For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10MTJ02:031:53M,F2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB 03:30MTJ 06:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01478NZM PUNE SPLNZM04:30MTJ06:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTI NZM05:55MTJ07:552:00F2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00M2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXP NZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:17MTJ09:553:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12280TAJ EXPRESS NZM07:10MTJ08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12808SAMTA EXPRESS NZM08:40MTJ10:171:37M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESS NZM08:40MTJ10:321:52W2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXP NZM08:50MTJ10:321:42M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:20MTJ11:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB10:58MTJ14:153:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14318DDN INDB EXP GZB12:22MTJ15:483:26F,SA2A,3A,SL,
14310UJJAIYANI EXP GZB12:22MTJ15:483:26TU,W2A,3A,SL,
19326ASR INDB EXPRESGZB12:30MTJ15:553:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI NZM13:20MTJ15:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19024FZR BCT JANTA NZM13:51MTJ17:003:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM14:00MTJ16:032:03TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21MTJ16:151:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11450JAT JBP EXPRESNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38TH2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS NZM 15:05MTJ 16:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:40MTJ17:101:30SACC
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:40MTJ17:101:30W,F,SU3A,CC,
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP NZM16:10MTJ18:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:55MTJ18:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22182NZM JBP SF EXP NZM17:50MTJ19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14212INTERCITY EXP NZM18:00MTJ20:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12963MEWAR EXPRESS NZM19:00MTJ21:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM 20:15MTJ 22:152:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXP GZB20:32MTJ01:355:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32MTJ01:355:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNZM21:05MTJ23:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04094NZM KCVL AC SPLNZM21:35MTJ23:281:53TU,W1A,2A,3A,
12416INTERCITY EXP NZM22:15MTJ00:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:24MTJ02:003:36TH2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM 23:00MTJ 00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit