For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12537MANDUADIH EXPGKP01:40BSB05:373:57TU,TH,SA3A,SL,12537 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP GKP 05:30BSB 11:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPGKP06:35BSB12:456:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALGKP08:00BSB14:056:05F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPGKP13:00BSB17:554:55F11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPGKP13:30BSB18:305:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKP13:30BSB18:154:45M2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESGKP15:30BSB20:555:25SA2A,3A,SL,11038 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYGKP16:00BSB21:255:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15103 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:30BSB04:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15004 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
intercity- Wed Jan 28 14:04 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search