For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (NDLS)NEW DELHI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22457NED NLDM SF EXPHBJ00:03NDLS13:3013:27SU2A,3A,SL,
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:1012:45M,TU,F3A,SL,
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:1012:45TH2A,3A,SL,
12629SAMPARK KRANTI BPL00:45NZM13:0012:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12715SACHKHAND EXP BPL00:55NDLS12:1011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10NDLS10:458:35TU,F1A,2A,3A,
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10NZM10:208:10W1A,2A,3A,
12437RAJDHANI EXP BPL02:10NZM10:208:10TH1A,2A,3A,
12611NZM GARIB RATH BPL02:10NZM10:208:10SU3A
12433RAJDHANI EXP BPL02:10NZM10:208:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,
12617MANGALA LDWEEP BPL02:50NZM13:1010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESS BPL03:00NDLS13:4010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12647KONGU EXPRESS BPL03:30NZM14:1510:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12807SAMTA EXPRESS BPL06:00NZM16:4510:45M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ06:06NZM19:4513:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP BPL06:30NZM17:0510:35W2A,3A,SL,
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EBPL06:30NZM17:0510:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP BPL06:35NZM17:0510:30M2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP BPL06:35NZM17:0510:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP BPL08:15NZM18:009:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12651SAMPARK KRANTI BPL08:15NZM18:009:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESS HBJ08:40NDLS20:4512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAIL HBJ09:12NDLS21:1512:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16787TEN JAMMU EXP BPL09:35NDLS21:4036:05W,SU2A,SL,
16687NAVYUG EXP BPL09:35NDLS21:4036:05W2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXP BPL09:35NDLS21:4036:05SU3A,SL,
12687DEHRADUN EXP BPL 10:00NZM 20:4010:40F2A,3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:10NDLS23:1537:05M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESHBJ 14:40NDLS04:1013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12001NDLS SHATABDI EBPL14:45NDLS22:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESBPL14:55NDLS03:5513:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP HBJ16:20NZM04:0011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:20NZM04:0011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXP HBJ16:35DSJ05:3412:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESS BIH16:45NDLS05:1012:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ19:00NDLS06:2011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESS BPL19:40NZM06:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17305NZM LINK EXP BPL19:40NZM06:1510:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:2511:35M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:2511:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12171LTT HW AC SUP BPL20:35NZM07:1510:40M,TH1A,2A,3A,
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXBPL20:35NDLS07:3511:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12621TAMIL NADU EXP BPL20:35NDLS07:0010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04013VSG NDLS AC EXPBPL20:45NDLS07:3510:50M1A,2A,3A,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05NZM08:0511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22693RAJDHANI EXP BPL21:30NZM05:508:20W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:508:20M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
12429RAJDHANI EXP BPL21:30NZM05:508:20M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,
12723A P EXP BPL22:00NDLS09:0511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12649SAMPARK KRANTI BPL23:05NZM09:1510:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXP BPL23:30NDLS10:3011:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXHBJ23:30NDLS11:4012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit