For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (HPU)HAPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU

Station Name: HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGZB00:25HPU01:050:40SA3A,SL,
14556BAREILLY EXPGZB07:00HPU07:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSGZB08:10HPU08:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45HPU09:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14258KASHI V EXPRESSGZB12:20HPU13:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15116DLI CPR EXPGZB14:27HPU15:200:53SU2A,3A,SL,
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGZB15:38HPU16:190:41M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
14322BAREILLY EXPRESGZB15:38HPU16:190:41TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14014SULTANPUR EXPGZB17:08HPU17:490:41M,SA2A,3A,SL,
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HPU17:490:41F,SU3A,SL,
14018SADBHAVNA EXPGZB17:08HPU17:490:41W2A,3A,SL,
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPGZB17:08HPU17:490:41TU,TH3A,SL,
14316INTERCITY EXPGZB17:25HPU18:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15274SATYAGRAH EXPGZB18:08HPU18:520:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14206DLI FD EXPGZB19:20HPU20:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESGZB20:34HPU21:150:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPGZB22:07HPU22:450:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXPGZB22:07HPU22:450:38TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12230LUCKNOW MAILGZB22:50HPU23:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14041MUSSOORIE EXP GZB 23:04HPU 23:430:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15013RANIKHET EXP GZB 23:20HPU 23:570:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
180/2014-1524-10-2014
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


  1. Train No.12076/12075 Thiruvananthapuram – Kozhikode – Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 reserved chair car coach & 1 reserved AC chair car coach from 26.10.2014 to 25.12.2014.


 


  1. Train No.22630/22629 Tirunelveli – Dadar – Tirunelveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tirunelveli from 29.10.2014 to 28.01.2015 and ex. Dadar from 31.10.2014 to 30.01.2015.


 

Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented (upto / from Haridwar) by 2 AC 3-tier coaches, 2 general second class coaches & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coach ex. Kochuveli from 21.11.2014 to 23.01.2015 and ex. Haridwar from 24.11.2014 to 26.01.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
16-10-2014
RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI

RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI TO MEET FESTIVAL RUSH ( TOTAL 12  TRIPS)

For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, the Railway has planned to run will run 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Superfast special ( Single trip in each direction) and 04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi Premium AC Superfast Special Trains ( 5 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

(1)04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train(single trip in each direction)  

 The 04121 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon 21.10.14( Tuesday) (single trip) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n 22.10.14 (Wednesday)  (single trip) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches, the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, DelhiJn., Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  

 (2)04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC PREMIUM superfast express

         (weekly) special train ( 5 trips in each direction)

 The 04131 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon every Tuesday from 28.10.14 to 25.11.14 (five trips) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC Premium superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Wednesday from 29.10.14 to 26.11.14  (five trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches besides pantry car , the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will stop at Kanpur, Aligarh, DelhiJn., Ludhiana and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search