For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Check Vice Versa

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI

Station Name: SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 39

Station Traffic: Low


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDD 01:10PB 04:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
21028MUMBAI MAILDD01:10PB04:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
17305NZM LINK EXPDD05:50KPG09:143:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSDD05:50KPG09:143:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESDD06:55SNSI11:304:35TU2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPDD06:55KPG10:594:04M2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSDD06:55SNSI11:304:35TH2A,3A,SL,
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXDD09:40KPG13:183:38F3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPDD10:30KPG13:393:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIADD12:15KPG15:593:44TH2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIADD12:15KPG15:593:44SA2A,3A,SL,
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDD12:20KPG15:583:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPDD12:55KPG16:303:35SU2A,3A,SL,
01651PUNE HBG SPLDD15:50KPG19:103:20TU2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58TU2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58M2A,3A,SL,
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58F1A,2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPDD17:45KPG20:432:58W2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXDD17:45KPG20:432:58TH2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDD17:45KPG20:442:59SA2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDD18:50KPG22:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDD19:10KPG22:433:33F2A,3A,SL,
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDD19:10KPG22:433:33TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPDD20:05KPG23:183:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPDD22:20KPG01:283:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12729PUNE NANDED EXPDD23:25KPG02:283:03M,W2A,3A,SL,
01451PUNE LKO SPECIADD23:25KPG02:283:03TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 55/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
46,000 Additional Berths by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush / Waitlisted Passengers

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Express Trains with additional coaches:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad-Mumbai LTT Bi-weekly Express  will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 2nd to 30th May, 2014.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne AC III tier coach from 3rd to 31st May, 2014.

3.Train No. 12774 Secunderabad-Shalimar AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 4th June, 2014.

5.Train No. 12885 Secunderabad-Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Duronto Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1stMay to 29th May, 2014.

6. Train No. 12886 Nizamuddin-Secunderabad Duronto Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2ndMay to 30th May, 2014.

7.Train No. 22204 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

8.Train No. 22203 Visakhapatnam -Secunderabad Duronto Tri-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

9.Train No. 12764 Secunderabad-Tirupati Padmavati Express  will be augmented with   one AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

10.Train No. 12763 Tirupati -Secunderabad Padmavati Express  will be augmented with  one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

11.Train No. 12732 Secunderabad-Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

12.Train No. 12731 Tirupati -Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 7th May to 29th May, 2014.

13.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

14.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

15.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga  Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

16.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 6th May to 3rd June, 2014.

17.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

18.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne  AC II Tier coach o­n 5th, 11th, 18th and 25th May, 2014.

19.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad-Tirupati Seven Hills Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

20.Train No. 12769 Tirupati-Secunderabad Seven Hills Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 5thMay to 30th May, 2014.

21.Train No. 12761 Tirupati- Karimnagar Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 3rdMay to 31st May, 2014.

22.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar -Tirupati Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with  one AC II Tier coach from 4thMay to 1st June, 2014.

23.Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 6thMay to 28th May, 2014.

24.Train No. 17038 Bikaner-Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 9th May to 1st June, 2014.

25.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

26.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014

27.Train No. 17050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

28.Train No. 17049 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

29.Train No. 12797 Kacheguda-Chittoor Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach from 1stMay to 31st May, 2014.

30.Train No. 12798 Chittoor-Kacheguda Venkatadri Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndMay to 1st June, 2014.

31.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

32.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

33.Train No. 17652 Kacheguda-Chennai Central Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 1st May to 31st May, 2014.

34.Train No. 17651 Chennai Central- Kacheguda Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 3rd June, 2014.

35.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014.

36.Train No. 17644 Kakinada-Chennai Egmore Circar Express will be augmented with  o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 2nd June, 2014.

37.Train No. 17615 Kacheguda-Madurai weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

38.Train No. 17616 Madurai-Kacheguda weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 4th May to 1st June, 2014.

39.Train No. 17606 Kacheguda-Mangalore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 30th May, 2014.

40.Train No. 17605 Mangalore-Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier coach from 3rd May to 31st May, 2014.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 46,150 additional berths (6486 AC II Tier berths, 35200 AC III Tier berths and 4464 Sleeper Class berths) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search