For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (FK)FEROK to (KGQ)KASARAGOD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Feroke, Kerala, India

Station Code: FK

Station Name: FEROK

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 120

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ

Station Name: KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 228

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESCLT00:30KGQ03:383:08F2A,3A,SL,
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:30KGQ03:383:08M1A,2A,3A,SL,
16312BIKANER EXPRESSCLT00:30KGQ03:383:08SU2A,3A,SL,
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:25KGQ06:132:48TU2A,3A,SL,
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:45KGQ06:493:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:10KGQ07:042:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16629MALABAR EXPFK04:25KGQ08:294:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:15KGQ08:193:04F2A,3A,SL,
16857MANGALORE EXPCLT05:25KGQ08:182:53SU2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:25KGQ08:192:54SA2A,3A,SL,
16347MANGALORE EXPFK05:43KGQ09:333:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT06:25KGQ09:533:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12601MANGALORE MAILFK07:22KGQ11:043:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESCLT08:50KGQ11:242:34TU,F2A,3A,SL,
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCLT08:50KGQ11:232:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,
22610INTERCITY EXPPGI09:05KGQ12:243:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16606ERNAD EXPRESSFK12:10KGQ15:543:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25KGQ16:192:54M2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS CLT 13:45KGQ 16:282:43SU2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXPFK15:15KGQ19:093:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16859MS MANGALORE EXFK15:50KGQ20:194:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:45KGQ19:192:34W2A,3A,SL,
12202LTT GARIB RATHCLT16:45KGQ19:192:34TH,SU3A,CC,
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICLT16:45KGQ19:192:34M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12287DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:45KGQ19:192:34F3A,SL,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPFK17:05KGQ20:493:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCLT17:30KGQ20:092:39M1A,2A,3A,SL,
19577HAPA EXPRESSCLT18:40KGQ21:092:29M,TU2A,3A,SL,
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:40KGQ21:082:28SU2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT19:10KGQ22:183:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT23:00KGQ01:182:18W2A,3A,SL,
16338OKHA EXPRESSFK23:55KGQ03:393:44W,F2A,3A,SL,
16627WEST COAST EXPCLT23:55KGQ03:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSFK23:55KGQ03:383:43M2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPFK23:55KGQ03:383:43TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
133/2014-1513-09-2014
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGES FOR TRAINS AT FEROK RAILWAY STATION


To facilitate HAJ pilgrims, the following trains have been provided a temporary stoppage of 3 minutes duration at Ferok railway station, in Shoranur – Kozhikkode section, as given below.


  1. Train No.12685 Chennai Central – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 03.57 / 04.00 hrs.



  1. Train No.12686 Mangalore – Chennai Central express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 20.27 / 20.30 hrs.



  1. Train No.22637 Chennai Central – Mangalore West Coast express leaving Chennai Central from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 23.17 / 23.20 hrs.



  1. Train No.22638 Mangalore – Chennai Central West Coast express leaving Mangalore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 02.32 / 02.35 hrs.


           


The duration of stoppage for the following trains at Ferok railway station has been increased from 1 minute to 3 minutes.



  1. Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.



  1. Train No.12602 Mangalore – Chennai Central Mail leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 17.32 / 17.35 hrs.



  1. Train No.16859 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore express leaving Chennai Egmore from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 15.47 / 15.50 hrs.


Train No.16860 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 11.27 / 11.30 hrs.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search