For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
05039GKP KJM SPLGDR00:32RU03:002:28SA05039 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSGDR01:55TPTY03:451:50F2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPGDR01:55TPTY03:451:50M2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPGDR02:45TPTY04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17402 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPGDR02:45TPTY04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17404 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESGDR03:00TPTY05:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPGDR03:50TPTY05:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17210 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGDR04:15TPTY06:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12734 Status
12764PADMAVATI EXPGDR05:10TPTY07:001:50M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12764 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPGDR06:20TPTY08:101:50M,F2A,3A,SL,12762 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50SU2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50M2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50TH2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
07259BZA TPTY SPLGDR07:00TPTY09:252:25F07259 Status
07262CCT TPTY SPLGDR07:37TPTY10:152:38SU07262 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESGDR07:55TPTY09:501:55TH2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP GDR14:05TPTY16:352:30M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESGDR14:05TPTY16:352:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESGDR14:30RU16:001:30TU2A,3A,SL,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPGDR14:30RU16:001:30F,SA2A,3A,SL,22603 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLGDR15:35RU17:301:55SU3A,SL,02851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPGDR15:35TPTY18:002:25M2A,3A,SL,22855 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIGDR15:35TPTY17:101:35SA2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPGDR15:35TPTY17:101:35F2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXGDR15:35TPTY17:101:35W2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPGDR19:10TPTY21:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17406 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSGDR19:30TPTY21:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45M,W2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45SA2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPGDR20:30RU22:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSGDR21:55TPTY23:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPGDR22:40TPTY00:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP GDR23:43TPTY01:201:37W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS GDR 23:43TPTY01:201:37SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search