For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 46

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00SGUJ13:458:45TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG YPR EXPRESGHY05:15SGUJ13:458:30SA2A,3A,SL,
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY05:55NJP12:056:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXGHY05:55NJP12:056:10F1A,2A,3A,
02235GHY NDLS SPECIAGHY05:55NJP12:056:10W2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIAL GHY06:00NJP14:458:45M2A,3A,SL,
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:00NJP13:157:15TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQ06:10NJP13:157:05TH3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESS GHY06:30NJP14:107:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSGHY06:30NJP14:107:40M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSGHY06:30NJP14:107:40F2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:30NJP14:107:40W2A,3A,SL,
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQ07:00NJP15:258:25M3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY07:05NJP13:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS GHY07:50NJP16:308:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12505NORTH EAST EXP GHY09:45NJP17:007:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45NJP18:107:25M2A,3A,SL,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY 10:45NJP 18:107:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQ11:00NJP18:107:10W2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY11:45NJP22:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15906VIVEK EXPRESS GHY12:15NJP21:459:30SU2A,3A,SL,
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:30SGUJ21:058:35TU,SA3A,SL,
12346SARAIGHAT EXP GHY12:45NJP19:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHY13:15NJP21:258:10W2A,3A,SL,
15651LOHIT EXPRESS GHY13:15NJP21:258:10M2A,3A,SL,
02552KYQ YPR SPLKYQ14:00NJP21:457:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,
02508KYQ MAS SPLKYQ14:00NJP21:457:45M2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLGHY15:00SGUJ23:258:25SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:258:25M2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHY15:00NJP23:258:25F2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00NJP23:258:25TU2A,3A,SL,
15646GHY LTT EXP GHY16:45NJP01:058:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY18:20SGUJ02:458:25TH2A,3A,SL,
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:45SGUJ02:458:00SA2A,3A,SL,
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHY18:45NJP03:058:20SU2A,3A,SL,
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQ19:15NJP03:408:25TH2A,3A,SL,
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESGHY20:00NJP04:058:05TU2A,3A,SL,
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAGHY20:00NJP03:357:35F2A,3A,SL,
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGHY20:00NJP03:407:40M2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP KYQ20:50NJP02:506:00TH1A,2A,3A,
12526DBRG KOAA EXP GHY21:00NJP03:406:40TU2A,3A,SL,
12518KOL GARIB RATH GHY21:00NJP03:406:40W,SA3A
02502GHY HWH SPECIALGHY21:40NJP05:207:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY 22:00NJP 06:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHY22:30NJP07:359:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQ23:45SGUJ08:008:15TH3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR211-201319-12-2013
SWR
PR211-PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS AND TRAIN DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 211dt. 18-12-2013

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN NOS. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONAL AC 3-TIER COACH AND TRAIN NOS. 15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONALGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH RESPECTIVELY

North East Frontier Railway(NFR) hasadvised this railway that they have decided to augment permanentlyTrain No. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 26th January, 2014(Sunday) and 28th January,2014(Tuesday) from GUWAHATI endand from 29th January, 2014 (Wednesday) and 31st January, 2014(Friday) from BANGALORE CITY end.Besides, permanent augmentation of Train Nos.15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS with o­nEadditionalGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH, with effect from DIBRUGARH end from 06th December, 2013 and from YESVANTPUR end from09th December, 2013, as per the followingdetails:--

The revised composition of(1) Train No. 25010/12509 Guwahati-Bangalaore City-Guwahati Tri-Weekly Express will have total 24 coaches (instead of 23 coachers earlier), comprising of Two AC 2-tier coaches, Seven AC 3-tier coaches, Ten Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans-cum-Second Class disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.(2) The revised composition of Train Nos. 15902/15901 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Weekly will havetotal : 23 coaches (instead of 22 coachesearlier), consisting of o­ne AC 2-tier coach, TwoAC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second Class Sleeper coaches, Three General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class-cum-luggage-cum–brake Vans-cum-Disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.

******

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Keshwapur, Hubli – 23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-12-2013
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT PATNA SAHIB   DURING 347TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF 10TH GURU SAHIB SHRI GURU GOVIND SINGH JI MAHARAJ FROM 30.12.2013 TO 13.01.2014

In order to clear extra rush of Rail Passengers , Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage of following trains for two minutes o­nly at Patna Sahib during 347thBirth anniversary of 10th Guru Sahib Shri Guru Govind Singh ji Maharaj from 30.12.2013 to 13.01.2014 as  per the under-mentioned programme:-

·12303 Howrah-New Delhi Poorva Express  will arrive at 03.34 p.m.and depart at 03.36 p.m.

·12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will arrive at 08.20 a.m. and depart at 08.22 a.m.

·12333 Howrah-Varanasi Vibhuti Express will arrive at 03.45 p.m. and       

                          depart at 03.47 p.m.

·  12334 Varanasi – Howrah Vibhuti Express will arrive at 10.50 p.m. and depart at 10.52 p.m.

·12327 Howrah- Dehradun Upasana Express will arrive at 08.33 p.m. and depart at 08.35 p.m.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express.  will arrive at 06.15 p.m. and depart at 06.17 p.m.

·12505 Guwahati-New Delhi North East Express will arrive at 02.00 a.m. and depart at 02.02 a.m.

·12506 New Delhi - Guwahati North East Express. will arrive at  10.35 p.m. and depart at 10.37 p.m.

·15483 Dibrugarh – DelhiSikkimMahananda Express. will arrive at 10.47p.m. and depart at 10.49 p.m.

·15484 Delhi - Dibrugarh SikkimMahananda Express. will arrive 01.15 a.m. and depart at 01.17 a.m.

·15109 Rajgir- Varanasi Budhpoornima Express will arrive 01.31 a.m. and depart at  01.33 a.m.

·15110 Varanasi- Rajgir Budhpoornima Express will arrive at  03.20 a.m. and depart at 03.22 a.m.

·15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarika Express will arrive at 11.07 a.m. and depart at 11.09 p.m.

·15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarika Express will arrive at  04.07 a.m. and depart at  04.09 a.m.

 The other features viz. schedule, path, halt timings, composition and days of run etc. will remain unchanged.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search