For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI

Station Name: SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDD 01:10PB 04:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
21028MUMBAI MAILDD01:10PB04:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
17305NZM LINK EXPDD05:50KPG09:143:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSDD05:50KPG09:143:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESDD06:55SNSI11:304:35TU2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPDD06:55KPG10:594:04M2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSDD06:55SNSI11:304:35TH2A,3A,SL,
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXDD09:40KPG13:183:38F3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPDD10:30KPG13:393:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIADD12:15KPG15:593:44TH2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIADD12:15KPG15:593:44SA2A,3A,SL,
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDD12:20KPG15:583:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPDD12:55KPG16:303:35SU2A,3A,SL,
01651PUNE HBG SPLDD15:50KPG19:103:20TU2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58TU2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58M2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58F1A,2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58W2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXDD17:45KPG20:432:58TH2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDD17:45KPG20:442:59SA2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDD18:50KPG22:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDD19:10KPG22:433:33F2A,3A,SL,
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDD19:10KPG22:433:33TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPDD20:05KPG23:183:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPDD22:20KPG01:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12729PUNE NANDED EXPDD23:25KPG02:283:03M,W2A,3A,SL,
01451PUNE LKO SPECIADD23:25KPG02:283:03TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2522-10-2014
2 Superfast AC special train between Pune and Nagpur - Bookings open on 24.10.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 SUPERFAST AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE AND NAGPUR 

 

Central Railway will run two Superfast AC Special between Pune and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passenger due to Diwali.

 

Train No.01237 will leave Pune at 06.15 hrs o­n 25.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No.01238 will leave Nagpur at 08.20 hrs o­n 26.10.2014 and will arrive Pune at 23.55 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha    

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive Chair Car and 7 AC Chair Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open from 24.10.2014

-------------------

Date: October 22, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.382/2014-1530-09-2014
Secunderabad
9,200 Additional Berths/Seats by Attaching Additional Coaches

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional AC II Tier/AC III Tier/AC Chair Car/Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-

  1. Train No. 12285 Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Duronto Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 2nd October to 12th October, 2014.
  2. Train No. 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Duronto Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coaches from 3rd October to 13th October, 2014.
  3. Train No. 22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 1st October to 15th October, 2014.
  4. Train No. 22203 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach from 2nd October to 16th October, 2014.
  5. Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbanga Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach from 4th October to 14th October, 2014.
  6. Train No. 17008 Darbanga - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach from 7th October to 17th October, 2014.
  7. Train No. 17002 Secunderabad –Sainagar Shirdi Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 5th and 12th October, 2014 (Sundays).
  8. Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 6th and 13th October, 2014  (Mondays).
  9. Train No. 12769 Secunderabad – Tirupati Seven Hills Bi-weekly Super Fast Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach from 3rd October to 14th October, 2014.
  10. Train No. 12770 Tirupati - Secunderabad Seven Hills Bi-weekly Super Fast Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach from 6th October to 17th October, 2014.
  11. Train No. 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach from 4th October to 15th October, 2014.
  12. Train No. 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach from 5th October to 16th October, 2014.
  13. Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 1st October to 15th October, 2014.
  14. Train No. 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 5th October to 19th October, 2014.
  15. Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st October to 15th October, 2014.
  16. Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST- Nanded Tapovan Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st October to 15th October, 2014.
  17. Train No. 17688 Dharmabad-Manmad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st October to 15th October, 2014.
  18. Train No. 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st October to 15th October, 2014.
  19. Train No. 12775 Kakinada Town-Secunderabad AC Cocanada Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and AC III Tier o­n 2nd and 5th October, 2014.
  20. Train No. 12776 Secunderabad- Kakinada Town AC Cocanada Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and AC III o­n 3rd and 6th October, 2014.
  21. Train No. 17206 Kakinada Town –Sainagar Shirdi Tri-Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st October to 15th October, 2014.
  22. Train No. 17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd October to 16th October, 2014.
  23. Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 2nd and 9th October, 2014.
  24. Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 4th and 11th October, 2014.
These additional coaches will generate a total of 9228 berths/seats viz., of 1564 berths in AC II Tier, 2048 berths in AC III Tier, 1296 berths in Sleeper Class and 4320 seats in AC Chair Car coach.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search