For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSGDR01:55TPTY03:451:50F2A,3A,SL,
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPGDR01:55TPTY03:451:50M2A,3A,SL,
17402MTM TPTY EXPGDR02:45TPTY04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
17404NS TPTY EXPGDR02:45TPTY04:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESGDR03:00TPTY05:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17210SHESHADRI EXPGDR03:50TPTY05:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGDR04:15TPTY06:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12764PADMAVATI EXPGDR05:10TPTY07:001:50M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12762KRMR TPTY EXPGDR06:20TPTY08:101:50M,F2A,3A,SL,
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50M2A,3A,SL,
08301SBP YPR SPECIALGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50TH2A,3A,SL,
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXGDR06:35TPTY09:252:50SU2A,3A,SL,
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESGDR07:55TPTY09:501:55TH2A,3A,SL,
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESGDR14:05TPTY16:352:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,
17479PURI TPTY EXP GDR14:05TPTY16:352:30M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,
22605PRR VM EXPRESGDR14:30RU16:001:30TU2A,3A,SL,
22603KGP VM SF EXPGDR14:30RU16:001:30F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPGDR15:35TPTY18:002:25M2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTIGDR15:35TPTY17:101:35SA2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPGDR15:35TPTY17:101:35F2A,3A,SL,
02851SRC ERS SPLGDR15:35RU17:301:55SU3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXGDR15:35TPTY17:101:35W2A,3A,SL,
17406KRISHNA EXPGDR19:10TPTY21:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,
12626KERALA EXPRESSGDR19:30TPTY21:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
18637HTE YPR EXPGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12889TATA YPR EXPGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45SA2A,3A,SL,
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSGDR20:15TPTY22:001:45M,W2A,3A,SL,
18567VSKP QLN EXPGDR20:30RU22:001:30TH2A,3A,SL,
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSGDR21:55TPTY23:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17230SABARI EXPGDR22:40TPTY00:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP GDR23:43TPTY01:201:37W2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS GDR 23:43TPTY01:201:37SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 57/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Some Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled

As a consequence of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section o­n 24th April, 2014, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled.


Express Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.17235 Bangalore – Nagarcoil  Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

2. Tr.No.17405 Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

3. Tr.No.17236 Nagarcoil - Bangalore Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

4. Tr.No.17409 Adilabad-Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

5. Tr.No.17410 Nanded –Adilabad Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

6. Tr.No.17406 Adilabad -Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

 

Passenger Trains Cancelled:

7. Tr. No 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

8. Tr.No. 66033 Tirupati - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

9. Tr. No. 57429 Tirupati – Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

10.Tr. No. 57412 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

11.Tr. No. 66029 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

12.Tr. No. 66030 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

13.Tr. No. 66031 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

14.Tr. No. 66032 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

15.Tr. No. 57240 Bitragunta – Madras Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

16.Tr. No. 57239 Madras-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

17.Tr. No. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

18.Tr.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

19.Tr.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

20.Tr.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

21.Tr.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

22.Tr.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

23.Tr.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

24.Tr.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1. Tr. No. 57257 Tirupati –Kakinada passenger which departed Tirupati at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Tirupati – Vijayawada.

2.  Tr.No.57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada passenger which departed Bitragunta at 04.00 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta - o­ngole.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 56/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Trains Rescheduled


1)    Tr.No.17652 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 16:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 18:30 hrs.

2)  Tr.No.17480 Tirupati – Puri Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 10:35 hrs today i.e. 26thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 12:30 hrs.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search