For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10MTJ02:031:53M,F2A,3A,SL,22456 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB 03:30MTJ 06:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPNZM04:06MTJ06:252:19F19806 Status
09808NZM KOTA SF SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,09808 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:17MTJ09:553:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:10MTJ08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12280 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPNZM08:50MTJ10:321:42M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESGZB09:08MTJ11:522:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19326 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:20MTJ11:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05F22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05M22654 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB10:58MTJ14:153:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:22MTJ15:483:26TU,W2A,3A,SL,14310 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPGZB12:22MTJ15:483:26F,SA2A,3A,SL,14318 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:20MTJ15:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTAOKA13:59MTJ17:003:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM14:00MTJ16:032:03TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12918 Status
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21MTJ16:151:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12191 Status
11450JAT JBP EXPRESNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38TH2A,3A,SL,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38W,SA,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS NZM 15:05MTJ 16:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:40MTJ17:101:30SACC12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:40MTJ17:101:30W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:10MTJ18:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12190 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:55MTJ18:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22182 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPOKA18:07MTJ20:342:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,14212 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12963 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM 20:15MTJ 22:152:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12448 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPGZB20:32MTJ01:355:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32MTJ01:355:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,29020 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNZM21:05MTJ23:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXGZB21:10MTJ01:134:03TH11112 Status
12416INTERCITY EXPNZM22:15MTJ00:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12416 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:24MTJ02:003:36TH2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM 23:00MTJ 00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNZM23:55MTJ01:421:47F2A,3A,SL,19308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search