For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35W2A,3A,SL,
02111LTT LKO AC SPLHBJ00:10LKO11:4011:30SA1A,2A,3A,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBPL01:15LJN11:2510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIAHBJ03:20LKO13:5010:30SU2A,3A,SL,
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPBPL05:05LKO14:559:50M,W2A,3A,SL,
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPBPL05:05LJN15:1010:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBPL06:55LJN17:1010:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20LKO17:159:55M2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXPBPL08:45LJN20:3511:50SA2A,3A,SL,
01683BPL LJN SPLBPL10:00LJN20:3510:35TH2A,3A,SL,
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPL10:00LKO20:3510:35W,SU3A,SL,
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLBPL12:00LJN22:3510:35M3A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ13:35LKO01:4512:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAHBJ13:57LJN02:2012:23W2A,3A,SL,
19313INDB PATNA EXPBPL18:45LKO05:2510:40W2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBPL18:45LJN07:4012:55F2A,3A,SL,
19321INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45LKO05:2510:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:20LKO05:2510:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSHBJ20:40LJN08:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPL22:45LJN09:4511:00SU3A
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
19-09-2014
RAILWAY RUNS SPECIAL TRAINS TO CATER TO FESTIVAL RUSH (58 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during Festival season, Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains No. 01451/01452Lucknow Jn.- Pune- Lucknow Jn.Weekly Express (12 Trips), 02171/02172 Mumbai CST – Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST Weekly (04 trips), 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.- Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. Weekly AC Superfast (12 Trips)), 09421/09422 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Bi-Weekly Super Fast “Premium”(18 Trips)) & 02533/02534 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus –Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast(12 Trips)) as per following programme:-

01451/ 01452 Lucknow Jn- Pune-Lucknow Jn Festival Special (12 Trips)

The 01451 Pune- Lucknow Jn. Festival Special train will depart from Pune on every Tuesday from 23.09.14 to 11.11.14 (06 trips) at 10.00 p.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 02.30 a.m. the third day. In the return direction, the 01452 Lucknow Jn.- Pune. Festival Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn on every Thursday from 25.09.14 to 13.11.14 (06 trips) at 06.30 a.m. to reach Pune. at 11.05 a.m. the next day

Comprising of One AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, five Sleeper Class, Six General Class, two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 01451/01452Lucknow Jn.- Pune- Lucknow Jn. Festival Special train will stop at Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both the directions.

02171/02172 Mumbai CST – Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST Weekly Special (04 Trips)

The 02171 Mumbai CST– Jammu Tawi WeeklySpecial train will depart from Mumbai CST o­n every Friday from 26.09.14 to 03.10.14 (02 trips) at 06.35 a.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 05.30 p.m. the next day.In the return direction, the 02172 Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST WeeklySpecial train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Sunday from 28.09.14 to 05.10.14 (02 trips) at 05.00 a.m. to reach Mumbai CST at 10.20 p.m. the next day.

Consisting of o­ne AC First Class, o­ne AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier, twelve Sleeper Class, five General Class and two Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02171/02172 Mumbai CST – Jammu Tawi – Mumbai CST WeeklySpecial train will stop at Dadar, Kalyan, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra, New Delhi, PANIPAT, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. & Pathankot Cantt. stations enroute in both the directions.

02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Express (12 Trips)

The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Express Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak T. o­n every Saturday from 27.09.14 to 08.11.14 (06 trips) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 01.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Express Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. o­n every Sunday 28.09.14 to 09.11.14 (06 trips) at 04.15 p.m. to reach Lok Manya Tilakat 05.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC first class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car, the02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Express Special train will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Nasik, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Habeebganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpurstations enroute in both the directions.

 

02533/02534 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special (12 Trips)

 

  The   02533 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Special Train will will depart from Gorakhpur on every Sunday from 05.10.14 to 09.11.14 (06 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra Terminus –Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart from Bandra Terminus on every Tuesday from 07.10.14 to 11.11.14 (06 trips) at 04.45 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 02.25 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class, eight General Class &  Two disabled friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches, the 02533/02534 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus –Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Lucknow (NR), Kanpur Central, Kannauj, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City, Mathura Jn., Achhnera, Bharatpur, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations enroute in both directions. 

 

09421/09422 Ahemadabad-Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train (18 Trips)

 

           .The 09421 Ahemadabad-Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 1.10.14 to 29.10.14 (09 trips) to reach Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra at 06.30 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, 09422Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra -Ahmedabad Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train will depart from Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra at 09.00 p.m. o­n every Thursday & Sunday from 2.10.14 to 30.10.14  (09 trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 00.45 midnightthe third day.

Comprising of two AC 2-tier cum AC 3-tier, two AC 3 Tier, ten Sleeper Class & Two disabled friendly Second class cum luggage van coaches, the 09421/09422 Ahemadabad-Sri Mata Vaishno devi Katra Bi Weekly Superfast “Premium” Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Ajmer, Jaipur, Ludhiana and Jammu Tawi stations enroute in both directions. 





