For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12590GORAKHPUR EXP BPL00:10LJN09:459:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
02111LTT LJN AC SPLHBJ00:10LJN11:4011:30SA1A,2A,3A,
12592GORAKHPUR EXP BPL00:10LJN09:459:35W2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP BPL00:20LJN09:459:25SU2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP BPL00:20LJN09:459:25TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPBPL05:05LKO14:559:50M,W2A,3A,SL,
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPBPL05:05LJN15:1010:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP BPL06:55LJN17:1010:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20LKO17:159:55M2A,3A,SL,
15024YPR GKP EXP BPL08:45LJN20:3511:50SA2A,3A,SL,
16093LUCKNOW EXP BPL10:10LKO20:3510:25W,SU3A,SL,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP HBJ13:35LKO01:4512:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19313INDB PATNA EXP BPL18:45LKO05:2510:40W2A,3A,SL,
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBPL18:45LJN07:4012:55F2A,3A,SL,
19321INDB RJPB EXP BPL18:45LKO05:2510:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:20LKO05:2510:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSHBJ20:40LJN08:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12594LJN GARIB RATH BPL22:45LJN09:4511:00SU3A
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 510/2013-1406-12-2013
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Special Trains Between Kurnool City and Bhopal

South Central Railway will run two Special Trains between Kurnool City and Bhopal in order to clear extra rush of passengers  and pilgrims attending Izthema at Bhopal as per the following schedule:-

 Train No. 07619 Kurnool City - Bhopal Special train will depart Kurnool City at 22 00 hrso­n 12th December, 2013 (Thursday) arrive/depart Kacheguda at 03 40/03 45 hrs, arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 04 09/04 10 hrs and arrive Bhopal at 22 35 hrs o­n the next day.

       In the return direction, Train No. 07620 Bhopal – Kurnool City Special trainwill depart Bhopal at 19 25 hrso­n 16th December, 2013 (Monday) arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 13 20/13 21 hrs arrive /depart Kacheguda at 13 40/14 00 and arrive Kurnool City at 19 00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Mahabubnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Aler, Jangaon, Kazipet, Jammikunta, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi and Habibganj stations in both the directions.

 These trains will have 14 coaches viz., six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Coaches.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search