For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI

Station Name: SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDD 01:10PB 04:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILDD01:10PB04:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPDD05:50KPG09:143:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSDD05:50KPG09:143:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPDD06:35KPG10:584:23W,F16229 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSDD06:55SNSI11:304:35TH2A,3A,SL,22601 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESDD06:55SNSI11:304:35TU2A,3A,SL,16217 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPDD06:55KPG10:594:04M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXDD09:40KPG13:183:38F3A,SL,11045 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPDD10:30KPG13:393:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIADD12:15KPG15:593:44TH2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIADD12:15KPG15:593:44SA2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDD12:20KPG15:583:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPDD12:55KPG16:303:35SU2A,3A,SL,01655 Status
01651PUNE HBG SPLDD15:50KPG19:103:20TU2A,3A,SL,01651 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXDD17:45KPG20:432:58TH2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDD17:45KPG20:442:59SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58M2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58F1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58W2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDD18:50KPG22:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDD19:10KPG22:433:33TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDD19:10KPG22:433:33F2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPDD20:05KPG23:183:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPDD22:20KPG01:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESDD23:25KPG02:283:03TU11407 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPDD23:25KPG02:283:03M,W2A,3A,SL,12729 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIADD23:25KPG02:283:03TU2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.127/2015-1601-06-2015
Secunderabad
Kacheguda and Sainagar Shirdi Summer Specials Extended for two more services


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the summer season, SCR has extended the run ofsummer specials between Kacheguda-Sainagar Shirdi for two more services as detailed below:-


Accordingly, Train No. 07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi summer special train will depart Kacheguda at 22:45 hrs, depart Malkajgiri 23:11 hrs o­n 9th June,2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07268 Sainagar Shirdi-Kacheguda summer special train will depart Sainagar Shirdi at 19:10  hrs o­n 10th June, 2015 (Wednesday), arrive Malkajgiri at 09:05 hrs o­n the next day  and arrive Kacheguda at 09:35 hrs.

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon and Puntamba stations in both directions. 

          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 120/2015-1629-05-2015
Secunderabad
SCR Extends the run of Kacheguda-Sainagar Shirdi Summer Special Trains for Two more Services

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the Summer Season, SCR extends the run of Kacheguda – Sainagar Shirdi summer special train for two more services as detailed below:-

 Accordingly, Train No. 07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 10:45 pm, arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 11.10/11.11 pm o­n 2nd June  (Tuesday) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 pm o­n the next day.

 In the return direction, Train No. 07268 Sainagar Shirdi – Kacheguda special train will depart Sainagar Shirdi at 07:10 pm o­n 3rdJune, 2015 (Wednesday), arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 09.05/09.06 am and arrive Kacheguda at 09:35 am o­n the next day.

 Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon and Puntamba stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search