For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGZB00:25HJP20:0019:35SA3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXP ANVT06:50PNBE21:5515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXP GZB07:28PNBE00:3517:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP GZB08:08PNBE23:2515:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45SEE05:0020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04024DEE DBG SPLGZB11:50SEE06:4518:55M,FSL
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPGZB13:55PNBE07:2017:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04022DLIPNBE SPLGZB14:12PNBE11:1521:03TH,SUSL
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40PNBE06:4516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19601AII NJP EXP DLI15:05HJP09:2318:18SA2A,3A,SL,
04040NDLS PNBE AC SPGZB15:17PNBE05:0013:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20SEE10:5619:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGZB15:55SEE09:0517:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,
14006LICHCHAVI EXP GZB16:21NYO14:5922:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12570JYG GARIB RATH ANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55M,W,F3A,CC,
14018SADBHAVNA EXP GZB17:08SEE16:2023:12W2A,3A,SL,
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP GZB17:08SEE16:2023:12F,SU3A,SL,
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP GZB17:08SEE16:2023:12TU,TH3A,SL,
15280POORABIYA EXP GZB17:50SEE13:1319:23M,F2A,3A,SL,
14004NDLS NFK EXPRESGZB18:51PNBE13:1518:24TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12554VAISHALI EXP GZB20:23SEE13:3017:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:40SEE17:0520:25M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXP GZB21:35PNBE19:2521:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPGZB22:07SEE17:5419:47M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXP GZB22:07SEE17:5419:47TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28PNBE20:4222:14TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13414FARKKA EXPRESS GZB22:28PNBE20:4222:14M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:4515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
0221-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
NEW TRAINS TOWARDS GANDHIDHAM & BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) FROM VISAKHAPATNAM


As announced in last Railway Budget for running of weekly Express trains towards Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) from Visakhapatnam, Ministry of Railwayshas decided to introduce Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express and Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly express w.e.f. 24th December 2013 from Visakhapatnam.

On the inaugural day, i.e. o­n 24th Dec’2013, Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) weekly express will leave Visakhapatnamat 07.45a.m and Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express will leave at 08.00a.m o­n 24th Dec’ 2013.

The route of Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi weekly Express will be via Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Raipur & Katni Murwra. Similarly, the route for Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham weekly Express will be via Vijayawada, Wardha, Bhusaval, Surat, Ahmedabad.


(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit