For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35W2A,3A,SL,
02111LTT LKO AC SPLHBJ00:10LKO11:4011:30SA1A,2A,3A,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBPL01:15LJN11:2510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIAHBJ03:20LKO13:5010:30SU2A,3A,SL,
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPBPL05:05LKO14:559:50M,W2A,3A,SL,
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPBPL05:05LJN15:1010:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBPL06:55LJN17:1010:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20LKO17:159:55M2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXPBPL08:45LJN20:3511:50SA2A,3A,SL,
01683BPL LJN SPLBPL10:00LJN20:3510:35TH2A,3A,SL,
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPL10:00LKO20:3510:35W,SU3A,SL,
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLBPL12:00LJN22:3510:35M3A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ13:35LKO01:4512:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAHBJ13:57LJN02:2012:23W2A,3A,SL,
19313INDB PATNA EXPBPL18:45LKO05:2510:40W2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBPL18:45LJN07:4012:55F2A,3A,SL,
19321INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45LKO05:2510:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:20LKO05:2510:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSHBJ20:40LJN08:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPL22:45LJN09:4511:00SU3A
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2014/4/504-04-2014
52 Superfast Summer Special Trains between Pune-Habibganj(Bhopal) & Pune-Jabalpur - Bookings for 01651 & 01655 open from 5.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

52 SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE - HABIBGANJ & PUNE- JABALPUR

Railways have decided to run Superfast special trains between Pune Habibganj & Pune-Jabalpur to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A) PUNE-HABIBGANJ-PUNE WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (26)

 

01651 Weekly Superfast special will leave Pune at 2.15 pm o­n every Tuesday from 8.4.2014 to 1.7.2014 (13 trips) and will reach Habibganj at 5.30 am o­n Wednesday

01652 Weekly Superfast special will leave Habibganj at 5.25 pm o­n every Saturday from 5.4.2014 to 28.6.2014 (13 trips) and will reach Pune at 9.20 am o­n Sunday.

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda and Itarsi

B) PUNE-JABALPUR-PUNE WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (26)

01655 Weekly Superfast special will leave Pune at 11.15 am o­n every Sunday from 6.4.2014 to 29.6.2014 (13 trips) and will reach Jabalpur at 6.00 am o­n Monday.

 

01656 Weekly Superfast special will leave Jabalpur at 4.55 pm o­n every Monday from 7.4.2014 to 30.6.2014 (13 trips) and will reach Pune at 11.05 am o­n Tuesday.

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya and Narsinghpur

COMPOSITION OF BOTH THE SPECIALS: Two AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum AC 3-Tier, Eight Sleeper class, 4 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

RESERVATION: Bookings for train No. 01651 & 01655 will open from 5/4/2014.

-----------------------

Date: April 4, 2014.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search