For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (MTJ)MATHURA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 580

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNZM00:10MTJ02:031:53M,F2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB 03:30MTJ 06:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
09808NZM KOTA SF SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00F2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:55MTJ07:552:00TH2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:55MTJ07:552:00M2A,3A,SL,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:17MTJ09:553:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZM07:10MTJ08:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:40MTJ10:171:37W2A,3A,SL,
18508HIRAKUND EXPNZM08:50MTJ10:321:42M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
19326ASR INDB EXPRESGZB09:08MTJ11:522:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:20MTJ11:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB10:58MTJ14:153:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:22MTJ15:483:26TU,W2A,3A,SL,
14318DDN INDB EXPGZB12:22MTJ15:483:26F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:20MTJ15:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19024FZR BCT JANTAOKA13:59MTJ17:003:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM14:00MTJ16:032:03TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNZM14:21MTJ16:151:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11450JAT JBP EXPRESNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38TH2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNZM14:47MTJ17:252:38W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS NZM 15:05MTJ 16:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:25MTJ17:382:13M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:40MTJ17:101:30SACC
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:40MTJ17:101:30W,F,SU3A,CC,
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:10MTJ18:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:55MTJ18:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14212INTERCITY EXPOKA18:07MTJ20:342:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM 20:15MTJ 22:152:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19020DEHRADUN EXPGZB20:32MTJ01:355:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32MTJ01:355:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSNZM21:05MTJ23:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12416INTERCITY EXPNZM22:15MTJ00:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:24MTJ02:003:36TH2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM 23:00MTJ 00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,
19308CDG INDB EXPNZM23:55MTJ01:421:47F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER


 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014

 

                To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (02 trip) between Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition -

 

05711/05712 ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER- ALIPURDUAR JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

        05711  Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromAlipurduar Jn  on every Friday at 11.55 p.m. o­n 25.04.2014& 02.05.2014 (02 trips)  to reachAjmerat 09.00 p.m. o­n Sunday. In the return direction, the05712 Ajmer - Alipurduar Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n  every Tuesday at 07.30 a.m. o­n 29.04.2014 &06.05.2014 (02trip) to reachAlipurduar Jn  at 05.45 a.m. o­n Thursday

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, four sleeper class, eight general class and  two disabled friendly second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05711/05712 Alipurduar Jn - Ajmer URS Special train.will stop at  New Mal Jn., New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Via Kumedpur, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra  kachari, Chhapra, Ballia, Mau Jn., Mohammadabad, Ajamgarh,  Khorsana Road, Shahganj, Lucknow, Moradabad,Ghaziabad, Rewari, Narnaul, Neem ka Thana,  Shri Madhopur, Ringas Jn., Phulera, Kishangarh &  Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..





2
24-04-2014
NEW DAILY AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS BETWEEN NEW DELHI-LUCKNOW TO ORIGINATE AND TERMINATE FROM LUCKNOW JUNCTION STATION WITH REVISED NUMBERS I.E. 12529/12530


 

 

NEW DAILY AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS BETWEEN NEW DELHI-LUCKNOW TO ORIGINATE AND TERMINATE FROM LUCKNOW JUNCTION STATION WITH REVISED NUMBERS I.E. 12529/12530

It is hereby notified to the general public that the new Daily AC superfast express which is being introduced between Lucknow and New Delhi from 15.06.14 from Lucknow and from 16.06.14 from New Delhi will originate/terminate services from Lucknow Junction station with renewed numbers i.e. as 12529 from Lucknow Jn and as 12530 from New Delhias against earlier notified numbers of the train i.e. 12429/12430. This pair of trains is being introduced in lieu of the Tri-Weekly trains, the 12271/12272 and 12233/12234 Lucknow –New Delhi Duronto and Lucknow –New Delhi AC express trains which are being cancelled from both directions.

The last service of the 12272 Lucknow-bound Duronto express leaving New Delhi o­n 14.06.14 will terminate at Lucknow Jn o­n 15.06.14 and the new train service the 12529 will originate from Lucknow Jn as the Lucknow Jn-New Delhi AC superfast express from 15.06.14. In the return direction, its corresponding pair, the 12530 New Delhi-Lucknow Jn AC superfast express will originate from New Delhi o­n 16.06.14. The following will the programme of the train:-

The12529 Lucknow-New Delhi AC Daily Superfast Express train will depart fromLucknow Jn at 11.30 p.m. from 15.06.2014 to reachNew Delhiat 07.30 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the12530 New Delhi-Lucknow AC Daily Superfast Express train will depart fromNew Delhi at 11.30 p.m. from 16.06.2014 to reachLucknow Jn  at 07.10 a.m. the same day. Having I AC, AC II tier and AC III tier coaches as per the fares of Rajdhani Express trains, the 12529/12530 will stop at Bareilly, Moradabad and Ghaziabad stations enroute in both directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search