For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (ANG)AHMADNAGAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmednagar Railway Station, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra 414001, India

Station Code: ANG

Station Name: AHMADNAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
21028MUMBAI MAILDD01:10ANG02:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPDD 01:10ANG 02:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17305NZM LINK EXPDD05:50ANG07:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
12779GOA EXPRESSDD05:50ANG07:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESDD06:55ANG08:471:52TU2A,3A,SL,
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSDD06:55ANG08:471:52TH2A,3A,SL,
16502AHMADABAD EXPDD06:55ANG08:471:52M2A,3A,SL,
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXDD09:40ANG11:351:55F3A,SL,
12627KARNATAKA EXPDD10:30ANG11:571:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIADD12:15ANG13:571:42SA2A,3A,SL,
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIADD12:15ANG13:571:42TH2A,3A,SL,
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDD12:20ANG13:571:37W,SU2A,3A,SL,
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPDD12:55ANG14:251:30SU2A,3A,SL,
01651PUNE HBG SPLDD15:50ANG17:151:25TU2A,3A,SL,
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDD17:45ANG19:021:17SA2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPDD17:45ANG19:021:17W2A,3A,SL,
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPDD17:45ANG19:021:17TU2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPDD17:45ANG19:021:17M2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDD18:50ANG20:221:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPDD19:10ANG20:501:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATDD19:10ANG20:501:40M,W,SA3A
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDD19:10ANG20:501:40F2A,3A,SL,
12129AZAD HIND EXPDD20:05ANG21:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPDD22:20ANG23:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01451PUNE LKO SPECIADD23:25ANG00:401:15TU2A,3A,SL,
12729PUNE NANDED EXPDD23:25ANG00:401:15M,W2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2522-10-2014
2 Superfast AC special train between Pune and Nagpur - Bookings open on 24.10.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

2 SUPERFAST AC SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE AND NAGPUR 

 

Central Railway will run two Superfast AC Special between Pune and Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passenger due to Diwali.

 

Train No.01237 will leave Pune at 06.15 hrs o­n 25.10.2014 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.10 hrs same day.

Train No.01238 will leave Nagpur at 08.20 hrs o­n 26.10.2014 and will arrive Pune at 23.55 hrs same day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Bandera, Dhamangaon and Wardha    

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne Executive Chair Car and 7 AC Chair Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings open from 24.10.2014

-------------------

Date: October 22, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/9/2325-09-2014
14 Superfast Special Trains between Pune and Bilaspur - Bookings for 08296 open from 25.9.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

 

14 SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND BILASPUR

    

Central Railway has decided to run 14 Superfast Special trains to clear the extra rush of Passengers. The details are as under:

 

08296 Weekly Superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday from 01.10.2014 to 12.11.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Bilaspur at 12.05 hrs next day.

 

08295 Weekly Superfast special will leave Bilaspur at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 30.09.2014 to 11.11.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Pune at 11.45 hrs. next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur and Bhatapara.

 

COMPOSITION:-  Two AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, Five Sleeper class, 4 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 08296 will open from 25.09.2014.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 24, 2014.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search