For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSDD00:20SUR04:153:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPDD00:20SUR04:204:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
71413PUNE SUR PASSDD00:40SUR08:157:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71413 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPDD03:00SUR09:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPDD03:28SUR08:405:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDD03:35SUR06:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSDD04:20SUR08:354:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILDD05:05SUR09:304:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSDD05:30SUR08:403:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDD05:55SUR09:503:55M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
71415PUNE SUR DEMUDD10:00SUR15:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71415 Status
12169SUR INTERCITYDD10:32SUR13:302:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12169 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPDD12:15SUR15:052:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSDD12:15SUR15:052:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDD13:05SUR16:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDD17:05SUR20:203:15W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDD17:05SUR20:203:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDD17:05SUR20:203:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDD18:15SUR22:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSDD19:02SUR22:002:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12157 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDD19:30SUR23:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPDD20:10SUR00:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDD20:40SUR00:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDD20:55SUR00:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLDD22:22SUR01:403:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSDD23:55SUR02:553:00M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSDD23:55SUR02:553:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPDD23:55SUR02:553:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXDD23:55SUR02:553:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.855/2014-1526-03-2015
Secunderabad
26 Summer Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur

            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the Summer Season, 26 special trains between Solapur – Nagpur will be run as detailed below:- 

Train No. 01401 Solapur-Nagpur Weekly Special Train will depart Solapur at 03:20 pm from 1st April to 24thJune, 2015 (13 trips o­n Wednesdays) and arrive Nagpur at 12:35 pm o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 01402 Nagpur-Solapur Weekly Special train will depart Nagpur at 03:00 pm from 2ndApril to 25th June, 2015 (13 trips o­n Thursdays) and arrive Nagpur at 11:35 am o­n the next day.

           Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Mohol, Madha, Kurduwadi, Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Rd, Parli Vaijnath, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

These special trains will have 11 coaches viz, o­ne First AC cum AC Tier, two AC III Tier, four Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit