For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSGDR01:55TPTY03:451:50F2A,3A,SL,
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPGDR01:55TPTY03:451:50M2A,3A,SL,
02845BBS YPR SF SPLGDR01:57RU03:401:43TH2A,3A,SL,
07166HYB QLN SPLGDR02:32TPTY04:452:13SU2A,3A,SL,
17404NS TPTY EXP GDR02:45TPTY04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
17402MTM TPTY EXP GDR02:45TPTY04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESGDR03:00TPTY05:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17210SHESHADRI EXP GDR03:50TPTY05:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGDR04:15TPTY06:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
07109HYB QLN SPLGDR04:52RU06:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,
12764PADMAVATI EXP GDR05:10TPTY07:001:50M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07217NS QLN SPLGDR05:42TPTY07:502:08TU,W2A,3A,SL,
07211CCT QLN SPLGDR05:57TPTY08:002:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12762KRMR TPTY EXPGDR06:20TPTY08:101:50F2A,3A,SL,
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50SU2A,3A,SL,
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50SU2A,3A,SL,
07215MTM QLN SPLGDR07:00TPTY08:551:55SU2A,3A,SL,
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESGDR07:55TPTY09:501:55TH2A,3A,SL,
07113KRMR QLN SPLGDR08:32TPTY10:301:58TU2A,3A,SL,
07111SKZR QLN SPLGDR08:32TPTY10:301:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,
08635HTE YPR SPECIALGDR12:12RU14:101:58F3A,SL,
17479PURI TPTY EXP GDR14:05TPTY16:352:30M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESGDR14:05TPTY16:352:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
22605PRR VM EXPRESGDR14:30RU16:001:30TU2A,3A,SL,
22603KGP VM SF EXP GDR14:30RU16:001:30F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPGDR15:35TPTY18:002:25M2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP GDR15:35TPTY17:101:35F2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXGDR15:35TPTY17:101:35W2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTI GDR15:35TPTY17:101:35SA2A,3A,SL,
07405AWB TPTY SPL GDR16:47TPTY19:002:13SA3A,SL,
17406KRISHNA EXP GDR19:10TPTY21:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,
12626KERALA EXPRESS GDR19:30TPTY21:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXP GDR20:15TPTY22:001:45SA2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45M,W2A,3A,SL,
08637HTE YPR SPLGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
08569VSKP QLN SPECIAGDR20:30RU22:001:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSGDR21:55TPTY23:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17230SABARI EXP GDR22:40TPTY00:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP GDR23:43TPTY01:201:37W2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS GDR 23:43TPTY01:201:37SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.548/2013-1421-12-2013
Secunderabad
14,600 Additional Berths in 12 Express Trains by Attaching Additional Coaches

South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Twelve Express Trains with additional Coaches to clear the extra rush / waitlisted passengers as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 12220 Secunderabad - LTT Mumbai AC Duronto Express (Tuesdays & Fridays) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachfrom 24th December, 2013to 29th January, 2014.

2. Train No. 12219 LTT Mumbai - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (Wednesdays & Saturdays) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachfrom 25th December, 2013to 30th January, 2014.

3.  Train. No. 17210 Kakinada Town – Bangalore Seshadri Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier Coach from 22nd December, 2013to 20th January, 2014.

4.  Train No. 17209 Bangalore – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express will be augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier Coach from 23rd December, 2013 to 21st January, 2014.

5.  Train. No. 12764 Secunderabad – Tirupati Padmavathi Express (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 22nd December, 2013 to 20th January, 2014.

6.  Train No. 12763 Tirupati – Secunderabad Padmavathi Express (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat & Sun) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 23rd December, 2013 to 21st January, 2014.

7. Train. No. 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati Bi-Weekly Express (Tuesdays & Wednesdays) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 24th December, 2013 to 15th January, 2014.

8. Train No. 12731 Tirupati – Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Express (Wednesdays & Thursdays) will be augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier Coach from 25th December, 2013 to 16th January, 2014.

9.  Train. No. 17016 Secunderabad – Bhubaneshwar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 22nd December, 2013 to20th January, 2014.

10. Train No. 17015 Bhubaneshwar – Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 24th December, 2013 to 22nd January, 2014.

11. Train No. 07037 H S Nanded – Bikaner Weekly Special Train (Tuesday) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coachand one Sleeper Class Coach o­n 24thDec, 2013.

12. Train No. 07038 Bikaner - H S Nanded Weekly Special Train (Tuesday) will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach and one Sleeper Class Coach o­n 26thDec, 2013.

      These extra Coaches will make available 14,600 additional berths to clear extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.542/2013-1417-12-2013
Secunderabad
SCR to provide Additional Stoppage for Tirupati-Amaravati Bi-Weekly Express at Dharmabad

South Central Railway will provide one minute additional stoppage for Train No. 12765 / 12766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-Weekly Express at Dharmabad on an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 18thDecember, 2013.

 Accordingly, Train No. 12765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-Weekly Express will     arrive / depart Dharmabad at 07 25 / 07 26 hrs. In the return direction, Train No. 12766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-Weekly Express will arrive / depart Dharmabad at 13 45 / 13 46 hrs.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search