For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (HPU)HAPUR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU

Station Name: HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGZB00:25HPU01:050:40SA3A,SL,
14556BAREILLY EXP GZB07:00HPU07:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSGZB08:10HPU08:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45HPU09:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14258KASHI V EXPRESSGZB12:20HPU13:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14322BAREILLY EXPRESGZB15:38HPU16:190:41TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP GZB15:38HPU16:190:41M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP GZB17:08HPU17:490:41TU,TH3A,SL,
14018SADBHAVNA EXP GZB17:08HPU17:490:41W2A,3A,SL,
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP GZB17:08HPU17:490:41F,SU3A,SL,
14014SULTANPUR EXP GZB17:08HPU17:490:41M,SA2A,3A,SL,
14316INTERCITY EXP GZB17:25HPU18:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15274SATYAGRAH EXP GZB18:08HPU18:520:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
14206DLI FD EXP GZB19:20HPU20:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESGZB20:32HPU21:090:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXP GZB22:07HPU22:450:38TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPGZB22:07HPU22:450:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12230LUCKNOW MAIL GZB22:50HPU23:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14041MUSSOORIE EXP GZB 23:04HPU 23:430:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15013RANIKHET EXP GZB 23:20HPU 23:570:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
211/2013-2014 19-12-2013
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE, SUNDAY PATTERN OF WORKING FOR PRS CENTRES ON CHRISTMAS DAY

Train No.22207 / 22208 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central air-conditioned bi-weekly express trains have been provided a temporary stoppage at Alappuzha, on experimental basis, for a period of six months from 25.12.2013.

 

Sl.

No.

Train

Timings at

Alappuzha

01.

Train No.22207 Chennai Central – ThiruvananthapuramACbi-weekly express

02.33 / 02.35 hrs.

 

02.

Train No.22208 Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central AC bi-weekly express

23.38 / 23.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY PATTERN OF WORKING FOR PRS CENTRES

ON CHRISTMAS DAY

 

The Computerised Passenger Reservation Centres in Chennai Division of SouthernRailway will function for only one shift, similar to Sunday pattern of working(08.00 hrs. to 14.00 hrs), on 25.12.2013 (Wednesday) on account of Christmas.

 

 

 



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit