For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (FL)PHULERA JN to (AII)AJMER JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Phulera Railway Station, Rajasthan 303338, India

Station Code: FL

Station Name: PHULERA JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 338

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12981CHETAK EXPFL00:30AII02:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12981 Status
19106HW ADI MAILFL05:07AII06:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19106 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHFL08:02AII09:401:38TU,TH,SU3A12984 Status
19610HW AII EXPFL08:02AII09:401:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19610 Status
19614ASR AII EXPFL08:27AII10:001:33M,SA2A,3A,FC,SL,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPFL08:27AII10:001:33W,F2A,3A,SL,19612 Status
09414BNW ADI SPLFL09:00AII10:451:45TU,FCC,2S,09414 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSFL09:32AII11:051:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPFL10:54AII12:201:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12414 Status
12181DAYODAYA EXPRESFL12:42AII14:201:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12181 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPFL14:07AII15:501:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,19264 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPFL14:42AII16:051:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12992 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPFL15:05AII16:301:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
18207DURG AII EXPFL16:42AII18:151:33TU2A,3A,SL,18207 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPFL17:22AII18:551:33TU2A,3A,SL,19574 Status
11204JP NGP EXPFL17:22AII18:551:33F2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
19711JP BPL EXP FL18:23AII20:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPFL18:42AII20:301:48TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPFL18:42AII20:301:48M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
05711APDJ AII SPECIAFL19:32AII21:001:28SU3A,SL,05711 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPFL19:34AII21:151:41F2A,3A,SL,19580 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPFL20:02AII21:301:28M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
12066AII JAN SHATABDFL20:32AII21:551:23F,SUCC,2S,12066 Status
09628DEE AII SF SPLFL20:32AII21:551:23M,W,SACC,2S,09628 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPFL21:35AII23:051:30TH2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
06574JP YPR SPLFL22:52AII00:301:38TH2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPFL23:27AII01:001:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 482/2014-1524-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains extended to Run for more trips during November, 2014

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following Special Trains are extended to run for more trips as detailed below:-

1) Tr. No. 07319/07320 Hubli-Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train is extended to run for 26 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 07319 Hubli - Secunderabad Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Hubi at 08:50 pm o­n 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th & 29thNovember, 2014 (Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07320 Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:00 pm o­n 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th November, 2014 (Wednesday, Friday and Sunday) and arrive Hubli at 07:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Annigeri, Gadag, Hole-Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations. These trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

2) Tr. No. 02683/02684 Mysore-Santragachhi-Mysore Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train is extended to run for 2 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02683 Mysore-Santragachhi Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 5th November, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Santragachhi at 03:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02684 Santragachhi -Mysore Weekly Premium  Superfast Special Train will depart Santragachhi at 05:50 am o­n 7thNovember, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Bhubaneswar, and Kharagpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

3)Tr. No. 02695/02696 Yesvantpur-Jaipur- Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Spuerfast Special Train is extended to run for 8 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 am o­n 6th, 13th, 20th& 27th November, 2014 (Thursdays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 am o­n Saturdays.  

In the return direction, Train No.02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Jaipur at 10:15 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2014 (Saturdays) and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:55 pm o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these premium weekly special trains will stop at Tumkur, Bellary, Pune, Surat and Ajmer stations in both the directions.These trains will have 16 coaches viz, two AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage, Generator cum Brake van coaches.

4)Tr. No. 02681/02682 Mysore-Varanasi-Mysore Bi -Weekly Superfast Special Train (4 services):

Train No. 02681 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 31st October, 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday & Friday) and arrive Varanasi at 01:30 am o­n the Tuesday and Sunday.  

In the return direction, Train No. 02682 Varanasi-Mysore Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Varanasi at 09:50 pm o­n 2nd & 4th November, 2014 (Tuesday & Sunday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n Thursday and Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Jabalpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/37821-10-2014
NWR
Jaipur-Bandra-Jaipur & Ajmer-Jaipur-Ajmer Special Trains



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search