For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (FK)FEROK to (KGQ)KASARAGOD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Feroke, Kerala, India

Station Code: FK

Station Name: FEROK

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ

Station Name: KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 228

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:30KGQ03:383:08M1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSCLT00:30KGQ03:383:08SU2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESCLT00:30KGQ03:383:08F2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:25KGQ06:132:48TU2A,3A,SL,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:45KGQ06:493:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:10KGQ07:042:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12685 Status
16629MALABAR EXPFK04:25KGQ08:294:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:15KGQ08:193:04F2A,3A,SL,16855 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCLT05:25KGQ08:182:53SU2A,3A,SL,16857 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:25KGQ08:192:54SA2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPFK05:43KGQ09:333:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT06:25KGQ09:533:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILFK07:22KGQ11:043:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12601 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCLT08:50KGQ11:232:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESCLT08:50KGQ11:242:34TU,F2A,3A,SL,22149 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPPGI09:05KGQ12:243:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSFK12:10KGQ15:543:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25KGQ16:192:54M2A,3A,SL,16565 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS CLT 13:45KGQ 16:282:43SU2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPFK15:15KGQ19:093:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXFK15:50KGQ20:194:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16859 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCLT16:45KGQ19:192:34TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICLT16:45KGQ19:192:34M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:45KGQ19:192:34F3A,SL,12287 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:45KGQ19:192:34W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPFK17:05KGQ20:493:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCLT17:30KGQ20:092:39M1A,2A,3A,SL,10216 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSCLT18:40KGQ21:092:29M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:40KGQ21:082:28SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT19:10KGQ22:183:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT23:00KGQ01:182:18W2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSFK23:55KGQ03:383:43M2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPFK23:55KGQ03:383:43TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSFK23:55KGQ03:393:44W,F2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
16627WEST COAST EXPCLT23:55KGQ03:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16627 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
133/2014-1513-09-2014
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGES FOR TRAINS AT FEROK RAILWAY STATION


To facilitate HAJ pilgrims, the following trains have been provided a temporary stoppage of 3 minutes duration at Ferok railway station, in Shoranur – Kozhikkode section, as given below.


  1. Train No.12685 Chennai Central – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 03.57 / 04.00 hrs.



  1. Train No.12686 Mangalore – Chennai Central express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 20.27 / 20.30 hrs.



  1. Train No.22637 Chennai Central – Mangalore West Coast express leaving Chennai Central from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 23.17 / 23.20 hrs.



  1. Train No.22638 Mangalore – Chennai Central West Coast express leaving Mangalore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 02.32 / 02.35 hrs.


           


The duration of stoppage for the following trains at Ferok railway station has been increased from 1 minute to 3 minutes.



  1. Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.



  1. Train No.12602 Mangalore – Chennai Central Mail leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 17.32 / 17.35 hrs.



  1. Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.


Train No.16860 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 11.27 / 11.30 hrs.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search