nagercoil and Patna will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 06354 Nagercoil – Patna Chhath Special train will depart Nagercoil at 06:30 am o­n 26th October, 2014 (Sunday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 04:50/05:00 am o­n Monday and arrive Patna Station at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 06353 Patna – Nagercoil Chhath Special train will depart at 10:00 am Patna Station o­n 31stOctober, 2014 (Friday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 08:00/08:15 pm o­n Saturday and arrive Nagercoil at 05:30 pm o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these Chhath Special trains will stop at Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villipuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Amla, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danaur stations in both the directions. These trains will have 23 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4) Premium Superfast Weekly Express Trains between Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Extended for 4 more Trips

      In order to clear extra rush of passengers, premium superfast weekly express trains between Yesvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have been extended to run for 4 more services as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02679 Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Yesvantpur o­n 1stand 8th November, 2014 (Saturday) at 11:30 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:00/04:10 am o­n Sunday and arrive Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station at 07:45 pm o­n Monday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station o­n 4th and 11thNovember, 2014 (Tuedsay) at 05:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 07:25/07:35 pm o­n Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:00 pm o­n Thursday.

Enroute, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Bellary, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Jhansi and New Delhi stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 23rd October 2014 and can be booked o­nline o­nly through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search