For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (DHO)DHAULPUR to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Dhaulpur Railway Station, Dholpur, Rajasthan 328001, India

Station Code: DHO

Station Name: DHAULPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 180

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSDHO01:43BPL11:109:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIDHO08:42BPL14:055:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPDHO 09:22BPL 18:409:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILDHO09:32BPL16:507:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSDHO14:32BPL22:007:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSDHO17:12BPL00:157:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXDHO17:52BPL00:557:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12191 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP DHO19:12BPL01:406:28TU2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS DHO 19:15BPL 01:406:25F2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
04314BE KOTA SPLDHO19:49BPL04:308:41W2A,3A,SL,04314 Status
12616G T EXPRESSDHO22:27BPL05:156:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSDHO23:27BPL07:257:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh