For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDD 01:10BSL 08:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILDD01:10BSL08:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPDD05:50BSL12:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSDD05:50BSL12:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPDD06:35BSL15:108:35W,F2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPDD10:30BSL17:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIADD12:15BSL20:007:45TH2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIADD12:15BSL20:208:05SA2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDD12:20BSL20:007:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPDD12:55BSL20:507:55SU2A,3A,SL,01655 Status
01651PUNE HBG SPLDD15:50BSL22:256:35TU2A,3A,SL,01651 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXDD17:45BSL00:106:25TH2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPDD17:45BSL00:106:25TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPDD17:45BSL00:106:25M2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPDD17:45BSL00:106:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDD17:45BSL00:106:25SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPDD17:45BSL00:106:25W2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDD18:50BSL02:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDD19:10BSL02:307:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDD19:10BSL02:307:20F2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATDD19:10BSL02:307:20M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPDD20:05BSL03:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPDD22:20BSL04:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESDD23:25BSL06:257:00TU2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIADD23:25BSL06:206:55TU2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/4/2329-04-2015
16 PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET ONLY

PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS 
BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA

Central Railway will run 16 premium superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer holidays. The details are as under:
 
Train No. 02053 premium special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n every Tuesday from 5.5.2015 to 23.6.2015 at 0055 hrs and arrive Patna at 0800 hrs next day.
Train No.02054 premium special will leave Patna o­n every Wednesday from 6.5.2015 to 24.6.2015 at 1250 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 1605 hrs next day.
 
HALTS: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Chheoki and Mughalsarai

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class & o­ne pantry car

RESERVATION: Bookings will open o­n 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET for train No. 02053 leaving o­n 5.5.2015 and for trains leaving subsequently will open with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days (excluding the day of Journey)
--- --- --- --- ---- 
Date: April 29, 2015


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit