For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (HWH)HOWRAH JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15902DBRG YPR EXPRESGHY05:15HWH00:4519:30SA2A,3A,SL,
07150GHY SC SPECIAL GHY06:00HWH01:4519:45M2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:30HWH00:4518:15W2A,3A,SL,
12514GHY SC EXPRESS GHY06:30HWH00:4518:15TH2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSGHY06:30HWH00:4518:15M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSGHY06:30HWH00:4518:15F2A,3A,SL,
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS GHY07:50HWH05:4521:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12346SARAIGHAT EXP GHY12:45HWH05:1016:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:45HWH14:1019:25SA2A,3A,SL,
12518KOL GARIB RATH GHY21:00KOAA15:0018:00W,SA3A
12526DBRG KOAA EXP GHY21:00KOAA15:0018:00TU2A,3A,SL,
02502GHY HWH SPECIALGHY21:40HWH13:3515:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHY22:30DAKE18:5220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQ23:45HWH22:3022:45TH3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR211-201319-12-2013
SWR
PR211-PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS AND TRAIN DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 211dt. 18-12-2013

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN NOS. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPERFAST EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONAL AC 3-TIER COACH AND TRAIN NOS. 15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS WITH o­nE ADDITIONALGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH RESPECTIVELY

North East Frontier Railway(NFR) hasadvised this railway that they have decided to augment permanentlyTrain No. 12510/12509 GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CITY-GUWAHATI SUPER FAST EXPRESS with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 26th January, 2014(Sunday) and 28th January,2014(Tuesday) from GUWAHATI endand from 29th January, 2014 (Wednesday) and 31st January, 2014(Friday) from BANGALORE CITY end.Besides, permanent augmentation of Train Nos.15902/15901 DIBRUGARH-YESVANTPUR-DIBRUGARH WEEKLY EXPRESS with o­nEadditionalGENERAL SECOND CLASS COACH, with effect from DIBRUGARH end from 06th December, 2013 and from YESVANTPUR end from09th December, 2013, as per the followingdetails:--

The revised composition of(1) Train No. 25010/12509 Guwahati-Bangalaore City-Guwahati Tri-Weekly Express will have total 24 coaches (instead of 23 coachers earlier), comprising of Two AC 2-tier coaches, Seven AC 3-tier coaches, Ten Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans-cum-Second Class disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.(2) The revised composition of Train Nos. 15902/15901 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Weekly will havetotal : 23 coaches (instead of 22 coachesearlier), consisting of o­ne AC 2-tier coach, TwoAC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second Class Sleeper coaches, Three General Second Class coaches, Two Second Class-cum-luggage-cum–brake Vans-cum-Disabled coaches and a Pantry Car.

******

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Keshwapur, Hubli – 23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2013/45816-12-2013
NWR
Jaipur-Howrah-Jaipur Spl. Train



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search