For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 314

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESGHY05:15MLDT18:3013:15SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALGHY06:00MLDT19:2013:20M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:30MLDT18:3012:00F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSGHY06:30MLDT18:3012:00M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:30MLDT18:3012:00TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:30MLDT18:3012:00W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQ07:00MLDT19:5512:55M3A,SL,15620 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:50MLDT21:5014:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY11:45MLDT03:3015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY12:15MLDT02:0013:45SU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:30MLDT02:0013:30TU,SA3A,SL,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:45MLDT23:3010:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00MLDT02:0012:00W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00MLDT03:5512:55TU2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHY15:00MLDT03:5512:55F2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00MLDT03:5512:55M2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00MLDT07:3513:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY18:20MLDT07:3513:15TH2A,3A,SL,15942 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHY18:45MLDT07:3512:50SU2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:45MLDT07:3512:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIAKYQ20:30MLDT06:4010:10SA1A,2A,3A,02262 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00MLDT08:1511:15TU2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00MLDT08:1511:15W,SA3A12518 Status
02502GHY HWH SPECIALGHY21:40MLDT08:4511:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHY22:30MLDT12:1513:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAKYQ22:45MLDT11:0512:20M2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHY23:25MLDT12:4513:20WSL06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQ23:45MLDT13:3513:50TH3A,SL,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit