For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 46

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00SGUJ13:458:45TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESGHY05:15SGUJ13:458:30SA2A,3A,SL,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXGHY05:55NJP12:056:10F1A,2A,3A,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY05:55NJP12:056:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
07150GHY SC SPECIALGHY06:00NJP14:458:45M2A,3A,SL,
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:00NJP13:157:15TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQ06:10NJP13:157:05TH3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSGHY06:30NJP14:107:40M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:30NJP14:107:40W2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:30NJP14:107:40F2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:30NJP14:107:40TH2A,3A,SL,
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQ07:00NJP15:258:25M3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY07:05NJP13:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:50NJP16:308:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHY09:45NJP17:007:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUKYQ10:00NJP16:256:25W2A,3A,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY 10:45NJP 18:107:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45NJP18:107:25M2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQ11:00NJP18:107:10W2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY11:45NJP22:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY12:15NJP21:459:30SU2A,3A,SL,
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:30SGUJ21:058:35TU,SA3A,SL,
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:45NJP19:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:15NJP21:258:10M2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHY13:15NJP21:258:10W2A,3A,SL,
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NJP21:457:45W1A,2A,3A,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:258:25TU2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHY15:00NJP23:258:25F2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:258:25M2A,3A,SL,
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:45NJP01:058:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY18:20NJP03:058:45M2A,3A,SL,
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY18:20SGUJ02:458:25TH2A,3A,SL,
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:45SGUJ02:458:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHY18:45NJP03:058:20SU2A,3A,SL,
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQ19:15NJP03:408:25TH2A,3A,SL,
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGHY20:00NJP03:407:40M2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESGHY20:00NJP04:058:05TU2A,3A,SL,
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAGHY20:00NJP03:407:40F2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ20:50NJP02:506:00TH1A,2A,3A,
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00NJP03:406:40TU2A,3A,SL,
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NJP03:406:40W,SA3A
05609GHY GKP SPECIALGHY21:00NJP04:057:05F2A,3A,SL,
02502GHY HWH SPECIALGHY21:40NJP05:207:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY 22:00NJP 06:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHY22:30NJP07:359:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAKYQ22:45NJP05:557:10M2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQ23:45SGUJ08:008:15TH3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.432/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 20 Cancellation, Restoration-with-Diversion of Trains


In view of breaches to Railway track due to heavy rains between Yelamanchili and Bayyavaram stations o­n Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Rail route in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services in the section as detailed below:-

 

A)Trains Cancelled:

 

Tr. No. 12840 Chennai Central-Howrah Mail, scheduled to depart Chennai Central at 11:40 pm. o­n 13.10.2014,  is cancelled.

 

B) Train Restored to run Via Diverted Route:

Tr. No. 15629 Chennai Egmore-Guwahati Express, scheduled to depart Chennai Egmore at 10:30 pm o­n 13.10.2014, (which announced as cancelled under Press Release no.428 dt 13.10.2014) will be restored to run o­n  diverted route ie, Via. Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Jarsiguda and Kharagpur.

C) Change in Train Number:

The Train number of the Special Train from Hyderabad to Kakinada Town o­n 13.10.2014 o­n the timings and stoppages of Godavari Express today for clearing stranded passengers (announced under PR. No.429 of 13.10.2013) is changed as 07128 instead of 02728.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 16 Cancellation, Diversion of Trains Due to Breaches to Railway Track

      In view of breaches to Railway track due to heavy rains between Yelamanchili and Bayyavaram stations o­n Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Rail route in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services in the section as detailed below:-

 

A)Trains Cancelled-


-Mail & Express

1) T.No.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 17.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

2) T.No.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 17.15 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

3) T.No.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 20.15 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

4) T.No.22204 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Duronto Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 20.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

5)   T.No.17487 Tirupatid-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 20.50 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

6)   T.No.22860 Chennai Central-Puri Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 16.25 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled.

7)  T.No.15629 Chennai Egmore-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 22.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled. (due to congestion of diverted trains)

 

Passenger Trains:


1) T.No.57264 Narasapur-Bhimavaram Passenger scheduled to leave Narasapur at 23.05 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is cancelled

2) T.No.57255 Kakinada – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduled to leave Kakinada at 04.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 is cancelled.

 

B) Diverted:

1) T.No.22818 Mysore-Howrah Express which left Mysore o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jarsuguda-Karakhpur.

2)  T.No.12842 Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Chennai Central o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jarsuguda-Karakhpur.


     3) T.No.12890 Yesvantpur-Tata Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search