2
2014/9/1318-09-2014
Reservation Opens for Karmali Double Decker (02005/02006), Gwalior (01015), Howrah (02041), Nagpur (01013/01014), Hatia (02083), Pune-Udhna (02409), Pune-Nagpur (01235/01236), Nagpur-Udhna (01453) Festival Special Trains on 20.9.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR FESTIVAL SPECIALS

RESERVATION OPENS o­n 20.9.2014

REVISED TIMINGS OF JAMMU TAWI-MUMBAI SPECIAL TRAIN

 

Central Railway has decided to run Festival Special trains during 2014 Puja/Diwali Holidays. The details are as under:

 

1. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-KARMALI DOUBLE DECKER SPECIALS (16 TRIPS) MONSOON

 

Train No. 02005 Double Decker Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30.10.2014 and arrive Karmali at 16.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 02006 Double Decker Special will leave Karmali at 06.00 hrs o­n 17, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31.10.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.40 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road.

COMPOSITION: 8 Double Decker AC Chair Car, o­ne AC Pantry car and 2 Generator cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

2. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-KARMALI DOUBLE DECKER SPECIALS (12 TRIPS) NON-MONSOON

 

Train No. 02005 Double Decker Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n 1, 3, 5, 7, 9 and 11.11.2014 and arrive Karmali at 16.00 hrs same day.

Train No. 02006 Double Decker Special will leave Karmali at 06.00 hrs o­n 2, 4, 6, 8, 10 and 12.11.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.40 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road.

COMPOSITION: 8 Double Decker AC Chair Car, o­ne AC Pantry car and 2 Generator cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

3. LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-GWALIOR WEEKLY SPECIALS (8 TRIPS)

 

Train No. 01015 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.10.2014 to 10.11.2014 and arrive at Gwalior at 11.15 hrs next day. 

Train No. 01016  will leave Gwalior at 13.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 21.10.2014 to 11.11.2014 and arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.55 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi, Datia, Dabra.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 5 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

 

4. CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI-HOWRAH WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIALS (8 TRIPS)

 

Train No.02041 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 21.10.2014 to 11.11.2014 at 13.20 hrs and arrive Howrah at 18.15 hrs next day.

Train No.02042 will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday from 23.10.2014 to 13.11.2014 at 18.30 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Bhusaval, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Rourkela, Tatanagar.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

5. CHHATRAPATI SIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI–NAGPUR WEEKLY SPECIALS (8 TRIPS)

 

Train No.01013 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.10.2014 to 9.11.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 15.00 hrs same day.

Train No.01014 will leave Nagpur at 16.15 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.10.2014 to 9.11.2014 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon and Wardha.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 sleeper class, 3 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

6. CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI-HATIA WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIALS (8 TRIPS)

 

Train No. 02083 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 01.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 21.10.2014 to 11.11.2014 and arrive at Hatia at 06.00 hrs next day. 

Train No. 02084 will leave Hatia at 08.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 22.10.2014 to 12.11.2014 and arrive at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 13.50 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Rourkela.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 5 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

 

7. PUNE-UDHNA BI-WEEKLY SHATABDI SPECIALS (16 TRIPS)

 

Train No. 02409 will leave Pune at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wed & Fri from 15.10.2014 to 7.11.2014 and arrive at Udhna at 12.15 hrs same day. 

Train No. 02410 will leave Udhna at 13.50 hrs o­n every Wed & Fri from 15.10.2014 to 7.11.2014 and arrive at Pune at 22.15 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari.

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive AC Chair Car, 7 AC Chair Car and 2 Generator cum guard’s brake vans

 

8. PUNE – NAGPUR WEEKLY SPECIALS (8 TRIPS)

 

Train No.01235 will leave Pune at 06.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.10.2014 to 6.11.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No.01236 will leave Nagpur at 11.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 15.10.2014 to 5.11.2014 and will arrive Pune at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusawal, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha    

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum Guard’s brake vans.

 

9. NAGPUR- UDHNA WEEKLY SPECIALS (4 TRIPS)

 

Train No.01453 will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n 24.9.2014 & 1.10.2014 and will arrive Udhna at 04.15 hrs next day.

Train No.01454 will leave Udhna at 06.00 hrs o­n 25.9.2014 & 2.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.20 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class, 6 General second class and General second class cum Guard’s brake van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open for 02005, 02006, 02083, 02041, 01015, 02409, 01453, 01013, 01014, 01235 and 01236 from 20.9.2014

 

REVISED TIMINGS OF JAMMU TAWI-MUMBAI SPECIAL TRAIN

 

02172 Special will leave Jammu Tawi at 05.00 hrs o­n 28.9.2014 and 5.10.2014 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 22.20 hrs next day.

---------------------

Date: September 18, 2014.

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search