For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI08:058:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBDTS00:15ADI09:108:55TH2A,SL,09561 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57ADI14:558:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBCT06:25ADI13:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32ADI19:4011:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBAP10:05ADI03:4517:40M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:05ADI19:307:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:05ADI19:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBDTS12:25ADI20:408:15W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:55ADI19:306:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45TH2A,3A,SL,22935 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPBDTS13:15ADI00:0510:50M3A,SL,19203 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABDTS13:15ADI00:0510:50M3A,SL,09231 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:157:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBCT13:40ADI21:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBCT14:20ADI21:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBDTS14:35ADI22:107:35TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:107:35F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:107:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:107:35F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:107:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBDTS14:50ADI23:408:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:5032:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:10ADI01:408:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:35ADI02:108:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58ADI04:358:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILDDR 20:38ADI 04:458:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBDTS21:00ADI05:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:48ADI05:257:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILDDR22:15ADI06:358:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXBDTS23:25ADI07:458:20F2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
12267ADI DURONTO EXPBCT23:25ADI05:506:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
09726BDTS JP PREMIUMBDTS23:55ADI08:058:10M2A,3A,SL,09726 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI08:058:10TH2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:55ADI06:256:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/6/412-06-2015
MEGA BLOCK ON 14.6.2015

MEGA BLOCK o­n 14.6.2015
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 14.6.2015

MAIN LINE 
KALYAN -THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 3.40 PM
 
UP fast services leaving Kalyan from 11.22 am to 3.42 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.
 
DN fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai from 10.08 am to 2.42 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Train No. 50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar passenger will be terminated at Diva station and Train No. 50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger will leave from Diva station o­n 14.6.2015. 

HARBOUR LINE
KURLA - MANKHURD UP & DN LINES FROM 11.00 AM TO 3.00 PM.
     
Dn harbour line services to Panvel, Belapur and Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus from 10.23 am to 3.01 pm and Up harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus leaving from Panvel, Belapur and Vashi from 10.20 am to 3.04 pm will remain suspended.

Special trains will be run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus- Kurla and Mankhurd-Panvel sections during the block period. 

Harbour line Passengers are permitted to travel via Trans Harbour Line/ Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.00 pm. 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- --- --- --- 
Date: June 12, 2015



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit