For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (ANG)AHMADNAGAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDD 01:10ANG 02:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILDD01:10ANG02:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSDD05:50ANG07:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPDD05:50ANG07:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPDD06:35ANG08:472:12W,F16229 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESDD06:55ANG08:471:52TU2A,3A,SL,16217 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSDD06:55ANG08:471:52TH2A,3A,SL,22601 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPDD06:55ANG08:471:52M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXDD09:40ANG11:351:55F3A,SL,11045 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPDD10:30ANG11:571:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIADD12:15ANG13:571:42TH2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIADD12:15ANG13:571:42SA2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDD12:20ANG13:571:37W,SU2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPDD12:55ANG14:251:30SU2A,3A,SL,01655 Status
01651PUNE HBG SPLDD15:50ANG17:151:25TU2A,3A,SL,01651 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPDD17:45ANG19:021:17M2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDD17:45ANG19:021:17SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPDD17:45ANG19:021:17W2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPDD17:45ANG19:021:17TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDD18:50ANG20:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDD19:10ANG20:501:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATDD19:10ANG20:501:40M,W,SA3A12113 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDD19:10ANG20:501:40F2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPDD20:05ANG21:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPDD22:20ANG23:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPDD23:25ANG00:401:15M,W2A,3A,SL,12729 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESDD23:25ANG00:401:15TU11407 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIADD23:25ANG00:401:15TU2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/3/2124-03-2015
78 More Summer Special Trains - Bookings for 01711, 01713 and 01655 open from 25.3.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

78 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

    

Railways will run the following Summer Special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer holidays. The details are as under:

 

A)JABALPUR-LOKMANYA TIALK TERMINUS WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01712 Special will leave Jabalpur at 2215 hrs o­n every Wed from 8.4.2015 to 1.7.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1450 hrs next day.

HALTS: Madan Mahal, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

 

B)LOKMANYA TILAK TEMRINUS-HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01713 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1640 hrs o­n every Thu from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 and arrive Habibganj at 0720 hrs next day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi and Hoshangabad.

 

C)MUMBAI-JABALPUR WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01711 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 1105 hrs o­n every Sat from 11.4.2015 to 4.7.2015 and arrive Jabalpur at 0510 hrs next day.

HALTS: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal.

 

D)HABIBGANJ-MUMBAI WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01714 Special will leave Habibganj at 1520 hrs o­n every Fri from 10.4.2015 to 3.7.2015 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 0615 hrs next day.

HALTS: Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar.


E)PUNE-JABALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL (26 SERVICES)

 

01655 Special will leave Pune at 1045 hrs o­n every Tue from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 and arrive Jabalpur at 0615 hrs next day. 01656 Special will leave Jabalpur at 0900 hrs o­n every Mon from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 and arrive Pune at 0405 hrs next day.

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal.

 

Composition Of All Specials: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class cum 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

 

RESERVAION: Bookings for 01655, 01711, 01713 are open from 25.3.2015

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: March 24, 2015.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search