For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (PNBE)PATNA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGZB00:25HJP20:0019:35SA3A,SL,15622 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVT06:50PNBE21:5515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPGZB07:28PNBE00:3517:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45SEE05:0020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45HJP05:2320:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLDLI11:15HJP04:4017:25TU,F04408 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPGZB13:55PNBE07:2017:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40PNBE06:4516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDLI15:05HJP09:2318:18SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20HJP11:1619:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLGZB15:55HJP15:1523:20TU3A,SL,05712 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGZB15:55HJP09:2317:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPGZB16:10PNBE17:2025:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPGZB16:21HJP15:4323:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVT17:00PNBE05:5512:55TU,SA3A12570 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35TU,TH3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35F,SU3A,SL,14016 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08HJP16:4323:35W2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGZB17:50HJP13:3119:41M,F2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPGZB17:50PNBE13:4519:55SA13430 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUANVT18:45PNBE10:0015:15W02366 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPGZB18:51PNBE13:1518:24TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPGZB18:51PNBE15:4520:54TU,SA13120 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLGZB20:10PNBE15:0018:50F3A,SL,04028 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGZB20:34HJP13:4817:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:40SEE17:0520:25M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPGZB21:35PNBE19:2521:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPGZB22:07HJP18:1220:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGZB22:07HJP18:1220:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28PNBE20:4222:14M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28PNBE20:4222:14TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:4515:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search